Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Sports from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 397

You searched for:
Subject: Sports from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 20 next

By Young, Scott

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Photos 365pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Carter, Rubin

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. trade size soft cover tight and square. 7th printing Heavy creasing of cover and moderate edgewear. Small red ink mark to cover337pp g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

1961-62 National Hockey League Press and Radio Guide  Including Jim Hendy

By McKenzie, Ken (ed)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
National Hockey League, 1961 vg stapled soft cover with previous owners name on first page and scores of all the games neatly handwritten on last 4 pages of the 1961-62 schedule. Staples beginning to pull through covers but still attached, Wear to base of spine. 236pp vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $36.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

1972/ 1973 National Hockey League Guide

By Andrews, Ron (ed)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
National Hockey League, Canada, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg card cover soft cover with picture of Phil Esposito scoring against Gump Worlsely on cover. Tight and square no names or marks. Spine discoloured due to sunning. Light spine creases 517pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Andrews, Ron (ed)

Book Description
Canada: National Hockey League, 1978. vg card cover soft cover with picture of Bob Gainey on the cover. Clean tight and square no names or marks. Reading crease to cover edge and faint spine creases 742pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Hockey, Statistics,. Catalogs: Sports.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Various

Book Description
Tormont 1992. Fine HC in near fine dj. 592 pp. Baseball. Catalogs: Sports.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.77
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe)

ISBN 10: 0785307052
ISBN 13: 9780785307051

Book Description
Lincolnwood, Illinois: Publications International, Ltd., 1999. vg+ large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has short tear to base of spine, creases to front flap and slight edge wear. 576pp vg+/vg. ISBN: 0785307052. First Edition. Hard Cover. Hockey,. Catalogs: Sports.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Gaithersburg, MD: Fleet Street Corp, 1986. stapled soft cover. Light edge wear to covers. ow clean tight. Gift inscription to inside of cover. 71pp vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. Horses, Health,. Catalogs: Sports, Farming.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McFarlane, Brian

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Pagurian Press, Toronto, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. blue cloth hard cover with very good- dj now in mylar. Edgewear, mild fading around edges. clean and tight. Dj has edgewear, small closed tears along edges, creasing and rubbing, a few pieces of tape repair to the larger tears, soiling. 198 pp vg/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kendall, Brian

ISBN 10: 0140230637
ISBN 13: 9780140230635

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994. Vg+ Mass market paperback clean tight and square vg+/--. ISBN: 0-14-023063-7. Mass Market Paperback. Baseball, Canada, Pitcher, Marchildon. Catalogs: Sports.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kendall, Brian

ISBN 10: 0140230637
ISBN 13: 9780140230635

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994. Near fine mas market paperback light chipping along bottom edge no creases nf/--. ISBN: 0-14-023063-7. Mass Market Paperback. Baseball, Canada, Pitcher, Toronto. Catalogs: Sports.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kendall, Brian

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0670851183
ISBN 13: 9780670851188

Book Description
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Viking, 1993 hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Front endpaper has been removed ow book would be near fine 233pp vg/nf. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Yamado, Yoshimitsu

Book Description
Secaucus NJ: Castle Books, 1976. Near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Dj has lightto moderate rubbing to surface and wear to edges. Contents clean and tight with no names or marks 127pp nf/vg. Hard Cover. Aikido, Martial Arts,. Catalogs: Sports.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bennett, Gary

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A, 1997. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 183pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Alberta on Ice

By Zeman, Gary W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
GMS Ventures, Edmonton Alberta, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. large format soft cover tight and square. Unmarked, Light to moderate edgewear to covers, B/W photos throughout of hockey teams and sports personalities. 320pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McFarlane, Brian

ISBN 10: 0590714791
ISBN 13: 9780590714792

Book Description
Canada: Scholastic, 1984. VG mass marker paperback clean no names or marks B/W photos vg/--. ISBN: 0-590-71479-1. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Hockey, NHL, Stars,. Catalogs: Sports.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.06
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hewitt, Foster

Book Description
Toronto: Ryerson, 1951. Vg hard cover in good dj now in mylar, unmarked, Dj has wear to edges with short tears 142pp vg/g. Hard Cover. Pole Vaulting, Novel. Catalogs: Sports, Young Readers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Annie and Gladys Longard : Nova Scotia's Badminton Legends

By Charters, Jim

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Edward Longard & Ruby Longard, Halifax, NS, Canada, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ large format soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. Tiny chip to base of spine and faint corner crease. 62pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Christensen, Loren W

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A, 1990. Soft Cover. Good+. trade size soft cover tight and square. Some pen marks to pages 156-157 ow unmarked and uncreased 168pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Panter, John; Davis, Rick; Voyer, Bernard (translator)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Taoist Tai Chi Society of Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg large format spiral bound soft cover. Missing title page and copyright page ow clean tight and unmarked 108pp vg /--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $51.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 20 next