Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Text and Technical from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 188

You searched for:
Subject: Text and Technical from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next

By Schemenaur, Robert S. And Hans Puxbaum (compilers)

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 096838871X
ISBN 13: 9780968388716

Book Description
North York, Ontario, Canada: Conference on Fog & Fog Collection (Canada), 2001 Near fine large format soft cover. Clean tight and square unmarked with light edge wear. 536pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $31.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Aldrich Chemical Company

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Aldrich Chemical Company, USA, 1978. 4th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover. Square with no names, A couple of pages have red ink notations ow book is clean. One heavy spine crease at page 294ow light to moderate edgewear to covers, 828pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Loeblich, A R

Book Description
Boulder Co: Geological Society of America, Memoir 106, 1968. good- maroon cloth hard cover with no dj. Covers of book are bowed and there is some rippling of the pages due to dampness. Dampstain to edges of endpapers. contents are clean and tight with no marks or underlining. Good reading copy. 319pp g-/--. Hard Cover. Fossils, Silicoflagellates, Ebridians, Archaeology. Catalogs: Geology, Text and Technical.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780073018560
Stock photo.

By Hoffmann, Laurence D.; Bradley, Gerald L.; Rosen, Kenneth H

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0073018562
ISBN 13: 9780073018560

Book Description
USA: McGraw-Hill, 2004 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean tight and unmarked. couple of minor scratches to cover. 975pp nf/--. 8th Edition. Hard Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $42.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780471544531
Stock photo.

By Kim, Jong H.; Stringer, John

ISBN 10: 0471544531
ISBN 13: 9780471544531

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A./ Toronto: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar. Clean and tight, like new 546pp f/f. ISBN: 0-471-54453-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. CHAOTIC BEHAVIOR SYSTEMS DYNAMICS SCIENCE. Catalogs: Text and Technical.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $35.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pauling, Linus and Roger Hayward

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
W.H. Freeman and Co, USA, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. near fine large format hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has wear to spine ends, nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Astronomie (l'encyclopedie)

By Diderot; & D'Alembert

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Biblioteque De L'image, 2002. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Stunning drawings of instruments of the day along with maps, Text in French nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Del Tredici, Robert

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0888945833
ISBN 13: 9780888945839

Book Description
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, 1987 large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edge wear to covers B/W photos 192pp vg/--. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Audels New Radiomans Guide:  Theory, Construction and Servicing.  Television

By Anderson, E.P

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Audels, New York, 1939. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg simulated leather with flexible cover. Gold title on spine and Impressed title to cover. Owner name on second blank page ow unmarked, Some rubbing wear to gold spine title and light edgewear. Light crease to front cover. Section on early television operations, 756pp plus index and ads, vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780716758815
Stock photo.

By Moore, David S.; McCabe, George P

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0716758814
ISBN 13: 9780716758815

Book Description
USA: W H Freeman & Co, 2004 vg large format illustrated boards hard cover with no dj. Some highlighting and marking of text in first 5 chapters. Remainder stripe to bottom edge. Small moisture stain to bottom corner but does not affect text. CD still sealed. 691pp vg/--. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $36.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Moore, David S.; McCabe, George P

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
W.H. Freeman and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A, 2004. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Near fine large format soft cover tight and square. name on first page ow unmarked. No CD 691pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Moore, David S.; McCabe, George P

Book condition: As New

Book Description
W.H. Freeman and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A, 2000. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. As New. fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj as issued. CD ROM in back unopened. 691pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cairns, John Jr. And Dickson, K. L. (editors)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Philadelphia: American Society for Testing and Materials, 1973 vg+ maroon cloth hard cover with no dj and silver print, Clean tight and unmarked. Corner of first blank page clipped. 256pp vg+/--. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Warren, Charles E.; Doudoroff, Peter

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 072169120X
ISBN 13: 9780721691206

Book Description
W B Saunders Co, 1971 vg+ green cloth hard cover with no dj and white print to cover and spine. Corner of firt blank page clipped ow clean tight and unmarked. 434pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Canadian Industries Limited

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Montreal: Canadian Industries Limited, 1968 vg+ black cloth hard cover with red print and white design to cover and no dj. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 531pp vg+/--. 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Plummer, Harry C

Book Description
Washington D. C.: Structural Clay Products Institute,, 1962. Green cloth hard cover with no dj. Previous owners name on first page ow unmarked 450pp vg+/--. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Clay, Brick, fireplaces, Drains. Catalogs: Text and Technical.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Waterbury Conn USA: Bristol's, 1939. vg stapled tall slender brochure with description of function and B/W photos of instruments. moderate soiling of the covers and foxing to first page ow clean and tight with no names or marks 52pp vg/--. Stapled Brochure. Catalogue, Recording Instruments, Thermometors Vacuum Gages, Revolution Counters. Catalogs: Text and Technical.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dolowich, Madeline

Book Description
Galahad Books NY 1976. Fine hardcover in vg dj now in mylar, Dj has 1 inch closed tear at top of spine 183pp f/vg. CB Radios, Radios,. Catalogs: Text and Technical.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Cowan Publishing Company, 1966 fair to good trade size journal with rubbing wear, edge wear and short tears. complete and tight 112pp g/--. Soft Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780137930760
Stock photo.

By Edwards, C. H. (Charles Henry);Penney, David E

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0137930763
ISBN 13: 9780137930760

Book Description
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1997 near fine large format hard cover with glossy illsutrated boards and no dj. couple of faint pencil marks to text ow clean tight and unmarked. nf/--. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $33.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next