Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Theology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 917

You searched for:
Subject: Theology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 46 next

By Farris, Jack

ISBN 10: 0918518520
ISBN 13: 9780918518521

Book Description
Memphis, TN, U.S.A.: Saint Luke's Press, 1987. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 207pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0918518520. Trade Paperback. AMERICAN , Novel, Religion, Humour, Humor. Catalogs: Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By King, Basil

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
F.D. Goodchild Company, Toronto (copy 1919), 1919. Hard Cover. Very Good. Good+ brown cloth hardcover with gilt print and no dj. Slight wear to bottom edge of cover and top of spine. A few small marks on cover. Back cover has a small scrape Tight. 197 pp. vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bowman, Archibald Allan

Book Description
New York: The Liberal Arts Press, 1958. vg trade size stapled soft cover. Clean no names or marks. Sticker remnant to front cover and sunning to spine. Rubbing mark to front. 62pp vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Christianity, Religion. Catalogs: Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacDonald, Bruce F

ISBN 10: 0920561012
ISBN 13: 9780920561010

Book Description
REgina Sask: Milkweed Press, 1985. vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Inscribed and signed by author on dedication page. 184pp vg/--. ISBN: 0920561012. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Religion, Spiritual, Gospel of Gnosis,. Catalogs: Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Campbell, Colin

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Lancelot Press, Hantsport NS, 1983. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. 120pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Scott, Munroe

Book Description
Toronto: United Church of Canada, 1959. G+ Digest size softcover, Split on spine but closed and stitching fine. 167pp g+/--. Soft Cover. Angola, Christians, Africa, Missionaries,. Catalogs: Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

After the Harvest

By Pedersen. Edith Snyder

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Moody Press, Chicago, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. As New. near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. appears unread 190pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gillam, Elizabeth ( Captain of the Book committee)

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
All Saints' Anglican Chruch, Ontario, 1983. Hard Cover. As New ( signed). Signed. near fine green cloth hard cover with gilt print to cover and spine and no dj. signed by the Gillam, ( the archivist) R.T. Elliot Rector and other dated 1989 ow clean tight and unmarked. 94pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gault, George-Alex

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Marshland Press, Dartmouth, NS, Canada, 1997. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade size soft cover cleandand tight. couple of chips to bottom edge. No names or marks light edgewear to covers 147pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Faber, Frederick William

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Sophia Inst Pr, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name on top of title page and a couple of minor marks to preface ow unmarked and clean. 279pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Peyton, Father Patrick

Book Description
Hollywood Ca: Family Theater Productions , 1973. Vg+ mass market paperback. Clean tight and square light edge wear vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Biography, Religion. Catalogs: Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.59
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Scudder, Rev M.L

Book Description
Scranton and co Hartford 1870. Black cloth hardcover with gilt print on cover. Spine and edges of book faded. Hinges tight. medium foxing to approx first 10 and last 10 pages. engravings. 591pp vg-/--. Methodists, USA, History, religion. Catalogs: Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $30.60
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Confucius; Waley, Arthur

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Vintage V-179, New York, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Some light tanning of pages. appears unread flat spine. vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pritchard, James B. (Ed)

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1976. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased,. 251pp plus plates nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Anglican Use: five outlines of ceremonial alike in purpose, differing in treatment for the service of Holy Communion as set forth in the Book of Common Prayer

By Spence, Horace

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
S.P.C.K, London, 1930. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. vg+ green cloth hard cover with black print to spine in good to vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has material loss to spine ends and wear along top edge. drawings 111pp vg+/vg-. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780930852306
Stock photo.

By Leonardo, Bianca A.;Rugg, Winnifred K

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0930852303
ISBN 13: 9780930852306

Book Description
Joshua Tree, California, U.S.A.: Tree of Life Pubns, 1996 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 347pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Rumble, Dr. Rev. Leslie, Carty and Rev. Charles Mortimer

Book Description
Rumble And Carty, 1940. Good+ card cover trade paper. Cover is moderatley worn with creasing to spine and edges, rubbing, soiling, two one inch long splits at top and base of spine. Fading to spine. PO name and inscription on front cover, some writing on back cover, a few ink spots to back cover 358pp g+/--. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Religion, Catholicism, Protestantisn, Catholic Broadcasting Station, Australia, Dogmas, Church, Christianity. Catalogs: Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

An Answer to Sir Thomas More s Dialogue, The Supper of the Lord After the True Meaning of John VI. and 1 Cor. XI., and Wm. Tracy s Testament Expounded

By Tyndale, William

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Cambridge at the University Press, for the Parker Society,, 1850. Hard Cover. Good+. Good black cloth hard cover with original boards and spine and no dustjacket. Top 1 inch of spine missing and loss to bottom of spine. Heavy wear to corners. Hinges intact and previous owner bookplate on inside of front board along with names on front endpaper. Original Heraldric design to front cover. Many of the pages are uncut. 340pp plus laws of the parker society g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Young, Egerton R

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Toronto: Briggs, 1900 maroon cloth hard cover with Gilt print to spine and cover and no dj. Church stamp on first and second page ow unmarked. Some minor water droplet spots to covers. Illustrated with plates. Evans is credited with the first devising the cree Alphabet. 262pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Apparitions of Our Lady : Their Place in the Life of the Church

By Lochet, Louis

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Herder and Herder, NY, 1960. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. VG hardcover in edge worn dj now in mylar . dj has wear to the extremities ow vg and complete. clean vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 46 next