Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Travel from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 166

You searched for:
Subject: Travel from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 8 next

Book condition: Good

Book Description
London nd Circa 1900: Rock Bros Large format hard cover with dark blue paper covered boards with gilt print to cover. Spine of covers heavily worn with split to base of spine. 101 B/W photos of Llandudno and surrounding area. unpaginated g-/--. Hard Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Aberdeen Holiday Pictorial : The Silver City By the Sea ( Official Guide)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Aberdeen Scotland Circa 1939: Aberdeen Coproration / Henry Munro vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked with light edge wear to covers. B/W photos and lots of local advertisement. From the clothing and automobiles it appears to be late 1930s or early 40s. 112pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Alnwick: H.C. Coates & Son, 1950. vg paper brochure. lower corners very slightly bent. edges of front and back covers faded. ow no names or marks. clean and tight. 45 pp. vg/--. Stapled Brochure. Alnwick, Castle, Guide-book. Catalogs: Travel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dower, Gandar

Book Description
United Kingdom: Penguin 198, 1939. paperback tight and square. Hundson bay co stamp on first page ow unmakred, Black rub marks to cover. some foxing and moisture spots along edges. photos vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Adventure, Northern Africa, Plane,. Catalogs: Travel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bolitho, Hector

Book Description
London: Arthur Barker, 1957. hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Previous owners name on first page ow unmakred. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with some material loss to spine ends, A diary of the authors travels and stays in Palestine in 1937 before Israel came into existence, 159pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Palistine, Arabia, Egypt, Israel, Jordan, Syria,. Catalogs: Travel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pack, S.W.C. (ed)

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
London: Penguin, 1947 paperback tight and square, Unmarked. Moderate wear and fading to covers with some rubbing Fold-out map at back. 220pp vg-/--. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Larkins, John

Book Description
Australia : Rigby Publishers Limited , 1980. VG+ large format hardcover in VG+ dj now in mylar, minor wear to extremities, PO gift inscription on ffep, dj lightly rubbed, flap edges yellowed, b/w and colour photos throughout 280pp VG+/VG+. Hard Cover. Illus. by Bruce Howard [photographer]. Australia, Pubs, Travel. Catalogs: Travel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Automobile Association Touring Map of England and Wales

By John Bartholomew and Son Ltd

Book condition: Good

Book Description
John Bartholomew and Son Ltd, Edinburgh Scotland nd Circa 1940. Soft Cover. Good. good linen backed paper folded map in pale green card covers priced at 6s 6d . Unmarked but soiled on fore edge and some rippling to covers. g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Bath The Georgian City: Official Guide Book 1957

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Bath England: Spa Committee,, 1957 vg trade size soft cover tight and square unmakred. Light edge wear to spine, Tape repair to base of spine. 88pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Behold the Hebrides or Wayfaring in the Western Isles

By MacGregor, Alasdair Alpin

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
W & R Chambers Ltd, Edinburgh Scotland, 1925. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg blue cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine and cover and no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. Moderate wear to corners and spine ends, B/W photos 248pp plus ads vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Berlin: East and West in Pictures - Visual Geography Series

By Binder, David

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Sterling Publishing Co, new York, 1969. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size stapled soft cover. tight and unmarked, Sticker remnant to upper front corner of cover, b/w photos 12th printing 1971 64pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ferguson, Will

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Viking Canada, Toronto, 2009. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. near fine hard cover in near fine dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 398pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By West, Rebecca

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Viking Compass, New York, 1964. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg 2 volumes set. Clean tight and unmarked, Fading to spine of volume 1. Edgewear to both volumes 1181pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Marzuki, Yazir and Toeti Heraty

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Indonesian : Penerbit Djambatan, 1982 near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, Sun fading to spine. B/W illustrations 104pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Benac, Alojz and Ivan Lovrenovic

Book Description
Sarajevo Circa 1980. vg+ large format hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean and tight unmarked. Dj is lightly rubbed. color photos text in English, 219pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Bosnia, Sarajevo,. Catalogs: Travel, Europe.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Boswell, James

Book condition: As New

Book Description
London: Heinemann, 1950 Near fine Dark blue cloth hard cover with Gilt print to spine in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and umarked. Dj is chipped along top edge with some short tears to edges 370pp nf/vg. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bowering Ian [ed.]

Book Description
Ontario, Canada: Quarry Press, 1992. Fine trade softcover, square clean and tight, 319pp F/--. Trade Paperback. Travel, Ontario, Canada, Guide. Catalogs: Travel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Burro Bill and Me (signed)

By Price, Edna Calkins

Book condition: Very Good Signed

Book Description
Strawberry Valley Press, California, 1973. Soft Cover. Very Good Signed. Illustrator: Joyce Stolpe. Signed by Author. Trade size soft cover. Cupped spine ow square. Small breaks to base of spine. Inscribed and signed by author on first page dated 1973 275pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cordrey, Edward

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0907213014
ISBN 13: 9780907213017

Book Description
The Pica Press, 1981 near fine small pale blue card covered soft cover. clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos 62pp nf/-- . Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.62
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 8 next