Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

UK from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 172

You searched for:
Subject: UK from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next

By Du, Boulay, F.R.H

Book Description
Nelson London 1970. VG Red cloth hardcover in good only dj in brodart protector. Dj has several long closed tears. Still presentable book. PO inscription on ffep vg/g. Middle Ages, England, History, Society. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hibbert, Christopher

Book Description
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 1968. VG mass market paperback. tight and Square unmarked . pages tanning vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. British, French, Battle,. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Aldridge, Jennifer and Tregorran, John

Book Description
London: The Borchester Press, 1981. Near fine large format softcover. Light soiling, chipping and edgewear. Clean, tight bright and square. 146 pp nf/--. First Edition. Soft Cover. Shires, Local History, Great Britain, Dialect, Folklore. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Moore, John (ed)

Book Description
Cumnock and Doon Valley District Council, 1977. vg Softcover about digest-size written by 13 individuals of the local district, Filled with B/W photos PO name blacked out on first page some notes on the page for notes in the back. 111pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Cumnock, Doon Valley, History,local. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ede, Mary

Book Description
Stainer and Bell London 1979. Fine HC in fine dj. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos of Crafts and arts fromt he period 218 pp f/f. Art, England, History, Antiques,. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Speake, Robert

Book Description
Keele University UK: Department of Adult Education, 1972. Near fine red cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has a tiny tear to top of spine 143pp nf/vg. Hard Cover. Audley, UK, History,. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.85
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Moore, Donald (ed)

ISBN 10: 0950973815
ISBN 13: 9780950973814

Book Description
Barry : The Barry Centenary Book Committee Limited, 1985. Vg+ green hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar, Previous price erased but still visible on ffep ow clean and tight. Small wear mark along bottom edge of back cover. No names 496pp vg+/nf. ISBN: 0-9509738-1-5. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Barry, Local History, Wales,. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $35.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Brown, Robert

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0850338999
ISBN 13: 9780850338997

Book Description
United Kingdom: Phillimore, 1994 near fine large hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 175 B/W photos nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Goldsmith-Carter, George

Book Description
Mason and Lipscomb 1974. VG Red Cloth hardcover in vg lightly edge chipped unclipped dj now in mylar 277pp vg/vg. WWII, Britain,. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tomasson, Katherine and Francis Buist

ISBN 10: 0330300350
ISBN 13: 9780330300353

Book Description
London: Pan, 1974. VG paperback, clean tight and square no names or marks 224pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-330-30035-0. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. War, UK, Pretonpans, Falkirk, Culloden, Scotland. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Milton, G

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0340748818
ISBN 13: 9780340748817

Book Description
Lon Don: Hodder & Stoughton, 2000 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 416pp nf/nf. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Russell, James Anderson

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Dumfries: Blacklock Farries, 1973 near fine small hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos. map. 274pp nf/nf. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gilbert, Bentley B

Book Description
NY: Perennial, 1968. Near fine mass market paperback with neat Union Jack on cover. PO name stamp on first page clean tight and square nf/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. UK, Britain, History. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Val Baker, Denys

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
London: George Ronald, 1959 near fine green cloth hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is darkened on spine and has light to moderate edge wear with a short tear to base of spine and small brown spot to top edge. 50 B/W plates of artists and their works 96pp nf/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $27.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Frere, Sheppard

Book Description
London: Book Club Associates, 1973. vg large hard cover in good dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is worn at edges and corners with chips at spine ends and corners. 432pp plus plates. vg/g. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. History, UK Britain, Romans,. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Martin, Hugh

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: Ministry of Information, 1944 trade size soft cover square and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. No loose pages B/W photos 64pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780521657013
Stock photo.

By Price, Richard

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0521657016
ISBN 13: 9780521657013

Book Description
United Kingdom: Cambridge University Press, 1999 trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. Light edgewear to back cover with some faint creases. Flat uncreased spine. 349pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barker, Ernest

Book Description
Brown and Co (nd). VG hc with no dj 48 pp color and b/w illustrations. vg/--. Catalogs: UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cordrey, Edward

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0907213014
ISBN 13: 9780907213017

Book Description
The Pica Press, 1981 near fine small pale blue card covered soft cover. clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos 62pp nf/-- . Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.62
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Laing, Lloyd Robert;Laing, Lloyd;Laing, Jennifer

Book condition: As New

Book Description
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1990. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. near fine hard cover in near fine dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked, 263pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next