Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

USA from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 160

You searched for:
Subject: USA from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 8 next

By Ross, Lillian

Book Description
Lippincott 1966. near fine hardcover first edition in g+ unclipped dj with some chips to top back. dj in mylar 38 pp nf/g+. First Edition, Presidents,. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Snider, L. Britt

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Central Intelligence Agency, Washington, D.C., U.S.A, 2008. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased, 389pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Solomon, Barbara H.; Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0451618467
ISBN 13: 9780451618467

Book Description
New York: New American Library, 1980 paperback tight and unmarked. Spine cupped and some rubbing wear to covers and edges 522pp vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.87
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Scott, Williams R

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: The Statler Publishing Co., 1913 vg blue cloth hard cover with white print to cover and spine and no dj. Owner name stamp on first page and "Seamans friend society " stamp on title page ow unmarked. a Cosed snag tear to fold out map at page 76 ow a nice clean tight copy. Some rubbing wear to lettering on spine. 258pp vg/--. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
American Historical Society 1984. VG large format softcover 263pp vg/--. History,. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wilson, Edmund

Book Description
Doubleday 1958. VG first edition HC with wear spot to top of front cover in edge chipped dj 576 pp vg/g+. Jazz Age, Great Depression, New Deal, First Edition. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Brown, Farwell T

Book condition: Very Good + (signed)

Book Description
Huess Printing, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good + (signed). Signed by Author. vg+ large soft cover tight and square. inscribed and signed by author on title page ow unmarked, Small bump to top of spine, 189pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780853459200
Stock photo.

By Cullen, Jim

ISBN 10: 0853459207
ISBN 13: 9780853459200

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Monthly Review Press, 1996. Fine like new trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. Unread. 320pp f/--. ISBN: 0853459207. First Printing. Trade Paperback. POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES CIVILIZATION. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Weinberger, Jane

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Windswept House, Mount Desert, Maine, U.S.A, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover unmarked. Spine cracked at photo section and Glue becoming dry ow book is like new. 309pp vg-/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Shavin, Norman and Galphin, Bruce

Book Description
Capricorn Atlanta 1985. Fine second edition hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar 399 pp f/nf. Atlanta, Alabama, History, Pictorial. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wormser, Richard

Book Description
New York: McKay, 1961. Near fine hardcover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar 312pp nf/vg+. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. War, West, USA,. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781566632096
Stock photo.

By Pegram, Thomas R

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1566632099
ISBN 13: 9781566632096

Book Description
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ivan R Dee, 1999 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 207pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.05
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Belvedere and the Man who Saved It

By Helberg, Kristin

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Baltimore Maryland: Pumpkin Publications, 1986 Near fine oblong soft cover. Clean and tight, Unmarked and uncreased, B/W photos thoughout of interior views and famous people. 111pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $79.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lipset, Seymour and Wolin, Sheldon S

Book Description
Doubleday Anchor A486. VG mass Paperback with some underlining. vg/--. Revolt, Student, Berkeley, California,. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Shannon, David A

ISBN 10: 0395265355
ISBN 13: 9780395265352

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979. VG+ Trade paper softcover Clean tight and Square. Light edge wear 301pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-395-26535-5. Trade Paperback. UNITED STATES HISTORY 1919 1933 20TH CENTURY. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Morazan, Ronald R

Book Description
Legacy Pub 1979. Fine dark blue Cloth Hardcover in near fine buff dj. 300 pp some illustrations. f/nf. Battle of Orleans, History, Veterans, Biography,. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $51.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Bisbee Not So Long Ago

By Burgess, Opie Rundle

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
San Antonio Texas : The Taylor Co, 1976 near fine brown hard cover in g- clipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. Local history of Bisbee Arizona. Dj has about the lower 1/4 of spine missing ow moderate edge wear and short tears to edges. photos 179pp nf/g-. Bicentennial Facsimile Ediiton . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.85
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Brownell, Blaine A. And Stickle, Warren E. [ed.]

Book Description
Mass. USA: Houghton Mifflin Company , 1973. VG+ trade softcover, minor shelf wear, a few light creases, slight yellowing to spine and cover edges, lightly rubbed, 252pp VG+/--. Trade Paperback. America, Politics, History, Reform, New Perspectives in History. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Not Stated

Book Description
Mass. USA: The State Street Trust Company , 1930. VG+ Trade paper softcover, bottom spine end split 1 1/2" up, small sticker tear on top left front corner, tiny stain to bottom fan, light foxing to ffep, square clean and tight 253pp VG+/--. Trade Paperback. Britain, America, History. Catalogs: USA.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

A Boston Picture Book

By Westman, Barbara;Kenny, Herbert A

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Houghton Mifflin, Boston Mass, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ orange cloth hard cover in vg price clipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has some rubbing wear along fore edge at bottom front ow near fine. Colour and B/W illustrations vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 8 next