Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

War and Militarism from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 979

You searched for:
Subject: War and Militarism from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 49 next

By Bell, Ken;Stacey, C.P

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Collier Macmillan Canada, Toronto, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. vg large square hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards Photos throughout 184pp vg/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Grunberger, Richard

ISBN 10: 0345027981
ISBN 13: 9780345027986

Book Description
New York: Ballantine, 1972. vg paperback tight and squar. no names or marks. light edge wear. spine creases photos 602pp vg/--. ISBN: 0345027981. Mass Market Paperback. Germany, Social History, Third Reich,. Catalogs: History, War and Militarism.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cowling, Bill

Book condition: As New

Book Description
W.A. Cowling, Calgary Alberta, 1994. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. The Author reconstructs his father's experiences in the Royal Canadian Navy in the Second World War. Includes the tracks of his father's ships, some photos of ships, and official seaman records. 121pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Roy, Reginald H

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0771597967
ISBN 13: 9780771597961

Book Description
Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1984 VG+ to near fine blue cloth hard cover with no dj. Clean and tight no names or marks. Map endpapers, photos 359pp vg+/vg-. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $37.37
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The 2nd Canadian Heavy Battery in the World War 1914-1919

By Second Canadian Battery Old Boys Association

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
2nd Canadian Battery Old Boys Association, Montreal Quebec, 1932. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small red vinyl cover flexicover with screw text block. The text block was originally stitched to the covers but has become loose. Book includes the Record of the battery from mobilization in 1914 to demobilization in 1919 including battle engagements and battery positions; A chonology of the world war 1914-1919; 2nd C.H.B. old boy's association constitution and nominal roll; maps of the western front and peace pro... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $172.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Horse) in France and Flanders, 1914-1919

By Johnston, G. Chalmers

Book condition: As New

Book Description
CEF Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. As New. Near Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Faint crease to top of spine, 169pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wheeler, Victor W

Book condition: As New

Book Description
CEF Books, Ottawa Ontario, 2000. Soft Cover. As New. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square. unmarked and uncreased. 327pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Galloway, Major Strome

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Montreal: Royal Canadian Regiment / Provincial Pub , 1946 Grey brown cloth hard cover with red and blue design and print to cover and no dj. Illustrated map endpapers. Name on second blank page ow unmarked. Worn on edges of covers. 232pp g+/--. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $73.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780670044351
Stock photo.

By Nekov, Vesselin; Wilson, Paul; Wilson, Paul R.; Nedkov, Vesselin

ISBN 10: 0670044350
ISBN 13: 9780670044351

Book Description
Toronto: Viking Canada, 2003. Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean and tight no names or marks. 250pp f/f. ISBN: 0670044350. First Edition. Hard Cover. HOSTAGES RUSSIA FEDERATION BIOGRAPHY CHECHNIA. Catalogs: War and Militarism.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: As New

Book Description
1981 near fine blue cloth hard cover with gilt print to cover along with regimental insignas on cover. Bound volume of the Ubique journal printed by/for the troops serving in Cyrpus. Nine edtions with each containing about 16 pages. Text in French, Numerous photos. nf/-- . Hard Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $57.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780853687726
Stock photo.

By Bell, Dana

ISBN 10: 0853687722
ISBN 13: 9780853687726

Book Description
London: Arms and Armour, 1986. fine large soft cover tight and square no names or marks or creases. 72pp f/--. ISBN: 0853687722. Soft Cover. AIRPLANES MILITARY FIGHTER PLANES HISTORY. Catalogs: War and Militarism, Aviation.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.18
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lackenbauer, P. Whitney; Sheffield, R. Scott; Mantle, Craig Leslie

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Canadian Defence Academy Press, Kingston Ontario, 2007. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 326pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

13.

Ace

By Dunmore, Spencer

ISBN 10: 0002226391
ISBN 13: 9780002226394

Book Description
Toronto: Totem Books, 1983. vg+ paperback tight and square no names or marks. Uncreased vg+/--. ISBN: 0002226391. Mass Market Paperback. WAr, Luftwaffe, Gmeran Pilot, Fiction. Catalogs: War and Militarism.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Adam Hardrow Vol. 1 : The Hardrow Chronicles

By Fraser, David

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Penguin Books Limited, United Kingdom, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Near fine mass market paperback clean bright and tight nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Admiral Arleigh (31-Knot) Burke: The Story of a Fighting Sailor

By Jones, Ken;Kelley, Hubert Jr

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and unmarked. Slight spine lean ow light edgewear. vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hatounian, W.C

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Authorhouse, USA, 2011. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear to covers, 286pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

After the Battle Number 2 : The Battle of Arnhem

By Ramsey, Winston G. Editor

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: Battle of Britain International Ltd, 1973 vg stapled magazine soft cover. tight no names or marks. Soem scuffing along edge of spine ow light edge wear. 52pp small corner crease to top front corner B/W photos vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ramsey, Winston G. Editor

Book Description
London: Battle of Britain International Ltd, 2001. near fine stapled magazine. tight no names or marks photos 55pp nf/--. Stapled Softcover. WWII, Mons, Battle,. Catalogs: War and Militarism.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Weisskopf, Kurt

Book Description
London: Elek, 1968. VG+ black hardcover in VG- dj now in mylar. Book has light wear to spine ends and corners, light discolouration on fore edge and fans, dj has edge and corner wear, rubbing and discolouration. 234pp vg+/vg-. Hard Cover. Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic, Slovakia. Catalogs: War and Militarism.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Warden, John A. III

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0080367356
ISBN 13: 9780080367354

Book Description
Washington D.C.: Pergamon-Brassey's , 1989 vg hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight rippling to bottom edge of pages 160pp vg/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 49 next