Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

WESTERNS from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 63

You searched for:
Subject: WESTERNS from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

The Adventures of Hawke Travis

By Colter, Eli

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: MacMillan Company, 1931 Good- orange cloth hard cover with black print and design to cover and no dj. Owner name stamp on endpapers ow unmarked. Covers are soiled. small moisture stain to inside of back cover. tight and square 220pp g-/--. Hard Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780802741295
Stock photo.

By Brooks, Bill

ISBN 10: 0802741290
ISBN 13: 9780802741295

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1992. vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj. unmarked vg+/vg+. ISBN: 0802741290. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Western,. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Betty Zane

By Grey, Zane

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Grosset & Dunlap, New York. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. vg red cloth hard cover in g+ dustjacket now in mylar. Unmarked. Wear to corners and spine ends of dustjacket with chips to spine ends, Sunning to spine Book is a little musty 290pp vg/g+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hendrix, James B

Book Description
New York: Doubleday Doran Double D Western, 1939. vg+ Grey cloth hard cover with back print and title blocks and no dj. Clean and tight no names or marks. Bottom corners just bumped 305pp vg+/--. First Edition. Hard Cover. Western. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $51.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Boot Hill

By Clay, Weston

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Harlequin No 136, Toronto, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Good Vintage PB Front cover is good with reading crease but spine shows chipping on edges g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Bubbling Spring

By Santee, Ross

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Manor Books, New York, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Good + paperback Slight lean and moderate edge wear but tight and clean g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Burnt Wagon Ranch

By Floren, Lee

Book Description
New York / Canada: MacFadden Bartell 50-402. near fine vintage paperback tight and square uncreased. owners name and date stamp toi inside of cover ow book would be fine nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bindloss, Harold

Book Description
New York Nd: A. L. Burt Company. vg- Dark green cloth hard cover with no dj, Previous owners name neatly written on ffep ow clean, Hinges intact but front hinge loose,316pp vg-/-- . Reprint. Hard Cover. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Call of the Canyon

By Grey, Zane

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Grosset & Dunlap, New York. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. vg green illustrated boards hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Unmarked. Wear to bottom edge of dustjacket on front, and slight sunning to spine 291pp vg/gvg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kelley, Leo P

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1984. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Near fine paperb ack clean tight and square no names or marks appears unread nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kelley, Leo P

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1985. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Near fine paperback clean tight and square no names or marks appears unread nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Clattering Hoofs

By Raine, Williton MacLeod

Book Description
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. VG Orange cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. PO gift inscription on ffep ow clean and tight. Dj has Some fraying to the spine ends, wwear to corners and a 2 nch circular tear from bottom front corner. 274pp vg/vg. Hard Cover. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lees, John G

Book Description
New York: Arcadia House, 1960. vg Black cloth hard cover in g+ dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Wear to bottom corners Dj has light rubbing wear, moderate edge wear and short tears and chips to spine ends. 1 inch tear to bottom of front flap fold. "9" on copyright page. 224pp vg/g+ . Hard Cover. Western,. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780312865269
Stock photo.

By Wheeler, Richard S

ISBN 10: 0312865260
ISBN 13: 9780312865269

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks. f/f. ISBN: 0312865260. First Edition. Hard Cover. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION WESTERNS SKYE BARNABY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

A Daughter of the Dons

By Raine, William M

Book Description
New York: Grosset and Dunlap. VG Green cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. PO gift inscription on ffep dated 1934/ Dj has small splits less than 1 inch at spine ends. Tight and clean 320pp vg/vg. Hard Cover. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Dead Man

By McKinley, Brett

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Sydney Australia: Cleveland Pub Co No 221 stapled digest size soft cover tight and unmarked. Price stamped to front cover Light edge wear to covers 97pp vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Riderm Brett

Book Description
New York: Pocket Books 542, 1948. g+ paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. Edge wear and some chipping with what looks like some pin pricks to cover. light corner creases g+/--. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Western. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Haycox, Ernest

Book Description
New York: Triangle Books, 1947. vg hard cover in vg edge chipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks. Tear to bottom front 240pp vg/vg. Hard Cover. Western,. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Disturbing Death Of Jenkin Delaney

By Bonner, Michael

Book Description
New York: Ace G-652. near fine paperback tight and square . uncreased, Flat spine and cover. Name on inside of cover with date nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Catalogs: Westerns.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Double Cross Trail

By Halleran, E.E

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Pocket Books 876, New York, 1952. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. First edition vintage paperback with edge rubbing and small spit at top of spine Name on first page g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next