Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Women Issues from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 110

You searched for:
Subject: Women Issues from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next

By Martin, Wendy

Book Description
Harper and Row 1972. Trade Paper softcover in vg condition 373 pp Clean vg/--. Literature, Women,. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hazell, Rebecca

Book Description
Great Britain: Barefoot Books Ltd., 1996. Near Fine signed large format glossy illustrated hardcover with no dj, signed by author on title page, 2 very light corner bumps, o/w Fine, color illustrations throughout, 79pp NF/--. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Illus. by Rebecca Hazell . Women, History, Queens, Slaves, Artists, Doctors. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780395244777
Stock photo.

By Bridenthal, Renate; Koonz, Claudia

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0395244773
ISBN 13: 9780395244777

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977 Vg Trade size soft cover with wear to cover edges clean and tight No Names or marks 510pp vg/--. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781552857175
Stock photo.

By Neering, Rosemary

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 1552857174
ISBN 13: 9781552857175

Book Description
Markham, ON, Canada: Whitecap Books, Limited, 2005 vg+ to nea fine large glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Previous owner recipe on inside of first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 256pp vg+/--. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Carrie Chapman Catt: A Public Life

By Van Voris, Jacqueline

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1558611398
ISBN 13: 9781558611399

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1987 Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 307pp f/--. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ellis, Peter Berresford

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A, 1996. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 288pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Muir, Elizabeth Gillan and Whiteley, Marilyn Fardig

Book Description
University of Toronto Press 1995. Fine trade Paper edition 391 pp. Church, Women, Canada. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.77
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bella, Leslie

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Fernwood Publishing Company, Limited, Black Point, NS, Canada, 1992. Trade Paperback. As New. near fine trade size soft cover.clean tight and square no names or marks. Old B/W illustrations of christmas advertising. 252pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Innis, Mary Quayle

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0802062091
ISBN 13: 9780802062093

Book Description
University of Toronto Press 1973 Trade size soft cover tight and square. spine faded and heavy crease at photo section 304pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781550224733
Stock photo.

By Cole, Carol Ann; Kapoor, Anjali

ISBN 10: 1550224735
ISBN 13: 9781550224733

Book Description
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 2001. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. bump to bottom corner 178pp nf/--. ISBN: 1550224735. Soft Cover. As New. BREAST CANCER WOMEN EXECUTIVES MEDICAL. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Berge, Marilyn and Others (ed)

ISBN 10: 0889740143
ISBN 13: 9780889740143

Book Description
Vancouver: Press Gang, 1980. Good trade size soft cover with first few pages loose 173pp g/-- . ISBN: 0-88974-014-3. Trade Paperback. Stories. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.57
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Randall, Margaret

Book Description
Toronto Canada: The Women's Press, 1974. Vg+ Trade size softcover clean tight and square 375pp vg+/--. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Women, Cuba, Interviews. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Carstairs, Sharon;Higgins, Tim

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Heartland Associates, Winnipeg Canada, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. Illustrator: Joshua Stanton. Fine new large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 351pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gannage, Charlene

ISBN 10: 0889610096
ISBN 13: 9780889610095

Book Description
Toronto: Women's Press, 1986. vg trade size soft cover tight and square Light pencil underlining in some sections. Small Snag tear to bottom of spine 255pp vg/-- . ISBN: 0-88961-009-6. Trade Paperback. Women, Garment Workers,. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Armstrong, Pat & Hugh

ISBN 10: 0771008058
ISBN 13: 9780771008054

Book Description
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1979. VG- trade paperback, tight with a slight lean, light edge and corner wear, spine creases, heavy discolouration of cover, light foxing on top and bottom fans, some light marking of text with pen. 199pp vg-/--. ISBN: 0771008058. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Women, Employment, Canada. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Robowtham, Sheila

ISBN 10: 0860683427
ISBN 13: 9780860683421

Book Description
London, United Kingdom: Virago Press, Limited, 1983. VG Trade size soft cover. PO name on first page ow clean tight and square 379pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-86068-342-7. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Women,. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780920897799
Stock photo.

By Stewart, Kay (editor); Edwards, Caterina (editor)

ISBN 10: 0920897797
ISBN 13: 9780920897799

Book Description
Edmonton, AB, Canada: NeWest Publishers, Limited, 1994. Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square. PO name on first page ow clean and tight. 310pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-920897-79-7. Trade Paperback. WOMEN BIOGRAPHY WOMENS STUDIES AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE. Catalogs: Women Issues.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Stenton, Doris Mary

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. vg+ purple cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine in good unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with short tears. 363pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780520086579
Stock photo.

By Wolf, Diane Lauren

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0520086570
ISBN 13: 9780520086579

Book Description
USA: Univ of California Pr, 1994 Fine like new trade size soft cover. clean tight unmarked and uncreased 323pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next