Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Young Readers from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 1400

You searched for:
Subject: Young Readers from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 70 next

By Douglas, James McM

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0425024741
ISBN 13: 9780425024744

Book Description
New York: Berkley Highland Books, 1973 Near fine mass market paperback, tight and square. no names or marks. small bump to top of spine nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bernard, Christine (ed.)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
May Fair Books, London, 1967. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good- mass paperback. Edgewear, light soiling, creasing to spine, sticker scar at base of front cover. Clean and tight and square. 158 pp.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Guillot, Rene

Book Description
New York Copy 1957: S.G. Phillips. vg+ hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has some silverfish damage to top and bottom of spne and a couple of short tears. 93pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Catalogs: Young Readers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Danby, Mary [ed.]

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Armada, UK, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Vg paperback slight edge wear ow clean and tight vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

52 Miles to Terror and Other Stories of the Road

By Carlsen, Ruth Christoffer and Carlsen, G. Robert (Eds.)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Scholastic, New York, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Good to vg paperback. tight and square. 1970 4th printing, Owner name on first page ow unmarked. Some creasing and rippling to back cover and last pages. 124pp g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780890844670
Stock photo.

By Massi, Jeri

ISBN 10: 0890844674
ISBN 13: 9780890844670

Book Description
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Bob Jones Univ Pr, 1989. Trade size soft cover tight and square. edge wear to covers unmarked. 136pp vg/--. ISBN: 0890844674. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FICTION. Catalogs: Young Readers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Rainey, W

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Wells Gardner, Darton and Co, London nd. Hard Cover. Good+. g+ green cloth hardcover with no dj. Unmarked. Front endpaper s been removed with resulting damage to front hinge ( repaired with new paper hinge) and back hinge ok. pages browning on edges. spine somewhat soiled. All four illustrations present318pp g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Adam of the Road

By Gray, Elizabeth Janet

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Viking Press, 1942 Good hard cover in poor to fair price clipped dj now in mylar. Damp stain to bottom edge of front and back boards but does not penetrate onto interior pages. Old price in pen to corner of first page ow unmarked. Dj is heavily worn on edges with piece missing at bottom front corner. Map endpapers 317pp g/poor. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9.

Adrift

By Boisvert, Nicole

ISBN 10: 2894350449
ISBN 13: 9782894350447

Book Description
Waterloo, Quebec, Canada: Quintin Publishers/Editions Michel Quintin, 1996. fine like new paperback clean tight and square no names marks or creases f/--. ISBN: 2894350449. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION DEATH. Catalogs: Young Readers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gaffin, Jane

ISBN 10: 0969199414
ISBN 13: 9780969199410

Book Description
Whitehorse, YT, Canada: Word Pro, Jane Gaffin, 1985. vg+ Trade size softcover.inscribed and signed by author on title page. faint corner creases to cover 150pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-9691-994-1-4. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Ellis, Patricia (illustrator). ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDRENS JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION. Catalogs: Young Readers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Adventures In the Air

By Wallace, Archer

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1932. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illustrator: Norman Deer. vg+ blue cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1935 ow unmarked. Dj has darkening to spine and wear along top edge with some short tears. 117pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Danny Meadow Mouse

By Burgess, Thorton W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illustrator: Harrison Cady. vg dark blue hard cover in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. clean tight and square no names or marks. Dustjacket has Fading to spine and chips to bottom edge and corners vg/g+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Jimmy Skunk No 18

By Burgess, Thorton W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illustrator: Harrison Cady. vg hard cover in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards. Dustjacket has fading to spine some rubbing and couple of very short tears 118pp vg/g+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Buster Bear

By Burgess, Thorton W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illustrator: Harrison Cady. vg hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards. Dustjacket has fading to spine with splits to spine ends, and rubbing to back 120pp vg/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Grandfather Frog

By Burgess,Thornton W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illustrator: Harrison Cady. vg blue hard cover in vg red dustjacket now in mylar. Tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards. Dustjacket has wear along edge of spine and at corners, 120pp vg/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Bobby Coon

By Burgess, Thorton W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illustrator: Harrison Cady. vg light blue hard cover in vg- dj now in mylar. no names or marks. tight and square. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards Dustjacket has fading to spine and chips to spine ends, corners and along top edge vg/vg-. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Unc' Billy Possum

By Burgess, Thorton W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illustrator: Harrison Cady. vg light blue hard cover in good dj now in mylar. Name on second page ow unmarked . Pages tanned on edges. tight and square. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards Dustjacket has chips to spine ends, and a tape repair to top front corner vg/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wilson, Clifford

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Toronto: MacMillan Canada, 1967 Near fine hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. slight wear along top edge of dj, Price clipped, No names or marks nf/vg+/--. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bramwell, Barbara and Heather

Book Description
Toronto: MacMillan & Co. Ltd., 1966. Near fine hard cover in vg+ price clipped dj now in mylar. Buckskin series no 5. clean no names or marks. 113pp nf/vg+. Reprint. Hard Cover. Catalogs: Young Readers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 70 next