Modern 1sts from G&R Stone
Results: 1 - 11 of 11
You searched for:
Subject: Modern 1sts from G&R Stone
(x)
Edit these search criteria |
Save this search
| New search
Page: 1
By Greene, Graham
Book Description
London: William Heinemann, 1961. First English edition. pp. viii, 256. Christmas inscription from former owner on front free endpaper Black cloth, silver lettering, dustwrapper by Lacey Everett few slight closed tears, minor wear, clipped Near Fine in Good DJ ... Read More
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00($46.60)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
By Greene, Graham
Book Description
London: Bodley Head, 1966. First English edition. pp. 313 Publishers olive green cloth, gilt lettering, Unclipped dustwrapper by Ivan Lapper Near Fine in Very Good DJ Basis for the 1967 Golden Globe nominated movie starring Richard Burton, Elizabeth Taylor, Alec Guiness and Peter Ustinov. ... Read More
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Price: £60.00($93.20)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
Price: £15.00($23.30)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
Price: £15.00($23.30)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
By Graham, Greene
Book Description
London: Bodley Head, 1961. First edition. pp.123 publisher's binding of red cloth spine and olive green paper covered boards, dust jacket Fine in Fine DJ OIne of the journals, Convoy to West Africa wqas first published in 1946. Miller 41, Brennan 38.... Read More
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Price: £85.00($132.04)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
By Greene, Graham
Book Description
Price: £65.00($100.97)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
By Greene, Graham
Book Description
New York: Viking. First American edition. pp.183. Publisher's green paper covered boards. black cloth spine gilt lettering, dustwrapper by Janet Halverson Near Fine in Good DJ - closed tear to front top edge, damp stain to rear top edge corner Miller 49... Read More
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00($15.53)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
By Fleming, Ian
Book Description
London: Jonathan Cape, 1963. First edition. Octavo ( 120 x 190mm), p.288 Publisher's black cloth with 'O.H.M.S.' in large silver letters in spine, Curve line- wisp of cigar smoke or ski track? - in silver on front cover, pictorial dustjacket Minimal scuffing to base of spine of dustjacket, otherwise a fine copy in near fine dustjacket ... Read More
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Price: £600.00($932.04)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
By Greene, Graham
Book Description
William Heinemann, 1958. First edition. Octavo, pp. 273 Publisher's blue cloth gilt lettering, price clipped dustwrapper by Donald Green The basis of the 1960 British film adapted by Graham Greene, directed by Carol Reed, and starring Alec Guinness, Burl Ives, Maureen OÕHara, Ernie Kovacs, Noel Coward, and Ralph Richardson... Read More
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Price: £85.00($132.04)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
11.
Ways of Escape
By Greene, Graham
Book Description
London: Bodley Head, 1980. First edition. pp. 309 Publisher's green cloth, gilt lettering in unclipped dustwrapper Near Fine in Very Good DJ Green's autobiography, parts of which wer published separately inthe introduction to volumes in the Colected Works and in various newspapers... Read More
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Bookseller: G&R Stone (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00($46.60)
Shipping (USA):£5.95
Page: 1



