Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Animals & Birds from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 78

You searched for:
Subject: Animals & Birds from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

2004 AVMA Membership Directory & Resource Manual (American Veterinary Medicine Association)

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
American Veterinary Medicine Association, Schaumberg, IL, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1093pp; Cover is bent in the middle (the standard "phone book wave", but pages are in great shape; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 103003. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amigos de Dodo En África

By Berg, Eva van den

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8424665112
ISBN 13: 9788424665111

Book Description
La Galera, S.A. Editorial, Barcelona, Spain, 1995. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Text entirely in Spanish; Beautiful illustrations and photographs, analyzing several extinct and endangered animal species; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8424665112. ISBN/EAN: 9788424665111. Inventory No: 101962. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Animal Ears

By Schwartz, David M

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0836825764
ISBN 13: 9780836825763

Book Description
Gareth Stevens Publishing, Milwaukee, WI, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0836825764. Inventory No: 400182. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Animals that Glow

By Presnall, Judith Janda

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 053120071X
ISBN 13: 9780531200711

Book Description
Franklin Watts, New York, NY, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Sticker remnants on front cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 053120071X. Inventory No: 400167. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antarctica: A Guide to the Wildlife, 4th Edition

By Soper, Tony

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1841621315
ISBN 13: 9781841621319

Book Description
Bradt Travel Guides, Bucks, UK, 2004. Softcover. Good Condition. Illustrator: Scott, Dafila. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 144 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Scott, Dafila. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1841621315. ISBN/EAN: 9781841621319. Inventory No: 106552. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Arkansas Birds: Their Distribution and Abundance

By James, Douglas A.; Neal, Joseph C

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0938626388
ISBN 13: 9780938626381

Book Description
University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, AR, 1986. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Illustrator: Plank, David; Bruch, Sigrid James. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 402 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has one small tear at the top of the spine. Taped-in letterhead with a personalized gift inscription from a friend of the author, Doug James. Cover has no significant flaws. Illustrator: Plank, David; Bruch, Sigrid James. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Ca... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Dale, Ruth Sylvester

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Whittlesey House, New York, NY, 1960. Cloth. Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: Handelsman, J. B. . dust jacket in excellent condition but rear endflap is partially missing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Church Library. Illustrator: Handelsman, J. B. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 23260. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Birds of the Southwest

By John H. Rappole

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0890969574
ISBN 13: 9780890969571

Book Description
Texas A&M University Press, College Station, TX, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 329 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0890969574. Inventory No: 107079. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Birdwatching Guatemala

By Munera, Claudia; Schiele, Robin

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Guatemalan Tourism Board, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. As New. Includes a destination map. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 78 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 104398. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bobcat (Wildcats of North America)

By Jalma Barrett

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1567112579
ISBN 13: 9781567112573

Book Description
Blackbirch Press, Woodbridge, CT, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1567112579. Inventory No: 400171. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bolt From the Blue: Wild Peregrines on the Hunt

By Dick Dekker

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0888394349
ISBN 13: 9780888394347

Book Description
Hancock House, Blaine, WA, 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 192 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0888394349. Inventory No: 106453. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A Book About Bees

By Teale, Edwin Way

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1959. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. 208pp; Pages have yellowed, but are clean and tight; Ownership label on half-title page; Cover has discolored, and shows signs of shelfwear; Cover has actually detached from the pages as well, but fits very nicely, and isn't easily noticed unless you open to the first or last page; Originally published as a hardcover book in 1940 under the title "The Golden Throng"; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Breeding Endangered Species in Captivity

By R. D. Martin

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0124748503
ISBN 13: 9780124748507

Book Description
Academic Press, London, England, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Fair. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 420 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has numerous scratches and discolorations, with a few tears. Previous owner's embossed book stamp. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0124748503. Inventory No: 106153. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $32.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bug Book, The (Golden Shape Book)

By Dugan, William

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Golden Press, New York, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. Golden Shape Book # 5925; Second printing; Corners are slightly curled and creased; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; Children's; Inventory No: 102565. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Cragoe, Elizabeth

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0312110073
ISBN 13: 9780312110079

Book Description
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. owner's name on inside front cover. dust jacket shows edgewear and smallrepaired tears - looks very nice in new jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0312110073. ISBN/EAN: 9780312110079. Inventory No: 22934. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Canine Source Book

By Bulanda, Susan

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0944875351
ISBN 13: 9780944875353

Book Description
Doral Publishing, Portland, OR, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. 226pp; 4th edition; This book provides lists of organizations, companies, and agencies that are involved in about every kind of canine activity and interest (please note that this is from 1994); Great condition, but does have standard library markings and labels; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0944875351. ISBN/EAN: 978094... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9781556113864
Stock photo.

By Huxley, Sally

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1556113862
ISBN 13: 9781556113864

Book Description
Donald I. Fine Books, New York, NY, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Illustrator: Photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1556113862. ISBN/EAN: 9781556113864. Inventory No: 23561. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Choosing a Career in Animal Care

By Hurwitz, Jane

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0823933563
ISBN 13: 9780823933563

Book Description
Rosen Publishing Group, New York, NY, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 64 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0823933563. Inventory No: 400110. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Classifying fish

By Richard & Louise Spilsbury

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1403408467
ISBN 13: 9781403408464

Book Description
Heinemann Library, Chicago, IL, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 1403408467. Inventory No: 400010. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Complete Rhodesian Ridgeback

By Nicholson, Peter; Parker, Janet

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0876052952
ISBN 13: 9780876052952

Book Description
Howell Book House, New York, 1991. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 160pp; Everything you ever wanted to know about this dog, the "Lion Hunter"; Rubbing along the bottom of the cover; Pages are bright, tight, and clean; DJ has a little wrinkling and fading; No other significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0876052952. ISBN/EAN: 9780876052952. Inventory No: 101873... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next