Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Antiques & Collectables from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 77

You searched for:
Subject: Antiques & Collectables from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

19th-Century America:  Furniture and Other Decorative Arts

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0870090054
ISBN 13: 9780870090059

Book Description
Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1970. Soft Cover. Good. 298pp + Index/Bibliography; Cover has paper beginning to peel in multiple places; Curling on the corner as well; Inside, pages are yellowing, but are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0870090055. Inventory No: 100887. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Approach to Antique carpets, Volume III

By Stark Carpet

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Stark Carpet, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 412pp; 200 color plates of carpets from the 19th and 20th centuries; Minor bumping on the corners; No other flaws to the book; This book is very heavy and may require additional shipping charges; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Inventory No: 100714. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $95.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Furniture of the Nineteenth Century

By Otto, Celia Jackson

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Viking Press, New York, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 229pp; Dark red boards with black spine and gilt lettering; Bumping and rubbing on the cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's stamp and sticker on fep; DJ is intact, but has a lot of scratches and tears; Price clipped; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Inventory No: 100850. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Furniture

By Bowman, John S

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0517120240
ISBN 13: 9780517120248

Book Description
Crescent Books, Avenel, NJ, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 192pp; Minor bumping to the corners; Pages are bright, white, and tight; DJ in great shape; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0517120240. Inventory No: 100851. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Furniture, Seventeenth, Eighteenth and Nineteenth Century Styles: A Complete Guide to Seventeenth, Eighteenth, and Early Nineteenth Century Styles

By Comstock, Helen

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0916838285
ISBN 13: 9780916838287

Book Description
Schiffer Pub Ltd, West Chester, PA. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 336pp; No date printed, but it's an obvious reprint from the original, dated 1962; DJ has some curling along the bottom and minor wrinkling; Book has no significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0916838285. Inventory No: 100853. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Furniture:  The Federal Period in the Henry Francis Du Pont Winterthur Museum

By Montgomery, Charles F

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Viking Press, New York, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 497pp; DJ is in very poor condition, and has many chips and tears; There is some minor edgewear to the blue cover, and the edges are sunned; Inside, the pages are yellowing, but are tight and clean; There are a few folded corners; Owner's bookplate on front inside cover, and gift inscription dated 1966 on front endpaper; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Availabl... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Premium Record Guide (78's, 45's, and LP's) 1915-1965:  Identification and Values

By L. R. Docks

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0896890546
ISBN 13: 9780896890541

Book Description
Books Americana, Florence, AL, 1986. Third Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 378 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Edges greyed with dust marks. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0896890546. Inventory No: 104472. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Clocks and Clockmakers

By Swedberg, Robert; Swedberg, Harriett

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0870695258
ISBN 13: 9780870695254

Book Description
Wallace-Homestead Book Co, Radnor, PA, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 179pp; Slight paper loss at the base of the spine; Book is cocked; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0870695258. ISBN/EAN: 9780870695254. Inventory No: 100580. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Clocks and Clockmakers

By Swedberg, Robert; Swedberg, Harriett

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0870695258
ISBN 13: 9780870695254

Book Description
Wallace-Homestead Book Co, Radnor, PA, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 179 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0870695258. ISBN/EAN: 9780870695254. Inventory No: 104484. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antique Radios:  Restoration and Price Guide

By David and Betty Johnson

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0870694189
ISBN 13: 9780870694189

Book Description
Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Lombard, IL, 1987. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 99 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Edges greyed with dust marks. Cover has several creases and wrinkles, and quite a bit of edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0870694189. Inventory No: 104471. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antique Interiors International - Issue 35 - 1999

By Hicks, Alistair (Editor)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Antique Publications, London, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good/G3. 144pp; Old price sticker on the cover; Minor shelfwear on the cover; Pages inside are great; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Inventory No: 100845. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Auction Prices of American Antique Paintings - 1968 Through 1972

By Garnier, John H

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Garnier & Company Fine Art, Charleston, SC, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 248pp; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; Minimal shelfwear; Bookplate on front inside cover noting that this belonged to Jacques Noel Jacobsen, noted antiques expert and auctioneer. This book came from his wife's estate, so I'm pretty confident that it never left their family; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Automatic Musical Instruments (American International Galleries Catalog - Issue 13 - 1980)

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
American International Galleries, Irvine, CA, 1980. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 132pp; Lots of b/w illustrations of many types of musical instruments; Cover has some wrinkling and yellowing; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Inventory No: 103041. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bing & Grondahl Copenhagen Porcelain: Collectors' Items

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Bing & Grondahl Copenhagen Porcelain Ltd, Copenhagen, Denmark. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 29pp; A collector's guide with pictures of available porcelain figurines, vases, and trays of the day; No date is given, but there is a separate price list that is included which is dated 1971, so the publish date of the guide was most likely near that; Minor shelfwear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiques & Co... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bunco (Bunko) Book, The

By Gibson, Walter B

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0911996656
ISBN 13: 9780911996654

Book Description
Gambler's Book Club, Las Vegas, NV, 1976. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 65pp; This is a complete expose on confidence game scams and schemes. It covers the gamut, including such things as loaded dice, marked decks, panhandling, and more; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0911996656. Inventory No: 103042. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

California Potteries: The Complete Book (with Price Guide)

By Schneider, Mike

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 088740877X
ISBN 13: 9780887408779

Book Description
Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, PA, 1995. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 240pp; Minor bumping; Pages are bright, tight, and clean; Standard library stamps, labels, and markings on cover, endpapers, and title page; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 088740877X. Inventory No: 102001. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $17.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Catalogue of Antiques and Fine Art, The:  Second Anniversary Issue - Volume III, Issue 1

By McBrien, Johanna (editor)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Antiques and Fine Art, Watertown, MA, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. 320pp; Very minor shelfwear; Pages are excellent; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Inventory No: 100846. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Catalogue de Timbres Poste - Maroc 1961 (Troisieme Edition)

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Cotter Philatelie, Casablanca, Morrocco, 1961. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Text entirely in French. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 96 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some curled corners. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Non-English Language::French; Inventory No: 105368. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Collectible Glassware from the 40S, 50S, and 60s: An Illustrated Value Guide

By Florence, Gene ; Florence, Cathy

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1574323512
ISBN 13: 9781574323511

Book Description
Collector Books, Paducah, KY, 2004. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 1574323512. ISBN/EAN: 9781574323511. Inventory No: 106505. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Collectible Aluminum: An Identification and Value Guide

By Grist, Everett

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0891455590
ISBN 13: 9780891455592

Book Description
Collector Books, Paducah, KY, 1994. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 157 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover with a tear in the lower left corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; ISBN: 0891455590. ISBN/EAN: 9780891455592. Dewey Code: 739.5/7/0973075 20. Inventory No: 106477. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next