Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Architecture from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 53

You searched for:
Subject: Architecture from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Adobe Past and Present

By William Lumpkins

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Museum of New Mexico, Santa Fe, NM, 1972. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Reprint from El Palacio, a magazine of the museum, Volume 77, Number 4. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 105454. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Architectural Annual 1907, The

By Architectural League of America

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Architectural League of America, Washington, DC, 1908. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 4th annual of the organization, which came into existence in June, 1899, and then produced earlier annuals in 1900, 1901, and 1906. Lots of great photos. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 249 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is darkened with a couple of chips. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's inscription on end... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Architecture, The Natural and the Manmade

By Scully, Vincent

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 000272555X
ISBN 13: 9780002725552

Book Description
Harvill, London, 1991. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 388pp; Cream-colored cover with copper lettering and decorations; There are a couple of discolored dots on the back cover, but no real shelfwear; Pages are bright, tight, and clean; Gift inscription on fep; Additional shipping charges may be required; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 000272555X. Inventory No: 101731. . Add... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Architecture

By Brooks, Alfred Mansfield

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Longmans, Green and Co, New York, 1927. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 189pp; Boards are well worn; Spine is beginning to loosen along the front; Pages are yellowed, with minor stains; Standard library labels and markings; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 102493. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Architectural Graphic Standards

By Ramsey, Charles George; Sleeper, Harold Reeve

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1941. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 344pp; Third edition; Actual print date 11/42; Great architectural book that is basically an encyclopedic handbook of an architectural practice; Orange and black boards are lightly soiled; Bumping and rubbing, primarily along the bottom edge; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; A couple of slightly creased corners; Owner's stamp and inscription on front endpapers; Additional shipping charges may apply due to ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $225.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Architectural Digest Magazine - December 2004

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Architectural Digest, Los Angeles, CA, 2004. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 220 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 105540. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Arquitectura En Espana - 1770-1900

By Hernando, Javier

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 8437608198
ISBN 13: 9788437608198

Book Description
Manuales Arte Catedra, Madrid, Spain, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 538pp; Text entirely in Spanish; Cover shows some slight discoloration; Minor crease on back endpaper; Pages are tight and clean; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Architecture; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8437608198. Inventory No: 101694. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Arquitectura Prehispanica

By Marquina, Ignacio

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Instituto Nacional De Antropologia e Historia, Mexico City, Mexico, 1964. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1056pp; Second edition; Text entirely in Spanish; Architecture of Pre-Hispanic Mexico; Loaded with information and illustrations; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Boards are loose, and torn at the spine cap, due primarily to the sheer weight of the book; Edges are bumped and rubbed; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Availabl... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Atlas Dos Monumentos Historicos Eartisticos Do Brasil

By Telles, Augusto Carlos Da Silva

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Ministerio Da Educacao e Cultura, Brazil, 1975. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 347pp; Art and Architecture of Brazil; Lots of b/w photographs; Text entirely in Portuguese; Bumping and rubbing on the cover; 1" tear at the top of the spine; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep dated Dec. '75; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Architectu... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

California Cooperage:  Architectural Guidebook to Hot Tub Environments

By Priest, Richmond, Rossi, Montgomery

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Johnson Design Associates, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1979. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 59pp; This is a book of design concepts for owners and builders, with architectural designs, sketches, and notes; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 102526. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $29.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Churches of Mexico 1530 - 1810, The

By Joseph Armstrong Baird Jr

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. 163 plates. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 126 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, but is lightly sunned. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Some staining on endpapers from removed labels. Ex-library with usual markings. Bumped and rubbed. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Categ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $43.60
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cottage Souvenir No. 2, The: A Repository of Artistic Cottage Architecture and Miscellaneous Designs

By George F. Barber

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 089257058X
ISBN 13: 9780892570584

Book Description
American Life Foundation and Study Institute, Watkins Glen, NY, 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. Great book with lots of illustrations and floor plans of grand old houses, gazebos, and more. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 168 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 089257058X. Inventory No: 108157. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Designing Places for People: A Handbook on Human Behavior for Architects, Designers, and Facility Managers

By C. M. Deasy

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0823071529
ISBN 13: 9780823071524

Book Description
Whitney Library of Design, New York, NY, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 144 pp. Text contains highlight pen markings through page 29. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 0823071529. ISBN/EAN: 9780823071524. Inventory No: 106401. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Deutsche Baukunst Des Mittelalters und der Renaissance: Old German Architecture

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Karl Robert Langewiesche, Leipzig, Germany, 1922. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text is in German, English, and French. Loaded with photographs. Large chip out of half-title page. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 192 pp. Moderately foxed throughout. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Architecture; Non-English Language::German; Non-English Language::French; Inventory No: 001229. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Deutscher Barock:  Die Grossen Baumeister Des 18. Jahrhunderts

By Pinder, Wilhelm

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Karl Robert Langewiesche, Konigstein, Germany, 1925. Soft Cover. Very Good. 128pp; Approximately 100 great photographs of German architecture, 1925 style; Text entirely in German; Light shelfwear to the decorative cover; Corner clipped off back cover; Pages are yellowing, but are tight and clean; Also offered as part of a 3-volume set at a reduced price, along with Grosse Burgenbauten and Deutsche Bergen; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Deutsche Burgen Und Feste Schlosser Aus Allen Landern Deutscher Zunge

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Karl Robert Langewiesche, Konigstein, Germany, 1925. Soft Cover. Very Good. 112pp; Approximately 100 great photographs of German architecture; Text entirely in German; Publication date not listed, but is in the early 1920's, based on its similarity to two other books in the set that are dated 1921 and 1925; Light shelfwear to the decorative cover; Pages are yellowed with some foxing, but are tight and clean; Owner's name written on title page; Also offered as part of a 3-volume set at a ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Die Arche Noah

By Lessing, Erich

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Fritz Molden, Wien, Germany, 1968. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 117pp; Text entirely in German; The story of Noah's Ark told with many illustrations, ranging from paintings and sculptures to pertinent architecture; Pages are tight and clean; DJ has a couple of tears, and inside has yellowed; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Architecture; Christian::Biblical Times; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 102432. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Early Churches of Washington State

By Pearson, Arnold; Pearson, Esther

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0295957131
ISBN 13: 9780295957135

Book Description
University of Washington Press, 1980. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 182pp; This copy shows no signs of wear; Pages are bright, white, and tight; DJ has a couple of small tears along the top edge, and slight soiling on the back; Also included is a pamphlet from one of the churches highlighted in the book (St. Peter's in Tacoma); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Architecture; Christian; ISBN: 0295957131. ISBN/EAN:... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Elizabethan & Jacobean Style

By Mowl, Tim

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0714828823
ISBN 13: 9780714828824

Book Description
Phaidon Press, London, England, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 240 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Front hinge was damaged, but has been repaired with tape. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Architecture; ISBN: 0714828823. ISBN/EAN: 9780714828824. Dewey Code: 720/.942/09031 20. Inventory No: 108886. . Additional shipping charges ma... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $21.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

England's Cathedrals in Watercolour

By Hume, Peter

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1857592212
ISBN 13: 9781857592214

Book Description
Scala Publishers, London, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 64pp; Beautiful watercolors and stories of some of England's finest cathedrals; Minor bumping on the lower right corner; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Travel & Places; Architecture; ISBN: 1857592212. Inventory No: 101617. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next