Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Art & Design from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 432

You searched for:
Subject: Art & Design from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22 next

150 Years of Wisconsin Printmaking

By Andrew Stevens

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0932900445
ISBN 13: 9780932900449

Book Description
Elvehjem Museum of Art, Madison, WI, 1998. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 88 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0932900445. ISBN/EAN: 9780932900449. Inventory No: 109102. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $27.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

16 and 17th Publication Design Annual, The

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 158134662X
ISBN 13: 9781581346626

Book Description
Society of Publication Designers, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 331 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and stamped on edges. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 158134662X. Inventory No: 105621. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

18th Century Drawings from California Collections : [exhibition], Montgomery Art Gallery, Pomona College, Claremont, January 16-February 29, 1976, the E. B. Crocker Art Gallery, Sacramento, March 14-April 11, 1976

By Steadman, David W. (David Wilton)

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0915478099
ISBN 13: 9780915478095

Book Description
Galleries of the Claremont, Claremont, CA, 1976. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 112 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Cover is yellowed. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0915478099. ISBN/EAN: 9780915478095. Inventory No: 106102. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

23 Works from the Dia Art Foundation

By Sotheby's

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Sotheby's, New York, 1985. Soft Cover. Fine. Auction catalog from Sotheby's in New York, November 5, 1985; Sale results are stapled to the inside front cover, ranging up to $418,000; Price sticker on front cover; Some scratches to the back cover; No other significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 101846. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

50 Artistes de Belgique

By Jacques Collard

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Louis Musin, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Limited edition - set of 1500. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 295 pp. Text is in French. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Spine working loose but still intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::French; French Language; Inventory No: 107322. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $42.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

50 Texas Artists : a Critical Selection of Painters and Sculptors Working in Texas

By DiMeo Carlozzi, Annette

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0877013993
ISBN 13: 9780877013990

Book Description
Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1986. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 120 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0877013993. Inventory No: 400329. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - October 2002

By Various

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2002. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 292 pp. Some creased corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105542. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - December 2002

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 136 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105543. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - January 2003

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 136 pp. Previous owner's mailing label on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105544. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - February 2003

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 144 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105545. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - March 2003

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 144 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105546. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - May 2003

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 176 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105548. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - Summer 2003

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 192 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105550. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - September 2003

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2003. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 152 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105551. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - February 2007

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2007. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 160 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105552. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ARTnews Magazine - November 2002 (100th Anniversary Issue)

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
ARTnews, New York, NY, 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 292 pp. Previous owner's mailing label on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 105541. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Abundance of Nature (Art of Denise Dmochowski, Meighen Jackson, Sung-Soon Yang)

By Jonathan Goodman

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Walter Wickiser Gallery, New York, NY, 2005. Fine Condition. Companion piece to the exhibition held December 3 - December 27, 2005. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 106467. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

African American Art and Artists

By Lewis, Samella S

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0520087887
ISBN 13: 9780520087880

Book Description
Univ of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1990. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 302pp; Drawing from historical and private collections around the country, Samella Lewis has gathered an impressive collection of the work of African American artists, from the 18th century to the present; Revised edition; DJ is protected in a mylar cover, and has no significant flaws; Pages are bright white, tight, and clean; Library labels, markings, and stamps on cover, endpapers, and title page; Additional shipping char... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

African Arts Magazine - Volume XVI, Number 1 - November, 1982

By Various

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
African Studies Center, UCLA, Los Angeles, 1982. Soft Cover. Fine. 96pp; No significant flaws; Articles include: Age Grades, Masquerades, and Leadership Among the Northern Edo, The Pickaback Motif in the Art and Initiation of the Rovuma Area, The Verbal Art of the Akan Linguist Staffs, The Architecture of a Lela Compound, and Luo Shields from Tanzania Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 103895. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22 next