Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Aviation from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 97

You searched for:
Subject: Aviation from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

A-10 Warthog in Detail & Scale  - D&S Vol. 19

By Bell, Dana

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0890241716
ISBN 13: 9780890241714

Book Description
Kalmbach Books, Waukesha, WI, 1993. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 72 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0890241716. ISBN/EAN: 9780890241714. Dewey Code: 623.74/63 20. Inventory No: 109313. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aerodata International No. 4 Messerschmitt 109E (History Technical Data Photographs Colour Views 1/72 Scale Plans)

By Cooksley, Peter

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0905469356
ISBN 13: 9780905469355

Book Description
Aerodata International Publications, Oxford, 1978. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 20 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Substantial discoloration on the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0905469356. ISBN/EAN: 9780905469355. Inventory No: 109330. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aerodata International No. 3 North American P-51D Mustang (History Technical Data Photographs Colour Views 1/72 Scale Plans)

By Holmes, Harry

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0905469305
ISBN 13: 9780905469300

Book Description
Vintage Aviation Publications, Ltd, Oxford, 1978. Softcover. Good Condition. Also includes a 6-page addendum from MiniCraft Models on the Mustang. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 20 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0905469305. ISBN/EAN: 9780905469300. Inventory No: 109332. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aerodata International No. 5 - Hawker Hurricane 1

By Moyes, Phillip J. R

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0905469755
ISBN 13: 9780905469751

Book Description
Aerodata International, Oxford, 1979. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 20 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0905469755. ISBN/EAN: 9780905469751. Inventory No: 109334. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aerodynamics of the Helicopter

By Gessow, Alfred; Myers Jr., Garry C

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
MacMillan, New York, NY, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 343 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with quite a bit of shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 104441. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Air Force Flight Test Center:  Edwards Air Force Base, California - 1957

By Unstated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Army & Navy Publishing, Baton Rouge, LA, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is a 1957 yearbook from the Flight Test Center at Edwards. It contains hundreds of photos of workers at the Center, both civilian and military. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $150.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aircraft Basic Science

By Northrop Aeronautical Institute

Book condition: Good

Book Description
McGraw Hill, New York, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 440pp; Revised edition; Beige cover with maroon lettering; The cover is badly soiled, most likely from being handled by mechanics with greasy hands (this certainly is what it looks and feels like); There is some minor edgewear, but it is not bad; Inside, the pages are yellowed, but in very good condition; They have no extraneous markings, nor any of the greasiness that appears on the outer cover; Owner's inscription on fep; Size: 4to - o... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By N/A

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Primedia Information Data Products, Overland Park, KS, 2002. Softcover. Fine Condition. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 104528. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1993. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106814. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1993. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106813. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1998. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106831. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1998. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106832. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1995. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106821. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By N/A

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Primedia Information Data Products, Overland Park, KS, 2001. Softcover. Fine Condition. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 104525. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By N/A

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0872888746
ISBN 13: 9780872888746

Book Description
Primedia Information Data Products, Overland Park, KS, 2002. Softcover. Fine Condition. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; ISBN: 0872888746. ISBN/EAN: 9780872888746. Inventory No: 104546. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1993. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106812. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1995. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106820. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By N/A

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Primedia Information Data Products, Overland Park, KS, 2000. Softcover. Fine Condition. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 104526. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1997. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106829. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Intertec Publishing, Overland Park, KS, 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover with some wrinkling. Oblong book. Many different editions available. Please contact me for multiple quantity discount. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 106837. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next