Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Books on Books from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 37

You searched for:
Subject: Books on Books from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

Analytical Bibliography of Writings on Modern English Morphology and Syntax 1877-1960 (4 Volume Set)

By S. Scheurweghs

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
University of Louvain, Louvain, Belgium, 1963. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 909 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 001126. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anglo-Irish Novel, The:  Volume One - The Nineteenth Century

By John Cronin

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 038920014X
ISBN 13: 9780389200147

Book Description
Barnes & Noble, Totowa, NJ, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 157 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Books on Books; ISBN: 038920014X. Inventory No: 400267. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anthologie de la Litterature Negro-Africaine (Romanciers et Conteurs I)

By Leonard Sainville

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Presence Africaine, Paris, France, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text entirely in French. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 445 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Non-English Language::French; Inventory No: 104893. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Art of Pre-Columbian Mexico: An Annotated Bibliography of Works in English

By Aubyn Kendall

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 029270304X
ISBN 13: 9780292703049

Book Description
Institute of Latin American Studies, University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX, 1975. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 115 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned with light shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Books on Books; ISBN: 029270304X. Inventory No: 106422. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Authors and Illustrators of Australian Children's Books

By McVitty, Walter

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0340541695
ISBN 13: 9780340541692

Book Description
Hodder & Stoughton, Sydney, Australia, 1990. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 262 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Australia; ISBN: 0340541695. ISBN/EAN: 9780340541692. Dewey Code: 828.9933 20. Inventory No: 109364. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Binding of Books, The

By Perry, Kenneth F.; Baab, Clarence T

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
Manual Arts Press, Peoria, IL, 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 160 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Spine is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 104579. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Book Reviewing

By Gard, Wayne

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1927. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 159pp; Green boards with gilt lettering; Some discoloration and shelfwear; Corners and crease are bumped, and spine caps are fraying; Pages are yellowed; Binding is tight, and core text pages are clean; Several library markings and a pastedown synopsis of the book on the endpapers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Books ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $36.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Books in Print 1990-91 (5 Volume set)

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0835230007
ISBN 13: 9780835230001

Book Description
R. R. Bowker, New York, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 5 volume set totaling 8851pp; Brown leatherette covering with gilt lettering; Covers are in great shape with very little shelfwear; Many pages are yellowed, but all of the bindings are very good, and all pages are tight; Library stickers on the base of the spine have been marked out, as have library stamps on the title pages; Library card jackets have been taken out of the fep's; A very nice set that is difficult to find with all 5... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Books in Print, 1991-92 (8 Volume set)

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0835231054
ISBN 13: 9780835231053

Book Description
R. R. Bowker, New York, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8 volume set totaling 17,475pp; Volumes 1-3 are sorted by author, volumes 4-6 sorted by title, volume 7 is out of print titles, and volume 8 is a reference of publishers; Brown leatherette covering with gilt lettering (vols. 1-3 are a darker brown to easily distinguish them from vols. 4-6); Covers are in great shape with very little shelfwear; Many pages are yellowed, but all of the bindings are very good, and all pages are tight; Libr... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Peterson, William S. (Editor)

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1977. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 225 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105272. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Peterson, William S. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 209 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Cover is discolored along the edges and the spine. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105268. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Peterson, William S. (Editor)

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1976. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 209 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105271. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hall, N. John. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New Book

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1987. Hardcover. New Book/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105280. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Peterson, William S. (Editor)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 210 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105273. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hall, N. John. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New Book

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1982. Hardcover. New Book/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105275. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hall, N. John. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New Book

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1989. Hardcover. New Book/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105282. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hall, N. John. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New Book

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1988. Hardcover. New Book/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105281. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hall, N. John. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1981. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 207 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105274. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hall, N. John. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New Book

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1984. Hardcover. New Book/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105277. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Peterson, William S. (Editor)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Browning Institute, Princeton, NJ, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. We also have most of the other volumes in this series listed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 223 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 105269. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 next