Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Business & Finance from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 108

You searched for:
Subject: Business & Finance from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

By Sigafoos, Robert A

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 091851827x
ISBN 13: 9780918518279

Book Description
St. Luke's Press, Memphis, TN, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Third printing; The story of Fred Smith and Federal Express; Some discoloration on cover with shelf wear across the top of the spine and a crease in the upper right corner; Pages are clean and tight; Owner's inscription on the front end paper; Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 091851827X. ISBN/EAN: 978091... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780375509124
Stock photo.

By Rogers, Jim

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0375509127
ISBN 13: 9780375509124

Book Description
Random House, New York, NY, 2003. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 357 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0375509127. ISBN/EAN: 9780375509124. Dewey Code: 332.6 21. Inventory No: 108783. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Advertising Elements and Principles

By George H. Sheldon

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Harcourt Brace, New York, NY, 1925. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Very interesting advertising book from the 1920's, covering the gamut. It includes sections on National advertising, retail, analyzing the market, layout, typography, advertising media, newspapers, farm papers, posters, and more. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 443 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Cover has some shelfwear, but lots of... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Advertising Layout and Typography

By Eugene de Lopatecki

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Ronald Press Company, New York, NY, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 133 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104582. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

After Capitalism: From Managerialism to Workplace Democracy

By Seymour Melman

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0679418598
ISBN 13: 9780679418597

Book Description
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 527 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0679418598. Inventory No: 106048. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780874774412
Stock photo.

By Dychtwald, Ken

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0874774411
ISBN 13: 9780874774412

Book Description
Jeremy P. Tarcher, Los Angeles, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Signed by Author. 380pp; As new condition, except for some slight wrinkling on the DJ; Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0874774411. ISBN/EAN: 9780874774412. Inventory No: 000057. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Annual Register of Grant Support 2007:  A Directory of Funding Sources

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Information Today, Inc, Medford, NJ, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1402pp; 40th Edition; Minor wrinkling of corners; Pages are tight and clean; Library labels, stamps, and markings on cover, edges, endpapers, and title page; Excellent condition; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 1573872512. Inventory No: 102792. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Automobile industry, 1920-1980

By May, George S

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0816020833
ISBN 13: 9780816020836

Book Description
Facts on File, New York, NY, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 520 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. One creased corner. Spine is sunned. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0816020833. Inventory No: 104739. . Additional shipping charges may apply..... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bahrain Oil and Development 1929 - 1989

By Angela Clarke

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0918714257
ISBN 13: 9780918714251

Book Description
International Research Center for Energy and Economic Development, Boulder, CO, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Includes a card "With the Compliments of Patrick J. Ward, Chairman, Caltex Petroleum Corporation". Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 432 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket shows minimal wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Economics; Business & Finance; ISBN: 0918714257. Inventory No: 107210. . Addit... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Being Rapoport: Capitalist with a Conscience

By Bernard Rapoport

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0292771177
ISBN 13: 9780292771178

Book Description
University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Signed by Author. Personal inscription on title page but frankly, I'm not sure of who the signature is from. It actually looks more like it may be from Bill Moyers (who did the introduction) than from Bernard Rapoport (the author), but I have not been able to match it with either, and it isn't legible. Please contact me for photo and determine for yourself prior to purchase. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Best of Prism, The

By Kathleen Landis Lancaster Lancaster

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
Arthur D. Little, Cambridge, MA, 1993. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Some spotting on the back cover of the DJ and on the page edges. No other significant flaws. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 266 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104400. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Beverages: Carbonated and Noncarbonated

By Woodroof, Jasper Guy; Phillips, G. Frank

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0870551590
ISBN 13: 9780870551598

Book Description
Avi Publishing, Westport, CT, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 526 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Edges are heavily soiled. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0870551590. Inventory No: 105586. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780887230172
Stock photo.

By Editors and Experts of Bottom Line Personal

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0887230172
ISBN 13: 9780887230172

Book Description
Boardroom Classics, New York, 1989. Hard Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Fourth completely revised edition, fourth printing; Includes information on money, health, success, retirement, investments, taxes, fitness, car, travel, education, marriage, home, collecting, shopping; Book is in 'as new' condition; 497pp Size: 4to - over 9>" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0887230172. ISBN/EAN: 9780887230172. In... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $17.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Breaking into Print:  Modern Newspaper Technique for Writers

By F. Fraser Bond

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
McGraw Hill, New York, NY, 1933. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 221 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 104580. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Business Mathematics, Part 1, Edition 1 - Pub 5565A

By Spangler, W. M

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1954. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 71pp; Prepared especially for home study by the International Correspondence Schools; Blue wraps are yellowing; Small chip out of the back cover; Stamp on front "This lesson is a sample - it is not to be submitted for correction"; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Fi... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cars and People: How to Put the Two Together

By Anthony Douglas Ziegler

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0595666817
ISBN 13: 9780595666812

Book Description
iUniverse, Inc, New York, NY, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 142 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0595666817. ISBN/EAN: 9780595666812. Inventory No: 107990. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Casualty Insurance and Corporate Bonds

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
LaSalle Extension University, Chicago, 1940. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 34pp; Publication BC-14; Yellowed, but tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 000823. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Church Financial Management: A Practical Guide for Today's Church Leaders

By Guns, Geoffrey V

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1577360613
ISBN 13: 9781577360612

Book Description
Providence House, Franklin, TN, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 98 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Bookstore's stamp on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 1577360613. ISBN/EAN: 9781577360612. Dewey Code: 254/.8 21. Inventory No: 108176. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Clark, Dodge & Co. 1845 - 1945

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Clark, Dodge & Co, New York, NY, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. A brief history of the firm, marking the completion of a hundred years of activity in Wall Street. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 45 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 105059. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A Classic Bedtime Story:  125 Years of Innovation

By Bassett, Beth Dawkins

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Corporate Stories, Ltd, Atlanta, GA, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 144pp; Corporate story of Simmons, the mattress company; Minor bumping along the edges and slightly rounded corners, otherwise as new; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Inventory No: 100494. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next