Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Chess & Games from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 10 of 10

You searched for:
Subject: Chess & Games from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

101 Best Stunts and Novelty Games

By Masters, Peggy; Masters, Robert

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Sterling Publishing, New York, 1958. Decorative Cloth. Good/Fair. Illustrator: Anderson, Doug. 128pp; Cup stain on the back cover; Pages are yellowed, but tight and clean; Some corners have been folded; DJ has many tears and wrinkles; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Anderson, Doug. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Games & Gaming; Inventory No: 100422. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Blackjack, a Winner's Handbook

By Patterson, Jerry L

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0698111508
ISBN 13: 9780698111509

Book Description
cowCoward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. , New York, NY, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 208 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has some wrinkling along the edges. Old price sticker on front endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0698111508. ISBN/EAN: 9780698111509. Inventory No: 400088. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Felt Toymaking: Advanced Techniques

By Van Gilder, Amy

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0877496722
ISBN 13: 9780877496724

Book Description
Drake Publishers, New York, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good. 159pp; Gray library binding with minimal shelfwear; Library locator label on the lower spine; Library stamps on title page, labels and card pocket on rear endpapers; Pages are tight and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0877496722. ISBN/EAN: 9780877496724. Inventory No: 102749. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Goring Gambit, The:  Accepted & Declined

By Smith, Ken; Hall, John

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0875682537
ISBN 13: 9780875682532

Book Description
Chess Digest, Dallas, TX, 1992. Apparent First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 158pp; Minor soiling and some curled/folded corners; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0875682537. Inventory No: 102078. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

History of Playing Cards and a Bibliography of Cards and Gaming, A

By Catherine Perry Hargrave

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1930. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Profusely illustrated, including many in full color. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 468 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Games & Gaming; Inventory No: 001057. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $150.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Hospital and Bedside Games

By Boyd, Neva L

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Chicago School of Civics and Philanthropy, Chicago, 1919. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 57pp; This is a rare first edition copy of a book designed to cheer the sick in both civil and military hospitals; Brown paper covered bookwith stapled binding; Folded corner on front cover; Torn, folded corner on first page as well; Owner signature on front cover; "Recreation training school of Chicago" stamp on cover and first page; Pages have yellowed, but are tight and clean; Si... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

How to Read Your Opponent's Cards:  The Bridge Experts' Way to Locate Missing High Cards

By Mike Lawrence

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0134311221
ISBN 13: 9780134311227

Book Description
Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 175 pp. Pages are browned, and have a few notes. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Prominent brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0134311221. Inventory No: 105091. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Meccano - Instructions for the Whole Series of Models, Comprising Thirteen Progressive Outfits

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Meccano, Ltd, Liverpool, UK, 1913. Softcover. Fair Condition. Pages are yellowed. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall. 99 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Previous owner's label on front cover. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Games & Gaming; Inventory No: 001263. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Pay the Line!

By John Gollehon

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0914839012
ISBN 13: 9780914839019

Book Description
Gollehon Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI, 1984. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 144 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0914839012. Inventory No: 105650. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Winning 42: Strategy & Lore of the National Game of Texas

By Roberson, Dennis

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0896724433
ISBN 13: 9780896724433

Book Description
Texas Tech University Press, Lubbock, TX, 2000. Revised Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 160 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Games & Gaming; ISBN: 0896724433. ISBN/EAN: 9780896724433. Dewey Code: 795.3/2 21. Inventory No: 108213. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $32.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1