Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Children's from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 2168

You searched for:
Subject: Children's from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 108 next

1, 2, Buckle My Shoe

By Cranstoun, Margaret A

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Cranstoun, Margaret A. Quite a bit of bumping on the corners and spine caps. A little bit of paper loss on the spine, and some rubbing on the edges; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Illustrator: Cranstoun, Margaret A.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Inventory No: 102870. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Fleischman, Sid

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Greenwillow Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Sis, Peter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Sis, Peter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16847. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Byars, Betsy

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. DJ has some edgewear Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11159. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The 1930s: Directions (Century Kids)

By Hoobler, Dorothy; Hoobler, Tom

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0761316035
ISBN 13: 9780761316039

Book Description
Millbrook Press, Brookfield, CT, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 159 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0761316035. ISBN/EAN: 9780761316039. Inventory No: 400316. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By DeLage, Ida

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0811643557
ISBN 13: 9780811643559

Book Description
Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL, 1978. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Beerworth, Roger . endcovers show wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Beerworth, Roger . Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811643557. ISBN/EAN: 9780811643559. Inventory No: 24992. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By DeLage, Ida

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0811643565
ISBN 13: 9780811643566

Book Description
Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL, 1979. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Sloan, Ellen. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Sloan, Ellen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811643565. ISBN/EAN: 9780811643566. Inventory No: 24995. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By DeLage, Ida

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0811643530
ISBN 13: 9780811643535

Book Description
Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL, 1977. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Cunette, Lou. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Cunette, Lou. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Holidays & Seasonal; ISBN: 0811643530. ISBN/EAN: 9780811643535. Inventory No: 19348. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Asimov, Isaac

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0802760988
ISBN 13: 9780802760982

Book Description
Think Publishing, United Kingdom, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Photographs. dust jacket shws very light edgewear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0802760988. ISBN/EAN: 9780802760982. Inventory No: 23553. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Griffiths, G. D

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0695405373
ISBN 13: 9780695405373

Book Description
Follett Publishing Company, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0695405373. ISBN/EAN: 9780695405373. Inventory No: 21655. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Dunn, Marylois; Mayhar, Ardath

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Harper & Row, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 16771. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Cresswell, Helen

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0027255506
ISBN 13: 9780027255508

Book Description
Atheneum, New York, NY, 1978. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0027255506. ISBN/EAN: 9780027255508. Inventory No: 26638. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Bates, H. E. & Carol Barker

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Franklin Watts, Inc, 1963. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. endcovers show edgewear at corners and spine ends. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Animals; Inventory No: 26604. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Bond, Ann Sharpless

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Houghton Mifflin, 1983. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Light stain on front ep and endflap. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11879. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

An Adventure in the Amazon (The Cousteau Society)

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0671770713
ISBN 13: 9780671770716

Book Description
Simon & Schuster Books for Young, New York, NY, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 45 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; ISBN: 0671770713. ISBN/EAN: 9780671770716. Dewey Code: 918.1/1 20. Inventory N... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Holt, Isabella

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1959. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: Blegvad, Erik. dust jacket shows edgewear and chipping - now in new mylar jacket. light foxing. A Parents' Magazine's Book Club for Beginning Readers book selection. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Blegvad, Erik. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 26101. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hurwitz, Johanna

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0688043453
ISBN 13: 9780688043452

Book Description
Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, 1985. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Owens, Gail. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Owens, Gail. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; ISBN: 0688043453. ISBN/EAN: 9780688043452. Inventory No: 22690. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Fenner, Phyllis R. (selected by)

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Alfred A. Knopf, 1964. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Binding edgewear at corners and spine ends. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 14698. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Bentley, Phyllis

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 13754. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Francis, Dorothy Brenner

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Scholz, Catherine. Illustrator: Scholz, Catherine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 11035. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Francis, Dorothy Brenner

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, 1966. Cloth. Very Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: Scholz, Catherine. dust jacket shows edgewear - now in new mylar jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Scholz, Catherine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction; Inventory No: 24240. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 108 next