Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Christian / Bible Study from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 185

You searched for:
Subject: Christian / Bible Study from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next

26 Studies in Galatians and Ephesians

By Fred G. Stevenson

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Crane-Johnson Publishers, Arkadelphia, AR, 1975. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 110 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 109724. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Abraham: Friend of God

By F. B. Meyer

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0551000325
ISBN 13: 9780551000322

Book Description
Lakeland, London, England, 1971. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 159 pp. Pages are browned, but are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0551000325. Inventory No: 107489. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Acts of the Apostles

By G. Campbell Morgan

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Fleming H. Revell Company, 1924. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 547 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Moderate water damage to covers, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 107502. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Adventuring Through the Bible: A Comprehensive Guide to the Entire Bible

By Stedman, Ray C. ; Denney, Jim

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0929239989
ISBN 13: 9780929239989

Book Description
Discovery House Publishers ;, Grand Rapids, MI, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 832 pp. Text contains highlighting on a handful of pages. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0929239989. ISBN/EAN: 9780929239989. Dewey Code: 220.6/1 20. Inventory No: 109689. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Afflictions of the Righteous as Discussed in the Book of Job and in the New Light of the Gospel, The

By W. B. MacLeod

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Hodder & Stoughton, London, England, No date. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. No publication date is given, but this printing is most likely from the early 1900's. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 297 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. Spine caps are fraying. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 1090... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

After the Rapture...What Then?

By W. V. Grant

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Faith Clinic, Dallas, TX, No date. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is faded with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 106644. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amos - The Eighth-Century Prophet: His Times and His Preaching

By Hayes, John H. (John Haralson)

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0687010403
ISBN 13: 9780687010400

Book Description
Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, 1988. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 240 pp. Pages are tight and clean. There is a crease down the left side of the front cover. The pages themselves are not affected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0687010403. ISBN/EAN: 9780687010400. Dewey Code: 224/.8077 19. Inventory No: 108442. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture - New Testament II: Mark

By Oden, Thomas C.; Hall, Christopher A. (Editors)

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0830814876
ISBN 13: 9780830814879

Book Description
InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, IL, 1998. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 281 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Bottom edge has a light dust mark. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0830814876. Inventory No: 105916. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Armageddon (Revelation Series - Volume 14)

By Gordon Lindsay

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Christ for the Nations, Dallas, TX, 1984. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 105840. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Armageddon (Revelation Series - Volume 14)

By Gordon Lindsay

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Christ for the Nations, Dallas, TX, No date. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 105884. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Becoming Sons of God for Eternity

By Walter L. Porter

Book condition: New Book

Book Description
Still Voices Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. New Book/No Dust Jacket. This book covers what God is like, what He created, and what to expect in the future. It includes conjecture about God and man, and about the relationship between natural and spiritual things, as well as Biblical truths. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 386 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $65.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Behold Yeshua!  Come and See

By Everitt M. Young, Joel; Young, Danielle; Blocker, Truman

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0966006100
ISBN 13: 9780966006100

Book Description
For HIS Glory, Richardson, TX, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. An in-depth study on numerical and grammatical Hebrew codes within the Bible. This is not an attempt to predict the Rapture or Armageddon, but rather an amazing look at how the Old Testament words, letters, and even spacing predicting Jesus, the Apostles, and more. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 586 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Cat... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $70.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Believer's Bible Commentary: New Testament

By MacDonald, William

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0840775768
ISBN 13: 9780840775764

Book Description
Thomas Nelson, Nashville, TN, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1205pp + supplements. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4 lbs 4 oz. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0840775768. ISBN/EAN: 9780840775764. Inventory No: 109816. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bible Characters / Heaven: Where It Is, Its Inhabitants, and How to Get There

By D. L. Moody

Book condition: Poor Condition

Book Description
Fleming H. Revell Company, Chicago, IL, 1888. Hardcover. Poor Condition/No Dust Jacket. 2 complete books. The first focuses on Daniel, Enoch, Lot, Jacob, John the Baptist, and the Blind Man and Joseph of Arimathea. The second is on Heaven. These are bound together in a brown hardcover binding. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 259 pp. Pages are yellowed, and text is moderately marked and annotated. Chips at both the top and bottom of the spine. Both front and back hinges are cracked... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Biblical Interpretation: Past & Present

By Gerald Bray

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0830818804
ISBN 13: 9780830818808

Book Description
InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, IL, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 608 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0830818804. Inventory No: 107492. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Book of the Twelve Minor Prophets, Translated from the Original Hebrew with a Commentary, Critical, Philological, and Exegetical, The

By E. Henderson

Book condition: Poor Condition

Book Description
Warren F. Draper, Andover, MA, 1860. Hardcover. Poor Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 458 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Spine is completely gone, and has been replaced by black tape with the title handwritten in white letters. Front board still is almost completely detached and falls open, along with title page when opened. Heavily bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Charles G. Finney's Doctrine of the Baptism of the Holy Spirit

By Gresham, John Leroy

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0913573477
ISBN 13: 9780913573471

Book Description
Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody, MA, 1989. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 106 pp. Text heavily marked and annotated. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0913573477. Inventory No: 105959. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Christian Counselor's Manual, The: The Practice of Nouthetic Counseling

By Adams, Jay Edward

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 031051150x
ISBN 13: 9780310511502

Book Description
Ministry Resources Library, Grand Rapids, MI, 1991. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 476 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for some accidental ink marks on the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 12 oz. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 031051150X. ISBN/EAN: 9780310511502. Dewey Code: 253.5 19. Inventory No: 109826. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

City in Outer Space, A

By W. V. Grant

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Faith Clinic, Dallas, TX, No date. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. Pamphlet about the Kingdom of Heaven. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is faded with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 106582. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Adam Clarke

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, No date. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Also available as a full set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 920 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Binding is loose but fully intact. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-church-library with usual markings. Heavily soiled on endpapers from glue residue. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bible Study; Inventory No: 106901. . A... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $36.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next