Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Christian / Bibles and Reference from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 20

You searched for:
Subject: Christian / Bibles and Reference from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2

Acts Paraphrased In Stanza

By Russell, Joyce

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1591605393
ISBN 13: 9781591605393

Book Description
Xulon Press, Longwood, FL, 2005. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 211pp; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 1591605393. Inventory No: 103502. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Analytical-Literal Translation of the New Testament of the Holy Bible

By Gary F. Zeolla

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0759624984
ISBN 13: 9780759624986

Book Description
1st Books, 2001. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 568 pp. Text contains marks and annotations on about 5 pages. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Has some curled corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0759624984. Inventory No: 105791. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Analytical-Literal Translation of the New Testament of the Holy Bible

By Gary F. Zeolla

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0759624992
ISBN 13: 9780759624993

Book Description
1st Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 568 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0759624992. Inventory No: 105800. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.80
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bihbele: Wezas un Jaunas Deribas Swehtee Raksti; Mubfu Kunga un Bestitaja Jesus Kristus Janua Deriba (Latvian Bible)

By God

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Ahrsemju Bibbeles Beedribas, Helsinki, Finland, 1948. Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. I am almost sure this is Latvian, but please verify before ordering. I can send scans of a page or two for you to be sure. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1180 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations, and pages are browned. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-church-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Englishman's Greek Concordance (Numerically Coded to Strong's Exhaustive Concordance)

By George V. Wigram

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0801034167
ISBN 13: 9780801034169

Book Description
Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1989. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1122 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0801034167. Inventory No: 106233. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $36.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Expositor's Greek Testament, The (5 Volume Set)

By Nicoll, W. Robertson

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0802821081
ISBN 13: 9780802821089

Book Description
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. The New Testament in Greek, with English commentary; Brown boards with gilt lettering are in great condition with minimal shelfwear, and are protected in mylar covers. 1976 printing. Tape holding on covers has yellowed; Endpapers to title page are lightly stained; Pages are tight and clean with occasional yellowing or staining, but it is rare and light; Volume 1 (Matthew - John) - 872pp; Volume 2 (Acts - 1 C... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Grammar of the Greek New Testament in the Light of Historical Research, A

By Robertson, A. T

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, 1934. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1454pp; Fourth edition; Analysis is in English, with references to the Greek; Light bumping and rubbing along the bottom edge, but very little additional shelfwear; Cover is protected by a plastic cover, which is taped on and has a few chips. Tape has yellowed, and has caused staining on the opposing page; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; I saw one page with a chip out of the corner, and a couple of creased corners... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $57.80
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Hebrew and English Lexicon, A

By Gesenius, William; Brown, Francis; Driver, S. R.; Briggs, Charles A

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1978. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1152 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Binding is loose but fully intact. Previous owner's name stamped on edges and endpapers. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::Hebrew; Christian::Bibles & Reference; Inventory No: 106260. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Hitchcock's Topical Bible with Cruden's Concordance

By Hitchcock, Roswell D

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Biblical Publishers, Charlotte, NC, 1963. Full-Leather. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 685pp + 342pp Concordance; There is a 1/2" chip out of the top of the spine and a scratch down the crease. Cover is otherwise in very good condition; Pages are tight and clean with no extraneous markings; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; I... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ILumina Gold - The World's First Digitally Animated Bible and Encyclopedia Suite (CD)

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0842386513
ISBN 13: 9780842386517

Book Description
Visual Book Productions, 2003. CD. Fine Condition. This is a software Bible which runs on both Windows and Mac computers. Never used, but there is a little wear to the cover. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0842386513. Inventory No: 105950. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Lexical Aids for Students of New Testament Greek

By Bruce M. Metzger

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, Princeton, NJ, 1989. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 100 pp. Pages contain minor notes and highlighting. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::Greek; Christian::Bibles & Reference; Inventory No: 106256. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

New International Dictionary of the Christian Church

By J. D. Douglas

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0310238307
ISBN 13: 9780310238300

Book Description
Regency Reference Library, Grand Rapids, MI, 1990. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1074 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is worn along the edges, and there is a flap torn at the top of the spine. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0310238307. Inventory No: 106433. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

New Standard Reference Bible, The (King James Edition)

By God

Book condition: Good

Book Description
International Sunday School League, Chicago, 1936. Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Alphabetical Indexed Bible, School and Library Reference Edition contiaining the Old and New Testaments, to which are added many unique features of the Bible such as an alphabetical arrangement of all essential subjects, King Solomon's Temple, character analysis, authentic and reliable chronologic historical charts, and history of the Bible. Also a Pictorial Pronouncing Dictionary and other interesting instructive ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The New Testament: Newly Translated (from the Greek Text of Tregelles) and Critically Emphasised, with an introduction and Occasional Notes

By Joseph B. Rotherham

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, NY, 1898. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 492 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine caps are fraying, and there is a chip out at the top. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; Christian::Bible Stud... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

New Testament: Revised Standard Version and Kyoyu Union Version

By God

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Bible Societies in Hongkong, Hong Kong, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This New Testament has English and Chinese texts side by side. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 740 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::Chinese; Christian::Bibles & Reference; Inventory No: 106531. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Vincent's Word Studies of the New Testament (4 Volume Set)

By Marvin R. Vincent

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0917006305
ISBN 13: 9780917006302

Book Description
MacDonald, McLean, VA, No date. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Green bindings. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 2618 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0917006305. ISBN/EAN: 9780917006302. Inventory No: 106237. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Word Pictures in the New Testament: Volume V - John & Hebrews

By Archibald Thomas Robertson

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0805413057
ISBN 13: 9780805413052

Book Description
Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, No date. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Good. No date printed, but circa 1980. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 451 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket also sunned. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0805413057. ISBN/EAN: 9780805413052. Inventory No: 106240. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Word Pictures in the New Testament: Volume VI - General Epistles & Revelation

By Archibald Thomas Robertson

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0805413065
ISBN 13: 9780805413069

Book Description
Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, No date. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Good. No date printed, but circa 1980. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 488 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, with one larger tear at the bottom on the back cover. Dust Jacket also sunned. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0805413065. ISBN/EAN: 97808... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Word Pictures in the New Testament: Volume II - Luke

By Archibald Thomas Robertson

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0805413022
ISBN 13: 9780805413021

Book Description
Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, No date. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Good. No date printed, but circa 1980. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 298 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket also sunned. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0805413022. ISBN/EAN: 9780805413021. Inventory No: 106238. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Word Pictures in the New Testament: Volume III - Acts

By Archibald Thomas Robertson

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, No date. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Good. No date printed, but circa 1980. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 490 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket also sunned. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Bibles & Reference; Inventory No: 106239. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2