Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Christian / Christian Living from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 265

You searched for:
Subject: Christian / Christian Living from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 13 next

10 Marks of I.N.C.R.E.D.I.B.L.E. Teachers

By Josh Hunt

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Self published, Las Cruces, NM, 2004. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 129 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Education; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106785. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

100 Things A Married Woman Wants to Know

By W. V. Grant

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Faith Clinic, Dallas, TX, No date. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is faded with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106634. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

100 Things to Know About Praise Energy

By W. V. Grant

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Faith Clinic, Dallas, TX, No date. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is faded with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106650. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

12 Steps: A Spiritual Journey - A Working Guide for Healing

By Recovery, Friends in

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0941405443
ISBN 13: 9780941405447

Book Description
RPI Publishing, Curtis, WA, 1994. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Theology & Religion; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0941405443. ISBN/EAN: 9780941405447. Inventory No: 107239. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

50th Anniversary Yosemite Family Encampment - July, 1990

By Paul L. Methvin

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0892254041
ISBN 13: 9780892254040

Book Description
Gospel Advocate, Nashville, TN, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. A compilation of about 30 Biblical messages delivered at this retreat. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 288 pp. Text contains minor underlining. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0892254041. ISBN/EAN: 9780892254040. Inventory No: 108169. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Are You A Called-Out One

By W. V. Grant

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Faith Clinic, Dallas, TX, No date. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is faded with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106686. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

As For Me and My House

By W. V. Grant

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Faith Clinic, Dallas, TX, No date. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is faded with some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106685. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Awake Church!

By David Alsobrook

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
David Alsobrook Ministries, Paducah, KY, 1981. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 30 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106702. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Back to the Home

By Ferry, David William

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
George H. Doran Company, New York, 1926. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. 142pp; Gift inscription from author on fep (in addition to the stock signature present on the title page) reads as follows: "To Mr. and Mrs. Edward Hinkley on the occasion of their marriage with all good wishes for an ideal Christian home, with the compliments of the author, Daniel Ferry, Feby 6 - '37"; Brown boards with only minor edgewear; Some paper has chipped off the back... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Balcony People

By Joyce Landorf Heatherley

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0929488024
ISBN 13: 9780929488028

Book Description
Balcony Publishing, Salado, TX, 2004. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 69 pp. Gift inscription on front endpapers. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0929488024. Inventory No: 105295. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Baptism of the Holy Ghost; The Enduement of Power; Finney's Higher Life Experience; and Prayer for a Pure Heart

By Mahan, Asa; Finney, Charles G.; Friedrich, Richard

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0971980586
ISBN 13: 9780971980587

Book Description
Alethea in Heart Ministries, Fenwick, MI, 2001. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 237 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0971980586. Inventory No: 105961. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Beloved Unbeliever : Loving Your Husband Into the Faith

By Berry, Jo

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0310426219
ISBN 13: 9780310426219

Book Description
Zondervan Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI, 1987. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 169 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0310426219. Inventory No: 106332. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Best of Alexander Whyte, The

By Whyte, Alexander; Turnbull, Ralph G. (Editor)

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0801096286
ISBN 13: 9780801096280

Book Description
Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1979. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 254 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0801096286. Inventory No: 105915. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bible Days Are Here Again: Divine Healing for Today and God's Plan for Ending Sickness

By Gordon Lindsay

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Christ for the Nations, Dallas, TX, 1991. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 190 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is warped from having been folded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 105765. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bible Days Are Here Again: Divine Healing for Today and God's Plan for Ending Sickness

By Gordon Lindsay

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Christ for the Nations, Dallas, TX, 1991. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 190 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 105863. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bond of Honour, The:  A Marriage Handbook

By Easton, Burton Scott; Robbins, Howard Chandler

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Macmillan, New York, 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 112pp; Stated first printing; Navy blue boards with gilt lettering. Lettering has faded slightly; Cover shows only minimal shelfwear; Pages are browning, but are tight and clean; Very brown strip on inside covers and end papers where the book folds; Owner's inscription on fep from 1945; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Boy's Book of Prayers, A

By Bartlett, Robert Merrill

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Pilgrim Press, Boston, 1948. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 58pp; DJ is protected in a mylar cover; Gift inscription on fep; No significant flaws; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 103957. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Building of Character, The

By J. R. Miller

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, NY, 1894. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 273 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 105943. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Call to Prayer, A

By J. C. Ryle

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Audubon Press, No date. Softcover. Fine Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 33 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 105971. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Called Together : Asks the Difficult Questions that all Couples Must Answer Before and After They Say "I Do

By Prokopchak, Steve; Prokopchak, Mary

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 088965171x
ISBN 13: 9780889651715

Book Description
Horizon Books, Camp Hill, PA, 1999. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 250 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 088965171X. ISBN/EAN: 9780889651715. Inventory No: 106339. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 13 next