Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Christian from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 114

You searched for:
Subject: Christian from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next

40 Signs of the Soon Coming of Christ

By Gordon Lindsay

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Christ for the Nations, Dallas, TX, 1985. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105735. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

40 Signs of the Soon Coming of Christ

By Gordon Lindsay

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Christ for the Nations, Dallas, TX, 1985. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Fine Condition. I have many similar Christian booklets. Volume discounts are available. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 105853. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Advanced Strategic Planning: A New Model for Church and Ministry Leaders

By Malphurs, Aubrey

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0801090687
ISBN 13: 9780801090684

Book Description
Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. 288pp; Covers curled along the edges; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0801090687. ISBN/EAN: 9780801090684. Inventory No: 104229. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ama De Verdad, Vive De Verdad

By Cutie, Padre Alberto

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8479536314
ISBN 13: 9788479536312

Book Description
Urano, Argentina, 2006. Soft Cover. As New. 382pp; Written entirely in Spanish; Perfect condition; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8479536314. ISBN/EAN: 9788479536312. Inventory No: 100880. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anthology of Devotional Literature, An

By Thomas S. Kepler

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0801053846
ISBN 13: 9780801053849

Book Description
Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1977. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 800 pp. Text moderately marked and annotated. Light wrinkling along the spine. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0801053846. Inventory No: 105725. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Armed Forces Prayer Book, The

By Poling, Daniel A. (Editor)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Prentice-Hall, New York, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 116pp; Black boards with gilt lettering; Pages have yellowed; A few prayers have been marked ('X', check mark, or small writing) by previous owner; DJ is tattered and chipped; There is an ownership label from Dr. Allan W. Lee, noted author and former General Secretary of World Convention of Churches of Christ; Protected in mylar cover; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipp... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Awakenings: In an Age of Angels

By Eliza, Angel

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0805998241
ISBN 13: 9780805998245

Book Description
RoseDog Books, Pittsburgh, PA, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. As New. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 170 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0805998241. Inventory No: 400079. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Be Compassionate (Luke 1-13):  Let the World Know that Jesus Cares

By Warren W. Wiersbe

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0896935914
ISBN 13: 9780896935914

Book Description
Chariot Victor Publishing, Colorado Springs, CO, 2000. Softcover. As New. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 168 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0896935914. Inventory No: 104466. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By the Still Waters:  A Meditation on the Twenty-Third Psalm

By Miller, J. R

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1898. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 32pp; Decorative green cover with gilt lettering and an illustration of a lady standing by a lake; Darkening around the edges of the front cover with one minor bend in the upper right corner, but virtually no edgewear; Both the text and the illustrations inside are fantastic. Very little yellowing at all, and they're all crisp and tight; Some yellowing on the end papers, and there's an owner's inscriptio... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Charismatic Ministry, The

By Lindsay, Gordon

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0899851223
ISBN 13: 9780899851228

Book Description
Christ for the Nations, Dallas, TX, 2001. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 138 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on front cover. Back cover is curled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0899851223. Inventory No: 105814. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Christ In Me:  A Study of the Mind of Christ in Paul

By Greeves, Derrick

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Epworth Press, London, 1962. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. 139pp; This book is to reaffirm the fact that we have no Saviour but Jesus and that Paul is truly one of His prophets; Blue boards have only minimal shelfwear, but spine is sunned; Pages are yellowed, but are tight; There is underlining up through page 26; Signed by author on front endpaper, and has owner's inscription on front inside cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Q... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A Christian Seder

By Emerson Jr., James G;

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Emerson Communication Corporation, Denver, CO, 1976. Apparent First Edition. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 32pp; Some scratches to the cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Also includes a loose recipe for Haroses; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 102008. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Church and Sunday School Publicity

By Smith, Herbert Heebner

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1922. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 176pp; Practical suggestions for using the printed word to extend the influence of the gospel; Dark green boards with gilt lettering; Spotted discoloration on back cover; Pages are tanned, but are tight and clean; Brown paper DJ is wrindkled and torn along the bottom; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventor... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Church of Christ Number Two

By DeGroot, A. T

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Self Published, 1956. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. 50pp; The back cover, spine, and pages have yellowed on this otherwise very good copy; There are also a couple of extra marks on the cover; The interesting thing about this particular copy is that it was not only signed by the author on the fep, but is also signed on the cover by Allan W. Lee in 1956. Dr. Lee would go on to become a noted author and General Secretary of the World Conference of Churches of Chri... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Class Notes of James D. Green

By Morgan, Elmer

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Rawlins Printing, 2006. Soft Cover. Fine. 229pp; Christian teachings from the Urbandale Church of Christ; Minimal shelfwear; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 103242. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Clergy and the Craft, The

By Haggard, Forrest D

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Missouri Lodge of Research, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Signed by Author. 159pp; Dark green boards with gilt lettering; I hate to use the term 'Flawless' on a 40-year-old book, but in this case I will. The book itself is perfect; There is an owner's label on the fep, along with the inscription "To Allan W. Lee, in appreciation and friendship from Forrest Haggard"; DJ does have some scratches and discoloration, but no tears; Size: 8vo - over 7¾"... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Convergence

By Johnson, Brett

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0967854105
ISBN 13: 9780967854106

Book Description
Institute Press, Las Vegas, NV, 2000. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 183pp; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; ISBN: 0967854105. ISBN/EAN: 9780967854106. Inventory No: 103249. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Counseling and Divorce:  Resources for Christian Counseling

By Thompson, David A.; Collins, Gary R. (Editor)

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 084990496x
ISBN 13: 9780849904967

Book Description
Word Publishing, Dallas, TX, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine. Blue boards with silver lettering; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Christian; ISBN: 084990496X. ISBN/EAN: 9780849904967. Inventory No: 101353. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.75
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Crying Stones

By Harry Rimmer

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Berne Witness Company, Berne, IN, 1944. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. This book provides much archaeological evidence for the authenticity of the New Testament. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 201 pp. Text contains underlining. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Archaeology. Signed by Author. Inventory No: 108115. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cumberland Presbyterian Pulpit, The

By Matlock, Charles R. (Editor)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Cumberland Presbyterian Publishing House, Nashville, TN, 1930. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 211pp; Nineteen dynamic sermons by nineteen Cumberland Presbyterian ministers; Minor edgewear; Spine cap starting to fray; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Inventory No: 103157. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next