Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Computers & Internet from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 30

You searched for:
Subject: Computers & Internet from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

Architectural Support for Programming Languages and Operating Systems (ASPLOS XIV):  SIGPLAN (Conference Proceedings for March 7-11, 2009)

By Various

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1605584061
ISBN 13: 9781605584065

Book Description
Association for Computing Machinery, New York, NY, 2009. Softcover. Fine Condition. Sigplan Notices - Volume 44, Number 3 - Proceedings from the Fourteenth Annual Conference held March 7-11, 2009 in Washington, DC. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 349 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 9781605584065. Inventory No: 104812. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Build Your Own PC Recording Studio

By Jon Chappell

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0072229047
ISBN 13: 9780072229042

Book Description
McGraw Hill, New York, NY, 2003. Softcover. As New. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 241 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Remainder mark on edge. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0072229047. ISBN/EAN: 9780072229042. Inventory No: 107982. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

DARPA Proceedings - Speech Recognition Workshop - February 18-21, 1996 at the Arden Conference Center, Harriman, New York

By Pallett, David S. (Editor)

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1558604227
ISBN 13: 9781558604223

Book Description
Morgan Kaufmann, San Francisco, CA, 1996. Softcover. As New. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 187 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1558604227. Inventory No: 107978. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Design of Communication (SIGDOC '08):  Conference Proceedings for Sep 22-24, 2008

By Various

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Association for Computing Machinery, New York, NY, 2008. Softcover. Fine Condition. Proceedings from the 2008 Conference held Sep 22-24, 2008 in Lisbon, Portugal. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 288 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 104817. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Digital System Design with LSI Bit-Slice Logic

By Glenford J. Myers

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0471053767
ISBN 13: 9780471053767

Book Description
John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 338 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0471053767. ISBN/EAN: 9780471053767. Inventory No: 106939. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Document Engineering (DocEng '08):  Conference Proceedings for Sept 16-19, 2008

By Various

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1605580813
ISBN 13: 9781605580814

Book Description
Association for Computing Machinery, New York, NY, 2008. Softcover. Fine Condition. Proceedings from the Eighth ACM Symposium on Document Engineering, held Sept 16-19, 2008 in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 302 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 9781605580814. Inventory No: 104826. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

GNU C Library Reference Manual : For Version 2. 2 X (2 Volume Set)

By Loosemore, Sandra; Stallman, Richard M.; McGrath, Roland; Oram, Andrew; Drepper, Ulrich

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 188211454X
ISBN 13: 9781882114542

Book Description
Free Software Foundation, Boston, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. Signed by Author. 2160pp (combined); Great condition with minor spotting on cover; Pages are tight and clean; Each volume is signed by Richard Stallman; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Signed by Author. ISBN: 188211454X. Inventory No: 103400. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $110.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

I-Operations:  How the Internet Can Transform Your Operating Model

By Daichendt, Gary; Johnson, Brett

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0967854121
ISBN 13: 9780967854120

Book Description
Indaba Publishing, Woodside, CA, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 160pp; Minor curling on DJ; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0967854121. ISBN/EAN: 9780967854120. Inventory No: 103248. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Inside Citrix Metaframe XP: A System Administrator's Guide to Citrix Metaframe XP/1.8 and Windows Terminal Services

By Harwood, Ted

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0735711925
ISBN 13: 9780735711921

Book Description
Addison-Wesley Publishing, Boston, 2002. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 910pp; Minor shelfwear to the cover, with a crease on the back cover; Pages are bright, tight, and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0735711925. Inventory No: 101952. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES '08):  SIGPLAN (Conference Proceedings for June 12-13, 2008)

By Various

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Association for Computing Machinery, New York, NY, 2008. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Sigplan Notices - Volume 43, Number 7 - Proceedings from the 2008 ACM SIGPLAN-SIGBED Conference held June 12-13, 2008 in Tucson, AZ. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 171 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 104814. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

LightWave v9 Texturing

By Nieves, Angel

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: New Book
ISBN 10: 1598220292
ISBN 13: 9781598220292

Book Description
Wordware Publishing, Plano, TX, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. New Book. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 625 pp. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1598220292. ISBN/EAN: 9781598220292. Dewey Code: 006.6/96 22. Inventory No: 109648. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $26.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Management Control of Information Systems Development

By Howard M. Sollenberger

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
National Association of Accountants, New York, NY, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 205 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Business; Inventory No: 106105. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Microcomputer Interfaces Handbook - 1980 (Digital Equipment)

By Not Stated

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
Digital Equipment Corporation, Marlboro, MA, 1980. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 736 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 106022. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Microcomputers and Memories - 1981 (Digital Equipment)

By Not Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Digital Equipment Corporation, Marlboro, MA, 1981. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 662 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 106023. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Multimedia & Security Workshop 2007 (MM&Sec '07):  Conference Proceedings for Sept 20-21, 2007

By Various

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Association for Computing Machinery, New York, NY, 2007. Softcover. Fine Condition. Proceedings from the 2007 Conference held Sept 20-21 2007 in Dallas, TX. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 251 pp. Pages are tight and clean with light wrinkling in the bottom corner. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 104824. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Multimedia & Security Workshop 2008 (MM&Sec '08):  Conference Proceedings for Sept 22-23, 2008

By Various

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Association for Computing Machinery, New York, NY, 2008. Softcover. Fine Condition. Proceedings from the 2008 Conference held Sept 22-23, 2008 in Oxford, United Kingdom. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 251 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 104827. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Object-Oriented Programming, Systems, Languages, and Applications (OOPSLA 2008):  SIGPLAN (Conference Proceedings for October 19-23, 2008)

By Various

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1605582158
ISBN 13: 9781605582153

Book Description
Association for Computing Machinery, New York, NY, 2008. Softcover. Fine Condition. Sigplan Notices - Volume 43, Number 10 - Proceedings from the 23rd Annual Conference held October 19-23, 2008 in Nashville, TN. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 634 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 9781605582153. Inventory No: 104813. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Origin of Modern Calculating Machines

By J.A.V. Turck

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
Western Society of Engineers, Chicago, IL, 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 196 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Slight discoloration on back cover, and spine has darkened to the point that the title isn't readable there. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Mathematics. Inventory No: 001271. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $450.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

PDP11 Software Handbook 1980 - 81 (Digital Equipment)

By Not Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Digital Equipment Corporation, Marlboro, MA, 1980. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 412 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 106025. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

PDP11 Software Handbook 1982 - 83 (Digital Equipment)

By Not Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Digital Equipment Corporation, Marlboro, MA, 1982. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 405 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Computers & Internet; Inventory No: 106024. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 next