Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Countries & Travel from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 236

You searched for:
Subject: Countries & Travel from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 12 next

AA Illustrated Guide to France/With Michelin Maps

By N/A

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0393034569
ISBN 13: 9780393034561

Book Description
W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1992. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 256pp; No significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0393034569. Inventory No: 102324. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Abruzzo Molise (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Touring Club Italiano, Milan, Italy, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107199. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Alberta Canada Holiday 1905-1955:  Golden Jubilee

By N/A

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Alberta Travel Bureau, 1955. Stapled Softcover. Good. 16pp; Promotional item with photos and information on Alberta to entice visitors; Some fading and soiling on the cover; Year 1955 is circled on the cover with the inscription "Visited Canada"; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 101453. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The American Farm School of Thessaloniki: A Family Album = He Amerikanike Georgike Schole Thessalonikes Mia Historia Se Photographies

By Draper, Charlotte Whitney

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0964041103
ISBN 13: 9780964041103

Book Description
American Farm School, Greece, 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 153pp; Great copy with no significant flaws; Printed in both English and Greek; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; History::European History; Non-English Language::Greek; ISBN: 0964041103. Inventory No: 100801. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

America's Hidden Treasures : Exploring our Little-Known National Parks

By Various Authors

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0870448633
ISBN 13: 9780870448638

Book Description
National Geographic Society, Washington, DC, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 199 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Ex-library with usual markings. Multiple copies available this title. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0870448633. ISBN/EAN: 9780... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By N/A

Book condition: New

Book Description
Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad & Museum, Durango, CO, 2005. Soft Cover. New/No Dust Jacket. This is a combination of the official guidebook to the Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad, along with a 96-minute DVD that includes the award winning movie "Tracks Through Time", plus 3 bonus features. 1) Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad - the original movie of the romance and history of the legendary mountain railroad, documenting the 45 mile stretch of tra... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aran Islands, The

By J. M. Synge

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
John W. Luce, Boston, MA, 1911. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Yeats, Jack B. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 234 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. A couple of chips along the spine. Illustrator: Yeats, Jack B.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 105140. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $105.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Area Handbook for the Republic of Iran

By Smith, Harvey H., Et. Al

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
US Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C, 1971. Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 651pp; Second edition; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 103637. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Area Handbook for the Federal Republic of Germany

By Keefe, Eugener K.; Giloane, William; Long, Anne K.; Moore Jr., James M; Walpole, Neda A.; Shema, Jean E.; Weizmann, Howard C

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
American University, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 396pp; This is one of a series of handbooks prepared by Foreign Area Studies of the American University, designed to be useful to military and other personnel who need a convenient compilation of basic facts about the social, economic, political, and military institutions and practices of various countries; Green boards with gilt lettering; Pages are tight and clean; This copy is basically flawless; Size: 8vo - over 7¾&q... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Area Handbook for the Republic of Turkey

By Nyrop, Richard F., Et. Al

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
US Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C, 1973. Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 413pp; Second edition; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 103636. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Argentina: Para Todo El Mundo

By N/A

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 9500824965
ISBN 13: 9789500824965

Book Description
Editorial Altantida, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2000. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illustrator: Von Der Fecht, Florian (Photographer). 243pp; Beautiful photography of Argentina; Text is bilingual in Spanish and English; Pages are tight and clean; One slightly bumped corner on the DJ; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrator: Von Der Fecht, Florian (Photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Around the World: An Illustrated Trip for Education and Pleasure (Vol 5 only)

By Leander A. Bigger

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Lyceum Travel Bureau, New York, NY, 1916. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Home and School Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 185 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Inventory No: 106124. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

As the Valley Was

By Crawford, Jeanne R

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Yakima Federal Savings and Loan Association, Yakima, WA, 1968. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. A pictorial view of the Yakima Valley from 1900-1915; Many beautiful black and white photographs that bring back the valley as it was; Pictorial softcover is illustrated by Phil Kooser; Bottom right corner of the cover has been folded and creased; Pages have yellowed slightly, but are clean and tight; Owner's inscription and label on fep; Prevoius owner was Allan W. Lee, a Yakima nati... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Assim e / Asi es / That's Porto Alegre

By Eduardo Tavares

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 8574210749
ISBN 13: 9788574210742

Book Description
Artes e Oficios, Porto Alegre, Brazil, 2002. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Text is in Portuguese, Spanish, and English. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 84 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 8574210749. Inventory No: 105193. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Austria (Osterreich, L'Autriche)

By Werner Dettelbacher

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 3900284547
ISBN 13: 9783900284541

Book Description
Helmud Schmid, Salzburg, Austria, No date. Hardcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. This is a glossy photographic tour to Austria, with descriptions of each Federal province. Text is printed in German, English, and French. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 100 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::German; Non-English Language::French; ISBN: 3900284547. ISBN/EAN: 9783900284541. Inventory No: 104634. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Baedeker's AA San Francisco

By Carin Drechsler-Marx

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0861451848
ISBN 13: 9780861451845

Book Description
Automobile Association, 1983. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 172 pp. No significant flaws. Protected in a plastic cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0861451848. Inventory No: 400273. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Baghdad 1951

By Caen, Herb

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1950. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 120pp; A new portrait of San Francisco (in 1950) by San Francisco's favorite writer; DJ is protected in mylar cover; Some scuffing on DJ, and a chip (a bit larger than a price clip) out of the front flap; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's label and gift inscription on fep; Newspaper article on Caen included; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bamberg
18.

Bamberg

By Gardill, Max

Book condition: Poor

Book Description
Bamberg, Germany, 1970. Soft Cover. Poor. Text written entirely in German; This is basically a travelogue to Bamberg, Germany; Cover is badly tattered, and there is a chip missing from the lower right corner that encompasses about 20% of the cover; Inside, there are some creases, but everything else is intact; Fully readable and all the pictures are there; Owner's name and date inscription on first page; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Basilicata Calabria (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Touring Club Italiano, Milan, Italy, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 240 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107198. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bellagio:  An Historical Perspective

By Gilardoni, Lodovico

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Amilcare Pizzi Editore, Milan, Italy, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. 107pp; A pictorial history of Bellagio, Italy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; History::European History; Inventory No: 104076. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 12 next