Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 54

You searched for:
Subject: Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Art of Dressmaking, The

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Butterick Publishing Company, New York, 1927. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 255pp; Covers not only dressmaking, but many aspects of sewing for men, boys, women, and girls; Green boards with navy lettering; Spine is sunned and faded; Spotted discoloration on the cover; Pages are browning, but are tight and clean; Foxing on the endpapers; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inv... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Art of the Loom: Weaving Spinning and Dyeing Across the World

By Hecht, Ann

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0847811476
ISBN 13: 9780847811472

Book Description
Rizzoli International, New York, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 208pp; DJ is in very good condition, and is protected by mylar cover; My lar cover does have library stickers on both the front and back; Cover is heavily rubbed along the bottom edge, and slightly so on the top; Front endpaper has been torn out, and has caused some paper loss along the crease; Core text pages are tight and clean; Library markings on title page; Card pocket on rear endpaper; Size: 4to - ov... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Authentic Patterns from the Past (and a Few Hard to Find Patterns from the Present)

By N/A

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Amazon Vinegar and Pickling Works, Davenport, IA, 2000. Stapled Softcover. Fine. 120pp; 18th year edition; This is a catalog with hundreds of different patterns available of every kind from throughout history; "Sept 2004" written across the top of the front cover, even though this is a 2000 catalog; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 103977. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Color and Design in Apparel

By Bernice G. Chambers

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Prentice Hall, New York, NY, 1946. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 627 pp. Text contains underlining and pages are yellowed. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 106123. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $70.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cotton Rope Collection by Rowan (Sixteen Designs by Martin Storey for Knitting and Crochet)

By Martin Storey

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1904485359
ISBN 13: 9781904485353

Book Description
Rowan Yarns, West Yorkshire, England, 2005. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 1904485359. Inventory No: 108523. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Country Escape: A Collection of 15 Designs from Rowan Featuring Country

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1904485723
ISBN 13: 9781904485728

Book Description
Rowan Yarns, West Yorkshire, England, 2006. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 1904485723. Inventory No: 108525. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cutting, Folding and Glueing

By Gil Johansen

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0796500517
ISBN 13: 9780796500519

Book Description
Systems for Education, No date. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Johansen, Gil. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Illustrator: Johansen, Gil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Children's; ISBN: 0796500517. ISBN/EAN: 9780796500519. Inventory No: 104717. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Drawing, Painting and Printing

By Gil Johansen

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0796500525
ISBN 13: 9780796500526

Book Description
Systems for Education, No date. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Johansen, Gil. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. 3/4" tear at the top of the spine. Illustrator: Johansen, Gil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Children's; ISBN: 0796500525. ISBN/EAN: 9780796500526. Inventory No: 104716. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dyeing in Plastic Bags

By Deighan, Helen

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0954033310
ISBN 13: 9780954033316

Book Description
Crossways Patch, Surrey, UK, 2002. Soft Cover. As New. Illustrator: Goffe, Toni. 80pp; Everything you ever wanted to know about dyeing fabrics using everyday household items; Upper right corner of front cover has 1/8" wrinkle; Otherwise, no significant flaws inside or out; Fantastic illustrations throughout; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Goffe, Toni. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 0954033310. ISBN/EAN: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Electric Kiln Ceramics

By Riegger, Hal

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0442269587
ISBN 13: 9780442269586

Book Description
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, Scarborough, ON, 1978. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 120pp; Cover is fading, has some bumps, and some stains; Pages are tight and clean, but there is a 1 3/4" x 1 1/2" chip out of pg 31/32 (which does not reach the text); Owner's inscription on the fep; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 0442269587. ISBN/EAN: 9780442269586. Inventory No: 101064. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Feza Collection 02

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Feza Yarns for Hand Knitting, No date. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 108505. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Filati - Edition 34: Wool, Handknitting, Fashion

By Strack, Claudia (Editor)

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Lana Grossa GmbH, 2008. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 67 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 108497. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Filatura di Crosa - Fall/Winter 2006 Collection: 28 Elegant & Timeless Designs

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Tahki Stacy Charles, Ridgewood, NY, 2006. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 108499. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

For the Fit of It, Your Road Map to Personal Pattern Alteration

By Cunningham, Shirley

Book condition: Good

Book Description
JSL Fabrics, Inc, Dallas, TX, 1987. Spiral Binding. Good. 128pp; Pages are yellowed, but are tight; Some underlining and highlighting; Owner's name on title page; There are also some loose-leaf pages with additional information included; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 102188. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Gourd Craft: Growing, Designing, and Decorating Ornamental and Hardshelled Gourds

By Mordecai, Carolyn

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0962351601
ISBN 13: 9780962351600

Book Description
American Gourd Society, Mt. Gilead, OH, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. 212pp; Second edition; 24 color plates, 245 drawings, and 329 photographs; A few scratches to the front cover; Back cover and pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 0962351601. ISBN/EAN: 9780962351600. Inventory No: 102023. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $19.90
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Handwoven Textiles of Early New England:  The Legacy of a Rural People 1640-1880

By Bogdonoff, Nancy Dick

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0811707830
ISBN 13: 9780811707831

Book Description
Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA, 1975. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 192pp; DJ has only minor wrinkling, and is protected in a mylar cover; Library locator label on the spine; Tape damage on the inside covers and endpapers; Library label and card pocket on rear endpaper, which have had library name blacked out; Locator number on rear ep; Library stamp has also been blacked out on fep and top/bottom edges; Core text pages are tight and clean; Rear ep is wrinkled; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tal... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Jaeger Handknits JM05: 25 Designer Garments from Jaeger Handknits Using the Matchmaker Family and Specialty Yarns

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Jaeger Handknits, West Yorkshire, England, 2001. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 54 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 108498. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Jaeger Handknits JB43: Twelve Designer Garments using Aqua, Siena & Roma

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0955191734
ISBN 13: 9780955191732

Book Description
Jaeger Handknits, West Yorkshire, England, 2007. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 0955191734. Inventory No: 108517. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Kasbah Collection, The: Twelve Designs by Rowan Using Rowan Summer Tweed

By Rowan

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1904485928
ISBN 13: 9781904485926

Book Description
Rowan Yarns, West Yorkshire, England, 2007. Softcover. Fine Condition. Patterns and instructions. Bookstore's price stickers and labels present. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 51 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 1904485928. Inventory No: 108516. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Knitted Babes: Five Dolls & Their Wardrobes to Knit & Stitch

By Claire Garland

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1596680008
ISBN 13: 9781596680005

Book Description
Interweave Press, London, England, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. As New. Patterns and instructions. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 1596680008. Inventory No: 108509. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next