Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Education from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 176

You searched for:
Subject: Education from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next

10 Marks of I.N.C.R.E.D.I.B.L.E. Teachers

By Josh Hunt

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Self published, Las Cruces, NM, 2004. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 129 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Education; Christian::Christian Living; Inventory No: 106785. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Adult Education and Worldview Construction

By Leon McKenzie

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0894644882
ISBN 13: 9780894644887

Book Description
Krieger Publishing, Malabar, FL, 1991. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 146 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Education; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0894644882. ISBN/EAN: 9780894644887. Inventory No: 104624. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Adventures in Phonics: Level A

By Lindstrom, Florence

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 193009275X
ISBN 13: 9781930092754

Book Description
Christian Liberty Press, Arlington Heights, IL, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine. 108pp; Minimal shelfwear; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Education; ISBN: 193009275X. Inventory No: 103929. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Twain, Mark

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0028180666
ISBN 13: 9780028180663

Book Description
Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 30pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Size: 4... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Tradition in Literature, The:  Volume One (Examination Copy)

By Perkins, George; Perkins, Barbara

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0073217654
ISBN 13: 9780073217659

Book Description
McGraw Hill, No date. Soft Cover. As New. 11th edition; Includes CD-ROM; Still in publisher's shrinkwrap; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Education; ISBN: 0073217654. Inventory No: 101484. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Government:  Texas Teacher's Edition

By Kelman, Steven

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 003066652X
ISBN 13: 9780030666520

Book Description
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, Austin, TX, 2003. Hardcover . Fine/No Dust Jacket. Virtually as new condition, with one minor little bump on the edge; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; ISBN: 003066652X. Inventory No: 101918. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Art and the Creative Teacher

By Fearing, Kelly; Beard, Evelyn; Krevitsky, Nik; Martin, Clyde

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
W. S. Benson and Company, Austin, TX, 1971. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Gift inscription from author, Clyde Martin. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 360 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Education; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 104352. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Attention: The Fundamentals of Classroom Control

By Rinne, Carl H

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 067520044x
ISBN 13: 9780675200448

Book Description
Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, OH, 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Signed by Author. 383pp; This book was given by the author to two members of his family (as noted in the gift inscription), and I purchased it from the family estate; The top of the cover has yellowed; Many pages in the back are wrinkled, due to apparent water damage; Otherwise, pages are clean and tight; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Education; Signed by... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Gaines, Ernest J

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0028180321
ISBN 13: 9780028180328

Book Description
Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 30pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Size: 4... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Gaines, Ernest J

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0028180321
ISBN 13: 9780028180328

Book Description
Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 30pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Size: 4... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Gaines, Ernest J

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0028180321
ISBN 13: 9780028180328

Book Description
Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Good. 30pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Bottom right ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Baton Rouge High School Alumni Directory - 1993:  Premier Edition

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: As New

Book Description
B. C. Harris Publishing, White Plains, NY, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. 279pp; No significant wear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Education; Yearbooks::High School; Inventory No: 100910. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Baton Rouge High School 50th Reunion - Class of 1942

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Baton Rouge, LA, 1992. Spiral Binding. Very Good. Companion piece to Baton Rouge High School's class of 1942's 50th reunion, held May 2, 1992 at the American Legion Post #38 in Baton Rouge; Includes a roster of the year's graduates, and life updates on many; Comb binding with plastic covers; Very good condition; Only writing says "309 in class, 109 attending"; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Education... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Beginning of Collegiate Education West of the Appalachians, 1795 - 1833

By James Patrick

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0773454470
ISBN 13: 9780773454477

Book Description
Edwin Mellen Press, Lewiston, NY, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. The achievement of Dr. Charles Coffin of Greeneville College and East Tennessee College. Personal inscription from author on title page. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 398 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; Education; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0773454470. Inventory No: 106296. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $175.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Behavior Dynamics in Teaching, Learning, and Growth

By Hamachek, Don E

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0205046320
ISBN 13: 9780205046324

Book Description
Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1975. Soft Cover. Fine. 753pp; Minimal shelfwear; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Education; ISBN: 0205046320. Inventory No: 103668. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Biography of an Idea, The:  Story of the United Negro College Fund

By N/A

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
United Negro College Fund, No date. Stapled Softcover. Fair. 19pp; Green softcover with significant edgewear and discoloration on the wraps; Some paper loss near the bottom of the spine; Inside, the pages are tight and clean; No date given, but it's most likely from the mid-1950's to mid-1960's; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; Education; Inventory No: 103450. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Biology:  Visualizing Life (Texas Annotated Teacher's Edition)

By Johnson, George B

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0030506336
ISBN 13: 9780030506338

Book Description
Holt, Rinehart, & Winston, Austin, TX, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 895pp; Preview copy; Previous owner's name on front cover; No significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Education; Science & Botany; ISBN: 0030506336. Inventory No: 102622. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Boston University Yearbook 2008

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Friesens, 2008. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 352 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Education. Inventory No: 109230. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Brandywine Workbook in American History - Volume II: Since 1865

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1881089096
ISBN 13: 9781881089094

Book Description
Brandywine Press, St. James, NY, 1993. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 204 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's name stamped on edges. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; Education. ISBN: 1881089096. ISBN/EAN: 9781881089094. Inventory No: 108359. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Business Mathematics, Part 1, Edition 1 - Pub 5565A

By Spangler, W. M

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1954. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 71pp; Prepared especially for home study by the International Correspondence Schools; Blue wraps are yellowing; Small chip out of the back cover; Stamp on front "This lesson is a sample - it is not to be submitted for correction"; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Fi... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 9 next