Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Fiction Classic & Modern from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 472

You searched for:
Subject: Fiction Classic & Modern from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 24 next

By Hepinstall, Kathy ; Montbertrand, Carine (Narrator)

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1402545053
ISBN 13: 9781402545054

Book Description
Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD, 2003. Cassette. Good Condition. Set of 7 audio cassettes. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1402545053. ISBN/EAN: 9781402545054. Inventory No: 490051. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Accidental Diva, The [UNABRIDGED] (Audiobook) (Audio CD)

By Williams, Tia; Booth, Cherise (Narrator)

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1419346490
ISBN 13: 9781419346491

Book Description
Recorded Books, New York, NY, 2005. CD. Very Good Condition. No significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1419346490. Inventory No: 490043. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Accounting

By Schwartz, Lynne Sharon

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0915778491
ISBN 13: 9780915778492

Book Description
Penmaen Press, Great Barrington, MA, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: McCurdy, Michael. Signed by Author and Illustrator. 27pp; Limited edition - only 50 copies printed in this hardcover format, signed by both the author and the illustrator. This is copy 6/50; Also included is a loose woodcut of the cover illustration, which is numbered 6/50 as well; There is a bookplate on the front inside cover from noted poet Professor Carl Sutton; Tissue paper around the cover... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

All About Marjory

By Cumming, Marian

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1950. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Martin, David Stone. 148pp; Pages are clean and tight; Christmas gift inscription on the inside front cover; Grayish-green cover with a girl and umbrella on the front, green lettering on the side; Spotted discoloration and fading on the cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Martin, David Stone. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Ficti... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

All the Drowning Seas (Large Print Edition)

By Alexander Fullerton

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0753160692
ISBN 13: 9780753160695

Book Description
ISIS Publishing, Oxford, 1999. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 405 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings, some of which are blacked out. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0753160692. ISBN/EAN: 9780753160695. Inventory No: 106512. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amagansett

By Mills, Mark

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0399151842
ISBN 13: 9780399151842

Book Description
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 394 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0399151842. ISBN/EAN: 9780399151842. Dewey Code: 813/.6 22. Inventory No: 108829. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amethyst [AUDIOBOOK] [AUDIO CD] [UNABRIDGED]

By Snelling, Lauraine; O'Karma, Alexandra (Narrator)

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1419383841
ISBN 13: 9781419383847

Book Description
Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD, 2006. CD. Good Condition. No visible flaws with CDs themselves. 12-volume set (complete). Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1419383841. Inventory No: 108472. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $67.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anne's House of Dreams (Limited Edition)

By Lucy Maud Montgomery

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Amereon House, Mattituck, NY, 1984. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 1 of 300 unnumbered copies in this edition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 192 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings, some of which are blacked out. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106491. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Another Day

By Farnol, Jeffrey

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Little, Brown, and Co, Boston, 1929. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 310pp; Navy blue cover with gilt lettering on the spine; The lettering has faded, otherwise the cover is in fine condition with virtually no visible wear; Pages have browned, but are clean and tight; Previous owner's inscription on the front ep; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 100118. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Arlette
10.

Arlette

By Nicolas Freeling

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0394514548
ISBN 13: 9780394514543

Book Description
Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 238 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, except for marks from adhesive tape on flaps front and rear. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0394514548. ISBN/EAN: 9780394514543. Inventory ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Army Doctor

By Seifert, Elizabeth

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Dodd, Mead, and Company, New York, 1942. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 258pp; Blue cloth boards with quite a bit of edgewear; Pages are yellowed, but are clean; Spine is loosening, but is still intact; There are a few creased corners, and at least one torn corner (which does not touch the text); Stamps stating "Day Room - Medical Detachment - Do not remove" on front and rear endpapers, and also on one page in the book; Minor soiling on some pages; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $90.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Mastretta, Angeles; Sananes, Adriana (Narrator)

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1402563167
ISBN 13: 9781402563164

Book Description
Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD, 2003. Cassette. Good Condition. Entirely in Spanish. Set of 6 audio cassettes. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1402563167. ISBN/EAN: 9781402563164. Inventory No: 490074. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $42.60
Shipping (USA):$3.99

As Melhores Piadas Do Planeta...e da Casseta Tambem! (Casseta & Planeta 3)

By No Author Stated

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8573022817
ISBN 13: 9788573022810

Book Description
Objetiva, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1999. Softcover. As New. Text entirely in Portuguese. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 121 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Portuguese; ISBN: 8573022817. Inventory No: 105194. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Atrapados en la Prehistoria

By Swanwick, Michael

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8445074598
ISBN 13: 9788445074596

Book Description
Minotauro Ediciones, Barcelona, Spain, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 282pp; Written entirely in Spanish; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8445074598. Inventory No: 100881. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $95.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Audrey Hepburn's Neck

By Brown, Alan

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0671526723
ISBN 13: 9780671526726

Book Description
Pocket Books, New York, 1996. Soft Cover. Fine. Signed by Author. 290pp; This book was a personalized Father's Day present from the author to Allan Lee. His inscription is written throughout the title page, and dated June 16, 1998; It also includes a get-well card sent to Allan by the author on August 22, 2000, after speaking with Allan's daughter, Cyndi (a successful author herself); No significant flaws to the book itself; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quanti... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Auto-Da-Fe

By Canetti, Elias

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0374518793
ISBN 13: 9780374518790

Book Description
Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 464pp; Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature; This is a hardcover book, apparently rebound by the library to make it hardcover; No real shelfwear, and cover is protected in plastic; Pages are tight and clean, and are in fantastic condition; The only significant flaw is that there are several library stamps, labels, and markings; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Availabl... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780671000653
Stock photo.

By Franklet, Duane

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0671000659
ISBN 13: 9780671000653

Book Description
Pocket Books, New York, NY, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0671000659. ISBN/EAN: 9780671000653. Inventory No: 23363. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Reeman, Douglas; Rintoul, David (Narrator)

Book condition: Fair Condition
ISBN 10: 0754005143
ISBN 13: 9780754005148

Book Description
BBC Audiobooks, 2000. Cassette. Fair Condition. This is an audio book on 10 cassettes. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Audio Books; ISBN: 0754005143. Inventory No: 490003. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Banner of the Bull, The

By Rafael Sabatini

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, No date. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 258 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is sunned. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minor soiling to the cover. Date listed is the copyright date, and this is more than likely a later reprint. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 106864. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9781413465563
Stock photo.

By Graham, Dub

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1413465560
ISBN 13: 9781413465563

Book Description
XLibris Corporation, 2005. Soft Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. 583pp; No defects Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Christian::Fiction; ISBN: 1413465560. ISBN/EAN: 9781413465563. Inventory No: 000021. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 24 next