Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Film & Television from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 24

You searched for:
Subject: Film & Television from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

The Complete Films of Audrey Hepburn

By Vermilye, Jerry

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0806515988
ISBN 13: 9780806515984

Book Description
Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. 223pp; Minor wear to the edges, and the cover corners are curling up; Pages are bright, white, tight, and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Film & Television; ISBN: 0806515988. ISBN/EAN: 9780806515984. Inventory No: 101076. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dirty Dingus Magee (1970)  [VHS]

By Sinatra, Frank (Actor); Kennedy, George (Actor); Kennedy, Burt (Producer)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
MGM/UA Home Video. VHS. Very Good Condition. Original outer box has light wear. Otherwise, great condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 108975. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Drunkard (or The Fallen Saved)

By Smith, William H

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Samuel French, Inc, New York. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 71pp; This is a screenplay (a moral domestic drama in five acts); Stapled softcover edition; Light green cover has faded/yellowed along the spine; Pages are clean and tight; No publishing date given; Original price was $1.00 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 100228. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Edelson, Edward

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0385096933
ISBN 13: 9780385096935

Book Description
Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0385096933. ISBN/EAN: 9780385096935. Inventory No: 22530. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Giant:  The Making of an Epic Motion Picture (Special Collector's Edition)

By Trevor Willsmer

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Warner Brothers, 1996. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 80 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Some paper loss on back cover. Ex-library with usual markings, some of which are blacked out. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 105247. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Grip Book, The:  How to Become a Motion Picture Film Technician!

By Michael G. Uva

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0962081302
ISBN 13: 9780962081309

Book Description
Self published, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Front cover and first couple of pages are creased in the upper right corner. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 184 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0962081302. Inventory No: 104397. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Guide to the Ford Film Collection in the National Archives

By Mayfield Bray

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
National Archives, Washington, DC, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 118 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 104560. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $19.75
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Hallmark Hall of Fame: The First Fifty (50) Years

By Friedman, James (Editor)

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
UCLA Film and Television Archive, Los Angeles, CA, 2001. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. A review of the programs produced by the Hallmark Hall of Fame, from its beginning on Christmas Eve, 1951 until 2001. Beautiful book with lots of great memories. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 217 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 108425. . Additional shipping... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $36.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Latest Round-Up:  16MM Sound Film Catalog

By N/A

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Community Sound Film, Houston, TX, 1967. Softcover. Good Condition. Catalog of 16MM movies available from Community Sound Film in Houston, available January, 1968. Contains hundreds of movies, as well as lots of photographs and copies of movie posters. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 114 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 10... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Mad, Bad And Dangerous?: The Scientist And the Cinema

By Frayling, Christopher

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1861892551
ISBN 13: 9781861892553

Book Description
Reaktion Books, London, 2005. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 239pp; Curling along the top and bottom edge of the DJ; No other significant flaws Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 1861892551. ISBN/EAN: 9781861892553. Inventory No: 101566. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Masterguide to Film & Television Employment

By Fischer, W. A

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Creative Artists Management, Santa Barbara, CA, 1997. Soft Cover. Fine. 50pp + 101pp rolodex; This guide was "Exclusively prepared for agency clients", and is intended to help those interested in a career in film and television learn the ropes; The first 50 pages focus in on topics such as Choosing a career path, Writing a resume, Learning the ropes, and Getting in the Back Door. The next 101 pages are a Rolodex of companies in the industry, along with addresses and phone numbers (as of 1997... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Miss America: The Dream Lives on a 75-Year Celebration

By Osborne, Angela Saulino

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0878331123
ISBN 13: 9780878331123

Book Description
Taylor Publishing, Dallas, TX, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Pictorial history and celebration of the Miss America Pageant; One small tear on the top of the DJ in back; No other significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0878331123. Inventory No: 103975. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Fleming, Alice

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
St. Martin's Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 21115. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Moving Picture Giving and Taking Book, A

By Brakhage, Stan

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Frontier Press, West Newbury, MA, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good. 65pp; Black leatherette wraps with gilt lettering; Two small stains on the back endpapers; Owner's name has been blacked out on the front inside cover; Pages are bright, white, and tight; Fine condition other than those noted defects; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 101369. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

New Television:  The Magic Screen

By Yates, Raymond F

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Didier, New York, 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 175pp; Interesting book that tells all about the inner workings of that magical piece of equipment called a television. Surprisingly (to me), it even includes a chapter on the workings of that new miracle called "color television" (which I had thought came later than 1948); Interesting read for television history and science buffs; Blue boards with gilt lettering; Small dimple along the top edge, with very little ad... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $29.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Prince and the Pauper, The (as presented in the Warner Bros. Picture with Billy and Bobby Mauch)

By Mark Twain

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI, 1937. Softcover. Good Condition. The story, accompanied by lots of photos from the Warner Brothers movie. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 32 pp. Pages are browned, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover, including substantial rubbing along the spine and edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 105139. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Producer-Screen Actors Guild Codified Basic Agreement of 1967

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Parker & Son, Los Angeles, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. 172pp; Basic labor agreement for the SAG; Minor stain on back cover; A few pencil marks; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 100974. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Sopranos, The: Selected Scripts from Three Seasons (Final Shooting Scripts - "Pilot", "College", "The Happy Wanderer", "The Knight in White Satin Armor", "Pine Barrens")

By Chase, David

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0446679828
ISBN 13: 9780446679824

Book Description
Warner Books, New York, NY, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 323 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0446679828. ISBN/EAN: 9780446679824. Dewey Code: 791.45/72 21. Inventory No: 108216. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

TV (Television) Films:  How to Produce Them

By Chalmers, Dorothea; Chalmers, Vernona

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Self Published, 1950. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 106pp; Very rare copy of this book dealing with the production of films; Also includes three papers: 1) An article written by the Chalmers Sisters, "Telivision Challenges The 16MM Cameraman", reprinted from the 1950 issue of "Bolex Reporter", 2) An original ad/order form for the book, 3) A 10 page pamphlet written by the Chalmers Sisters entitled "The Silver Cord: Techniques for 16MM Sound Recording"; Gray wrap... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Television Encyclopedia

By Kempner, Stanley

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Fairchild Publishing, New York, 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 415pp; Blue boards with gilt lettering; Spine is fading; Very little shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Inventory No: 100863. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 next