Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Genealogy from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 160

You searched for:
Subject: Genealogy from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 8 next

1800 Census of Delaware

By Maddux, Gerald; Maddux, Doris Ollar

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0806302321
ISBN 13: 9780806302324

Book Description
Genealogical Publishing Company, Baltimore, MD, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 200 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; ISBN: 0806302321. ISBN/EAN: 9780806302324. Inventory No: 108640. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

1850 Federal Census - Gasconade County, Missouri

By Elizabeth Prather Ellsberry

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, Chillicothe, MO, No date. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 66 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some curled corners. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108652. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

1850 Federal Census - Crawford County, Missouri

By Elizabeth Prather Ellsberry

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, Chillicothe, MO, No date. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some curled corners. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108653. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

1850 Federal Census - St. Charles County, Missouri

By Elizabeth Prather Ellsberry

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, Chillicothe, MO, No date. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 136 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Edges greyed with dust marks. Has some curled corners. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108654. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

1890 Louisiana Census Index: Special Schedule of the Eleventh Census Enumerating Union Veterans and of Union Veterans of the Civil War

By Jackson, Ronald Vern; Samuelsen, W. David; Jackson, L. Vern

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Accelerated Indexing Systems, North Salt Lake, UT, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Despite the special enumeration mentioned in the title, this index includes every name listed on the census record. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 1... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Alabama 1860 Census Index

By Ronald Vern Jackson

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Accelerated Indexing Systems, Bountiful, UT, 1985. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Pages 542, 544 were not printed due to a printing error, but were photocopied and inserted after the book was published, and are present. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inve... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Alabama Records - Volume 1 (Madison County), Volume 22 (Lawrence County)

By Pauline Jones Gandrud

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Southern Historical Press, Easley, SC, 1981. Softcover. Good Condition. Madison County marriages, books A & B 1809 - 1817. Lawrence Co. wills, 1822 - 1825. Estates and Marriages, 1818 - 1827. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 86 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Alabama Records - Volume 212 (Tallapoosa County)

By Pauline Jones Gandrud

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Southern Historical Press, Easley, SC, 1981. Softcover. Fair Condition. Marriages 1835 - 1845. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 63 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Some paper tears down the spine. Has some creased corners. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108648. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Alabama Records - Volume 27 (Morgan County)

By Pauline Jones Gandrud

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Southern Historical Press, Easley, SC, 1981. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Man. Book A, 1821 - 1829. Deed Book A, 1820 - 1828. 1812 Pensions. Miscellaneous Families. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 114 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108649. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Alabama Records - Volume 24 (Limestone County)

By Pauline Jones Gandrud

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Southern Historical Press, Easley, SC, 1981. Softcover. Good Condition. Man., 1834-37. Will Book A, 1848-50 (partial). Orphans Court, 1830. Orphans Court from Will Book 6, 1841-42. Deed Book 1, 2 & 3, 1818-1829. Limestone Co. Records in Madison Co., Chancery Records. Chancery Book D, 1831-52. Revolutionary Pensions. Tombstone Inscriptions. Bates Petty Letter. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 114 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some curled corners. Light shelfwear ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Albemarle County Road Orders 1783 - 1816

By Nathaniel Mason Pawlett

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Virginia Highway & Transportation Research Council, Charlottesville, VA, 1975. Softcover (Spiral Bound). Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 421 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108655. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ancestral Study of Four Families (Roberts, Griffith, Cartwright, Simpson) Covering Lineal and Collateral Relations of my Children - Vol. 1

By Emily Griffith Roberts

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, Terrell, TX, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Very detailed account of these families, including lots of photographs. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 598 pp. Pages are yellowed, and text contains minor marks and annotations (mostly checkmarks). Previous owner's inscription on endpapers (J. I. Cartwright), dated Aug, 1939. Top edge gilt, faded. Cover is spotted and moderately worn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Wei... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $250.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Annavas - 50th Reunion - Savanna Township High School, Class of 1951

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Savanna Township High School, Savanna, IL, 2001. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. I also have several other books on Savanna, IL - search keyword Savanna. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 21 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108292. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Blanche W. Culbreath

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Genealogical Society of Old Tryon County, Forest City, NC, 1987. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 50 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 105315. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Burke Family, The

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
American Genealogical Research, Washington, DC, 1975. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 105153. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Canonsburg Courier, The: A History of Canonsburg, Pennsylvania (Memorial Edition)

By C. A. Mathewson

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0870121774
ISBN 13: 9780870121777

Book Description
McClain Printing, Parsons, WV, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 59 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Lower right corner of front cover creased. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; ISBN: 0870121774. Inventory No: 106214. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $17.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Carroll County - A Goodly Heritage - Supplement No. 1 (IL)

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Carroll County Historical Society, 1975. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. I also have several other books on Savanna, IL - search keyword Savanna. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 100 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some curled corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; Inventory No: 108289. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Census Records of Elbert County 1820 - 1860 and the 1850 Census of Wilkes County

By irene Stilwell Wilcox

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0893081558
ISBN 13: 9780893081553

Book Description
Southern Historical Press, Easley, SC, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 138 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; United States; ISBN: 0893081558. Inventory No: 108669. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Clans, Septs and Regiments of the Scottish Highlands, The

By Adam, Frank; Innes of Learney, Sir Thomas (Revised by)

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
W. & A. K. Johnston & G. W. Bacon, Ltd, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1965. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 624pp + 112 family plaids + a fold-out map in the back; Seventh edition; Book is in great condition with no significant flaws; Bookseller label and price on front inside cover; DJ has minor wrinkling and a few scratches; One piece of clear scotch tape reinforces the top of the spine; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Availabl... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Commemorative History of the Presbyterian Church in Westfield, New Jersey 1728 - 1928

By McKinney, William K.; Philhower, Charles A.; Kniffin, Harry A

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Presbyterian Church, Westfield, NJ, 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Extensive record of baptisms and marriages, as well as cemetery records. Also includes 1993 article from the New York times on Westfield's bicentennial. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 483 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is loose but fully intact. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Loc... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 8 next