History / Russian History from Lotzabooks
Results: 1 - 9 of 9
You searched for:
Subject: History / Russian History from Lotzabooks
(x)
Edit these search criteria |
Save this search
| New search
Page: 1
By Antonelli, Etienne
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1920. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 307pp; The aim of the author was to present the actual facts, supported, wherever possible, by reproductions of original documents in an objective, historical spirit, and he succeeded admirably; DJ is tattered and in poor condition; The book itself has minimal shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; One small paper tear on the lower front endpaper along the crease; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7&frac... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By M. N. Kozhevnikov
Book condition: Very Good Condition
Book Description
U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1977. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 255 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Wrinkled spine with some paper loss at the bottom of it. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Russian History; Inventory No: 106218. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $12.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Vassili, Count Paul
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
Harper & Brothers, New York, 1918. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 298pp; This is the biography of Russian Czarina Alexandra; Bluish-purple boards with gilt lettering; Cover is sunned, and fading a bit; Corners are rounded, but edgewear is minimal; Slight fraying at the spine cap; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep and table of contents page; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Alfred Rambaud
Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0404052304
ISBN 13: 9780404052300
Book Description
AMS Press, New York, NY, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. An AMS reprint of the original edition of 1886. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1210 pp. 3-volume set (complete). Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: History; History::Russian History; Russia; ISBN: 0404052304. Inventory No: 107400. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $82.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Leon Goure
Book condition: Near Fine Condition
Book Description
National Strategy Information Center, New York, NY, 1973. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Near Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 75 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; History::Russian History; Inventory No: 106219. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
6.
Red Wedding
By Orlow, Damon
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
Henry Regenery Company, Chicago, 1952. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 244pp; The warm, colorful story of peasant life in a Ukranian village around 1900, based on the author's own childhood; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's bookplate on front inside cover; No significant shelfwear to the boards; DJ has several tears around the edges, and has darkened; Original price sticker on the inside back cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By John M. Thompson
Book condition: Good Condition
Book Description
Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 429 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, except for marks from adhesive tape on flaps front and rear. Ex-library with usual markings, some of which are blacked out. Corners are bumped. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: History; History::Russian History; Invento... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Various Authors
Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0300016255
ISBN 13: 9780300016253
Book Description
Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1972. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Vol 1 - Early Times to the Late Seventeenth Century, Vol 2 - Peter the Great to Nicholas I, Vol 3 - Alexander II to the February Revolution. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 884 pp. 3-volume set (complete). Pages are tight and clean, other than a few minor markings in the index. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Edges very slightly... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Thomas Garrigue Masaryk
Book condition: Good Condition
Book Description
MacMillan, New York, NY, 1955. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Rebound in a sturdy library binding. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 1124 pp. 2-volume set (complete). Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: History; History::Russian History; Russia; Inventory No: 107399. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $52.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
Page: 1











