Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

History / World War II from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 11 of 11

You searched for:
Subject: History / World War II from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

Beria: Stalin's First Lieutenant

By Amy Knight

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0691032572
ISBN 13: 9780691032573

Book Description
Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 312 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; History::World War II; ISBN: 0691032572. ISBN/EAN: 9780691032573. Inventory No: 106213. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bolomen: Stories of the Civilian Resistance in Wartime Ilocos

By Dominador Javellana III

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 9719247010
ISBN 13: 9789719247012

Book Description
Interformat, Manila, Philippines, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Commemorative Edition. Includes a paste-in 3 page foldout on the front endpaper which says "Stingray Foundation Legacy - We the undersigned signatories are proud and honored to contribute to the legacy of this historical tome - and to authenticate by our participation with the Bolomen of Mayraira Point - in aiding them with recapture and restoration of ancestral lands to their peoples. Many names are ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $150.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bougainville and the Northern Solomons

By John N. Rentz

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, DC, 1948. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Several fold-out color maps, all of which are in great condition. Rebound in a sturdy library binding. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 166 pp. Pages are yellowed, and have a dingy look to them. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Substantial bumping and rubbing to the cover, with quite a bit of discoloration. Ex-library with usual markings. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shippe... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Buffalo Soldiers in Italy: Black Americans in World War II

By Hondon B. Hargrove

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0899501168
ISBN 13: 9780899501161

Book Description
McFarland & Company, Jefferson, NC, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 199 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::Black History; History::World War II; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 0899501168. Inventory No: 107397. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $42.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Jackboot in Ireland, The

By Sean O'Callaghan

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Roy Publishers, New York, NY, 1958. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Reading copy only. 157 pp. Spine reinforced with clear tape all the way down. Minor water damage to covers and text pages in the lower left corner. Does not affect text itself. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; History::World War II; Inventory No: 105395. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Journey of Remembrance: A Christmas in the Death Camps of Poland

By Finnin Jr., William M. (Editor)

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Marshpiper Press, Dallas, TX, 2005. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; History::World War II; Poland; Inventory No: 108464. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Loblolly: East Texans in World War II (Fall 2001)

By Various Authors

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Loblolly, Inc, Gary, TX, 2001. Softcover. As New. Stories of Wesley Barnett, Ray Sharp, James Ross Daniels, Bill Spurgeon, and Walter Mauritzen. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 166 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; History::Texas History; History::World War iI; Inventory No: 108419. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Tears in the Darkness: The Story of the Bataan Death March and its Aftermath

By Norman, Michael ; Norman, Elizabeth M

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0374272603
ISBN 13: 9780374272609

Book Description
Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, New York, NY, 2009. Advance Reading Copy. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 442 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::World War II; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 0374272603. ISBN/EAN: 9780374272609. Dewey Code: 940.54/7252095991 22. Inventory No: 108409. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

U-Boat Hunters, The: The Royal Canadian Navy and the Offensive Against Germany's Submarines

By Marc Milner

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0802005888
ISBN 13: 9780802005885

Book Description
University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 326 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::World War II; ISBN: 0802005888. ISBN/EAN: 9780802005885. Inventory No: 106458. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

War at Any Price: World War II in Europe, 1939-1945

By M. K. Dziewanowski

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0139466584
ISBN 13: 9780139466588

Book Description
Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1991. Second Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 393 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfware. Top right corner has been folded, and is bent forward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::World War II; ISBN: 0139466584. ISBN/EAN: 9780139466588. Inventory No: 106526. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Warsaw Ghetto 1940 - 1945, The

By Ruta Sakowska

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Privately Published, 1995. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. A description of Warsaw during the years 1940-1945, along with lots of photographs. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::World War II; Inventory No: 106285. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1