Juvenile Fiction / Cats from Lotzabooks
Results: 1 - 8 of 8
You searched for:
Subject: Juvenile Fiction / Cats from Lotzabooks
(x)
Edit these search criteria |
Save this search
| New search
Page: 1
By Jones, Patricia (adapted by)
Book condition: Very Good Condition
Book Description
Rand McNally & Co, New York, NY, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: Balet, Jan B. dust jacket shows edgewear. slottie toy no longer in book although diagram remains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Balet, Jan B.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; Inventory No: 22895. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Brewster, Patience
Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0395296129
ISBN 13: 9780395296127
Book Description
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Brewster, Patience. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Brewster, Patience. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; ISBN: 0395296129. ISBN/EAN: 9780395296127. Inventory No: 26396. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Hoke, Helen
Book condition: Good Condition
Book Description
The Junior Literary Guild and Franklin Watts, 1949. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Hoke, Helen . 2 neatly repaired page edge tears. Spine has fraying and damage to spine ends. some page spotting. Inside text is still in very nice condition with defects noted, pages and colors are bright. rear hinge is cracked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Hoke, Helen . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children;... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Averill, Esther
Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0060202319
ISBN 13: 9780060202316
Book Description
Harper & Row, 1952. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Averill, Esther. fep removed. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Averill, Esther. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; ISBN: 0060202319. Inventory No: 24952. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Glovach, Linda
Book condition: Very Good Condition
Book Description
Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; Inventory No: 18887. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
6.
Mr. Blue
By Embry, Margaret
Book condition: Good Condition
Book Description
Holiday House, 1963. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: Turkle, Brinton. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Turkle, Brinton. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; Inventory No: 11881. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Hooke, Mary Warner
Book condition: Very Good Condition
Book Description
John Day Co, New York, NY, 1968. First American Edition. Cloth. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Maxey, Betty . Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Maxey, Betty . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; Inventory No: 25412. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Carroll, Ruth and Latrobe
Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0809812061
ISBN 13: 9780809812066
Book Description
Henry Z. Walck, 1973. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Illustrator: Carroll, Ruth. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Carroll, Ruth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Cats; ISBN: 0809812061. ISBN/EAN: 9780809812066. Inventory No: 26908. . ... Read More
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
Page: 1



