Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Juvenile Fiction / Mystery & Suspense from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 16 of 16

You searched for:
Subject: Juvenile Fiction / Mystery & Suspense from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By American Girl Magazine (Selected By the Editors of)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Random House, New York, NY, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Friedman, Marvin. light rubbing to binding edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Friedman, Marvin. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 23534. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Black, Gavin

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Harper & Row, 1963. First Edition. Cloth. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. binding wear to corners and spine ends. Inside text is in vg condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 20480. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Flash Evans and the Darkroom Mystery

By Bell, Frank

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Cupples & Leon, New York, 1940. Apparent First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 212pp; Blue boards with black lettering; Very little edgewear; Page edges are red along the top edge; Corners are in very good condition with only slight rounding; Pages are yellowed, but tight and clean; I did see one word underlined, but can't find others; Owner's name on bookplate on fep; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Cate... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Grand Coulee Mystery, The:  A Story of the Engineers

By Fulton, Reed

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Doubleday, Doran and Co, Garden City, NY, 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 284pp; Yellow boards with black lettering; Corners are bumped and rounded; Top of spine is beginning to fray; Pages are tight and clean; Owner's inscription dated Dec 25, 1941 on pictorial fep; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 100962. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Girvan, Helen

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0664324150
ISBN 13: 9780664324155

Book Description
Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1968. Cloth. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; ISBN: 0664324150. ISBN/EAN: 9780664324155. Inventory No: 23955. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $29.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Lake Loon Mystery, The - An Alaskan Tale

By Thompson, Donnis

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Criterion Books, New York, 1966. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Lewis, Richard. 144pp; Green boards with navy lettering and decoration; Minor bumping to corners; Little other shelfwear; Slight creasing on a few pages; Pages are yellowing, but are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Lewis, Richard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Allan, Mabel Esther

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0200717898
ISBN 13: 9780200717892

Book Description
Criterion Books, Inc, 1971. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; ISBN: 0200717898. ISBN/EAN: 9780200717892. Inventory No: 26822. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Mysterious Swamp Rider, The (and Life in the Young Republic)

By Heffernan, Helen; Crenshaw, Miriam; Merritt, Aline

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Harr Wagner Publishing, San Francisco, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Maniscalco, Joseph. 218pp; Green pictorial boards have some wrinkling at the corners; Spine is lightly soiled and darkened; Pages are tight and clean; Name is crossed out on front endpaper; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Maniscalco, Joseph. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Mystery of the Shattered Glass, The (Ken Holt Mystery)

By Campbell, Bruce

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1958. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 184pp; Brown boards with bumping and rubbing; Some soiling to the cover; Spine reinforced by tape; Library locator marks on spine; Library stamp on title page; "Date Due" label on the back endpaper, and back inside cover has some damage where card pocket was torn out; Pages are yellowed, but are tight; One page is quite wrinkled; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.70
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Mystery at Witch Creek

By Crawford, Mary C

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0880921773
ISBN 13: 9780880921770

Book Description
Royal Fireworks Press, Unionville, NY, 1995. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 91 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; ISBN: 0880921773. Inventory No: 400032. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Fiore, Evelyn

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Guzzi, George . Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Guzzi, George . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 25155. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Secret of the Flambeau, The

By Appel, H. M

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Goldsmith Publishing, Chicago, 1936. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 251pp; Bumped and rubbed; Pages are browned, but are tight and clean; DJ has numerous tears along the top and bottom, and minor paper loss on the front cover; Back of DJ is soiled; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 103966. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Hunt, Lawrence J

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Funk & Wagnalls, New York, NY, 1965. Cloth. Good Condition/Very Good. light page browning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 25278. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ship of Adventure, The

By Enid Blyton

Book condition: Poor Condition

Book Description
MacMillan, New York, NY, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Poor Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Tresilian, Stuart. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 238 pp. Pages are yellowed. Several soiled spots, and a few small tears. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Cover is very worn and tattered. Ex-library with minimal markings. Illustrator: Tresilian, Stuart. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventor... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Andler, Kenneth

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Ariel Books, New York, NY, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Hartman, C. L. . fep removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine caps are fraying. Some soiling. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Hartman, C. L. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile Fiction::Mystery & Suspense; Inventory No: 25237. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Terror at Moaning Cliff (Melody Lane Mystery Stories)

By Garis, Lillian

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1935. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 243pp; Green boards with black lettering and decoration; Discolored, primarily along the outer edges; Spine is sunned and fading; Substantial edgewear; Pages are browning, but are tight and clean; Child scribbled on the front endpaper to color in a lantern, but otherwise, no extraneous markings; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children; Juvenile ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1