Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Medical & Anatomy from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 256

You searched for:
Subject: Medical & Anatomy from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 13 next

Abdominal Ultrasound

By Mittelstaedt, Carol A. M.D

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 044308341X
ISBN 13: 9780443083419

Book Description
Churchill Livingstone, New York, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 720pp; This book is actually in great condition except that there is a lot of highlighting and underlining, and a few notes; There are also owner's stamps on the front endpaper and along the edges; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Sonography; ISBN: 044308341X. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Advanced Therapeutic Endoscopy

By Barkin, Jamie S.; O'Phelan, Cesar A

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0881676810
ISBN 13: 9780881676815

Book Description
Raven Press, New York, NY, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 365 pp. One little dimple along the bottom edge. No other significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0881676810. Inventory No: 104887. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Advances in Internal Medicine, Volume 25 - 1980

By Stollerman, Gene H. (Editor)

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0815182953
ISBN 13: 9780815182955

Book Description
Year Book Medical Publishers, Chicago, 1980. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 645pp; Great condition with no significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::General; ISBN: 0815182953. Inventory No: 102586. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Advances in Keratoplasty

By Bronson II, Nathaniel R.; Paton, R. Townley

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Little, Brown, & Co, Boston, 1970. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 269pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 10, No. 2 - Summer, 1970; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103750. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Advances in Keratoplasty

By Shannon, Gerard M.; Connelly, Francis J

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Little, Brown, & Co, Boston, 1970. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 237pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 10, No. 4 - Winter, 1970; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103752. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aequanimitas with Other Addresses to Medical Students, Nurses, and Practitioners of Medicine

By Osler, William

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Blakiston Company, Philadelphia, 1945. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 451pp; Third edition; Dark green boards with gilt lettering (fading) on spine; Minor bumping and rubbing; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's label on front inside cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 100990. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $17.20
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Affections of the Lids

By Fox, Sidney A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Little, Brown, & Co, Boston, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 264pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 4, No. 1 - Spring, 1964; Minor shelfwear; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103768. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aged Garlic Extract: 1997's Research Excerpts from Peer Reviewed Scientific Journals & Scientific Meetings

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Wakunaga of America, Mission Viejo, CA, 1997. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 108006. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aging and Reproductive Physiology (Volume 2 in the Perspectives in Human Reproduction series)

By E. S. E. Hafez

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0250401088
ISBN 13: 9780250401086

Book Description
Ann Arbor Science, Ann Arbor, MI, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 102 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no tears or chips, but is a bit sunned and has numerous scratches. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0250401088. Inventory No: 108712. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aids to Osteology

By Joseph, J

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Bailliere, Tindall, & Cassell, London, 1967. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 203pp; Seventh edition; Slightly cocked; Owner's inscription on fep; Pages are tight and clean; No significant shelfwear; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::General; Inventory No: 104112. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $135.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amniotic Fluid: Physiology, Biochemistry, and Clinical Chemistry

By Natelson, Samuel; Scommegna, Antonio; Epstein, Morton B

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1974. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 386 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Ex-library with usual markings. Bumped and rubbed. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Inventory No: 107439. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anatomy for Anesthetists (Anaesthetists)

By Ellis, Harold; McLarty, Margaret

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, 1963. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 340pp; Cover has some bumping and rubbing; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's name on fep; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Anatomy; Inventory No: 101969. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $65.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anesthesia in Ophthalmology

By Smith, R. Brian

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Little, Brown, & Co, Boston, 1973. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 235pp; International Ophthalmology Clinics - Vol 13, No. 2 - Summer, 1973; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ophthalmology; Inventory No: 103739. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anesthesia for Ambulatory Surgery

By Wetchler, Bernard V

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0397506600
ISBN 13: 9780397506606

Book Description
J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 476 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with lots of library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0397506600. ISBN/EAN: 9780397506606. Dewey Code: 617/.96 19. Inventory No: 108912. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antepartal and Intrapartal Fetal Monitoring

By Murray, Michelle

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0929019504
ISBN 13: 9780929019505

Book Description
NAACOG, 1988. Spiral Binding. Very Good. 209pp; Pages are lightly yellowed, but are tight and clean; Minor rubbing along the bottom edge; Includes laminated pocket guide; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Ob-Gyn; ISBN: 0929019504. Inventory No: 103204. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Applied Anatomy and Kinesiology:  The Mechanism of Muscular Movement

By Bowen, Wilbur Pardon

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1950. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 390pp; Sixth edition; Green boards with dark green lettering on the spine; Some bumping and rubbing; Pages are yellowing, and ep's are foxed; Owner's inscription on fep, dated 1951; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::Anatomy; Inventory No: 101035. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Approaches to Serological Problems in the Hospital Transfusion Service

By Pierce, Steven R.; Wilson, Janet Kay (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0915355108
ISBN 13: 9780915355105

Book Description
American Association of Blood Banks, Arlington, VA, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 138 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0915355108. Inventory No: 106530. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Art of Medicine and Other Addresses, Papers, Etc., The

By Dyer, Isadore

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
J. A. Majors & Co, New Orleans, LA, 1913. Apparent First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 208pp; Gray cloth boards with white lettering; Corners are bumped, and there is spotted discoloration on the back cover; Minor damage in the lower right corner of the cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Medicine & Health; Medical & Anatomy::General; Inve... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Atlas of Surgical Approaches to Bones and Joints

By Nicola, Toufick

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Macmillan, New York, 1945. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 218pp; Blue boards with gilt lettering; Rubbing and bumping along the edges; Corners are rounded; Spine cap is beginning to fray; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; This book came from a hospital library, so markings are minimal, but there are some library stamps on the first few pages; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Medicine &a... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Sobotta, Johannes; Figge, Frank H. J

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

Page: 1 2 3 ... 13 next