Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Military from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 105

You searched for:
Subject: Military from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

1957 in England: A Souvenir of the Lives and Times of People Supporting and Accompanying the 47th Bombardment Wing, Tactical United States Air Force During the Historic Year of Nineteen Hundred and Fifty-Seven

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Royal Air Force Station, Norfolk, England, 1957. Softcover (Spiral Bound). Very Good Condition. Thousands of photographs, and lots of printed information. Covers Sculthorpe, Fakenham, and Norfolk, England. Light wear along the comb binding. Back cover and endpapers are yellowed. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 108861. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $175.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

300th Anniversary of the Ancient and Honorable Artillery Company - June 6th, 1938

By Charles T. Cahill

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, 1938. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Red velvet covers with substantial edgewear. Includes a historical sketch by Lt. Col. Cahill, and several historical photos and illustrations. Also includes a menu from the event, held at the Copley Plaza Hotel in Boston. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Military & Warfare; History::British History; Inventory No: 001244. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A-10 Warthog in Detail & Scale  - D&S Vol. 19

By Bell, Dana

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0890241716
ISBN 13: 9780890241714

Book Description
Kalmbach Books, Waukesha, WI, 1993. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 72 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0890241716. ISBN/EAN: 9780890241714. Dewey Code: 623.74/63 20. Inventory No: 109313. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aerodata International No. 4 Messerschmitt 109E (History Technical Data Photographs Colour Views 1/72 Scale Plans)

By Cooksley, Peter

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0905469356
ISBN 13: 9780905469355

Book Description
Aerodata International Publications, Oxford, 1978. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 20 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Substantial discoloration on the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0905469356. ISBN/EAN: 9780905469355. Inventory No: 109330. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aerodata International No. 3 North American P-51D Mustang (History Technical Data Photographs Colour Views 1/72 Scale Plans)

By Holmes, Harry

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0905469305
ISBN 13: 9780905469300

Book Description
Vintage Aviation Publications, Ltd, Oxford, 1978. Softcover. Good Condition. Also includes a 6-page addendum from MiniCraft Models on the Mustang. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 20 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0905469305. ISBN/EAN: 9780905469300. Inventory No: 109332. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aerodata International No. 5 - Hawker Hurricane 1

By Moyes, Phillip J. R

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0905469755
ISBN 13: 9780905469751

Book Description
Aerodata International, Oxford, 1979. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 20 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Aviation; Military. ISBN: 0905469755. ISBN/EAN: 9780905469751. Inventory No: 109334. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Air America: Upholding the Airmen's Bond

By Various Authors

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
CIA & University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas, TX, 2009. Softcover. Fine Condition. This is an accompaniment piece to a symposium to acknowledge and commemorate Air America Rescue Efforts during the Vietnam War. It was held on April 18, 2009 at the University of Texas at Dallas. Includes a DVD and a program for the event. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 63 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Air Force Flight Test Center:  Edwards Air Force Base, California - 1957

By Unstated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Army & Navy Publishing, Baton Rouge, LA, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is a 1957 yearbook from the Flight Test Center at Edwards. It contains hundreds of photos of workers at the Center, both civilian and military. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $150.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Airwar - 2 Vols in 1 - Terror From the Sky, Tragic Victories

By Jablonski, Edward

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 360pp; Two volumes combined into one hardcover, bound together in a library binding; Library stamps on the title page and the last page, two labels on the cover; Otherwise, this book is in fine condition, with no significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 102627. . Additional shipp... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Heritage History of the American Revolution

By Ketchum, Richard; Lancaster, Bruce; Plumb, J. H

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0517447363
ISBN 13: 9780517447369

Book Description
Bonanza Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 384pp; Introduction by Bruce Catton; This book is the complete chronicle of America's struggle for independence, the story of the Revolutionary War told in full detail. It is a book of sound scholarship and extraordinary beauty, with more than 600 pictures (183 in color); Pages are tight and in perfect condition, with some scuffing along the bottom edge of the cover; DJ is in very good condition, with some creasing and one small tear; Size: 4to - ov... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anzio:  Italy and the Battle for Rome - 1944

By Lloyd Clark

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0871139464
ISBN 13: 9780871139467

Book Description
Atlantic Monthly Press , New York, NY, 2006. First American Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 392 pp. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; History::European History; ISBN: 0871139464. ISBN/EAN: 9780871139467. Inventory No: 105306. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Association of the United States Army Membership Directory - 1998

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Bernard C. Harris, White Plains, NY, 1998. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 869 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; Yearbooks::Military; Inventory No: 107434. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Battle 100, The

By Lanning, Michael Lee

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1570717990
ISBN 13: 9781570717994

Book Description
Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 355pp; DJ has a few scratches along the back, a small tear on the top, and minor wrinkling at the top of the spine; Pages are perfect; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; ISBN: 1570717990. ISBN/EAN: 9781570717994. Inventory No: 100882. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Battle Report:  Victory in the Pacific

By Karig, Walter; Harris, Russell L.; Manson, Frank A

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Rinehart and Company, New York, NY, 1949. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 548 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Minor soiling to the cover, and spine is sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; Inventory No: 105124. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Battle of Chickamauga, The

By Tucker, Glenn

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Eastern Acorn Press, Harrisburg, PA, 1993. Stapled Softcover. As New. 50pp; A special edition reprint of Civil War Times Illustrated; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Military & Warfare; Military::Civil War; Inventory No: 102548. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Battle of Shiloh, The

By Tucker, Glenn

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Eastern Acorn Press, Harrisburg, PA, 1992. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 50pp; A special edition reprint of Civil War Times Illustrated; An old price sticker left some remnants and discoloration; No other significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Military & Warfare; Military::Civil War; Inventory No: 102549. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Battles for Chattanooga, The

By Tucker, Glenn

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Eastern Acorn Press, Harrisburg, PA, 1989. Stapled Softcover. As New. 50pp; A special edition reprint of Civil War Times Illustrated; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Military & Warfare; Military::Civil War; Inventory No: 102547. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A Better Understanding - Washington Conference on Limitation of Armament (1921)

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
John Curtiss, New York, NY, 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. A permanent record of the Washington Conference on Limitation of Armament, and Pacific and Far Eastern questions, participated in by representatives of the United States, the British Empire, France, Italy, Japan, Belgium, Holland, Portugal, and China - with portraits, biographies, excerpts from addresses, and the complete text of the more important treaties. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages ar... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bougainville and the Northern Solomons

By John N. Rentz

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, DC, 1948. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Several fold-out color maps, all of which are in great condition. Rebound in a sturdy library binding. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 166 pp. Pages are yellowed, and have a dingy look to them. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Substantial bumping and rubbing to the cover, with quite a bit of discoloration. Ex-library with usual markings. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shippe... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Brassey's Book of Camouflage

By Newark, Tim; Newark, Quentin, Borsarello, J F

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1857531647
ISBN 13: 9781857531640

Book Description
Brassey's Ltd, London, England, 1996. First English Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 144 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Military & Warfare; ISBN: 1857531647. Inventory No: 105252. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next