Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Miscellaneous from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 42

You searched for:
Subject: Miscellaneous from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

2004 AVMA Membership Directory & Resource Manual (American Veterinary Medicine Association)

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
American Veterinary Medicine Association, Schaumberg, IL, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1093pp; Cover is bent in the middle (the standard "phone book wave", but pages are in great shape; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 103003. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anthology for Our time, An

By Schiller, Friedrich

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Frederick Ungar Publishing, New York, 1960. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 450pp; Tan cloth with red lettering; Text is in both English and German; Some rubbing along the edges; Two small stains along the edge of the pages; Pages are yellowing, but have no extraneous marks other than owner's inscription on endpapers; Spine is just beginning to loosen; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Blind Mazes: A Study of Love

By Kelling, George W

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0882292420
ISBN 13: 9780882292427

Book Description
Nelson-Hall, Chicago, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 218pp; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0882292420. ISBN/EAN: 9780882292427. Inventory No: 103664. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Calligraphic Initials

By Baker, Arthur

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0910158444
ISBN 13: 9780910158442

Book Description
Art Direction Book Co, New York, 1978. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 61pp; Some yellowing to back of DJ; No other significant flaws; Protected in mylar cover; Standard library labels and markings on spine, edge, title page, and back endpapers; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0910158444. ISBN/EAN: 9780910158442. Inventory No: 102302. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cat on the Cay

By Wymbs, Harriet S

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1889936049
ISBN 13: 9781889936048

Book Description
Skyline Publications, Boca Raton, FL, 1997. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 161 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1889936049. Inventory No: 400199. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Bati, Anwer; Chase, Simon

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 156138657x
ISBN 13: 9781561386574

Book Description
Running Press, Philadelphia, 1995. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 224pp; Second Edition; Many illustrations; No defects Size: 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 156138657X. ISBN/EAN: 9781561386574. Inventory No: 000009. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Contes De La Grande Foret:  Tome 1 - Toba

By Pasteur, Jeromine

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 2850183539
ISBN 13: 9782850183539

Book Description
Filipacchi, Paris, France, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 91pp; Text entirely in French; Minor shelfwear and soiling on the cover; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text is in French. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Non-English Language::French; French Language; ISBN: 2850183539. ISBN/EAN: 9782850183539. Inventory No: 103402. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Do You Dig It?

By Fentress, Clara Lacy

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Self Published, No date. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. In this book, Mrs. Fentress lists hundreds of expressions that Americans use that foreigners do not understand, and gives their meanings; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Language & Linguistics; Inventory No: 101405. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ethics of the Dust, The:  Ten Lectures to Little Housewives on the Elements of Crystallization

By Ruskin, John

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Henry Altemus, Philadelphia, 1895. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 249pp; Second edition; Beige boards decorated with flowers; There is a fair amount of paper loss along the edges, and some on the cover around the corners; This is also some soiling and discoloration on the cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Minor creasing in the corners of a few pages; Gift inscription on fep dated Aug 15, 1896; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shi... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Family Measurement Techniques:  Abstracts of Published Instruments, 1935-1965

By Straus, Murray A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 316pp; Minor bumping; There are a few checkmarks scattered throughout; Binding is tight; Owner's name on fep; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Family & Relationships; Inventory No: 103706. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Fire Protection Handbook

By McKinnon, Gordon P

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 087765199X
ISBN 13: 9780877651994

Book Description
National Fire Protection Association, Quincy, MA, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Everything you ever wanted to know about fire protection and fire departments; Book is in excellent condition, but does have some highlighting inside; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 087765199X. Inventory No: 100609. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

First and Last Freedom, The

By Krishnamurti, J.; (Foreword By Aldous Huxley)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Theosophical Publishing, Wheaton, IL, 1968. Soft Cover. Good. 288pp; A Quest Book; Cover is yellowed; Checkmarks and underlining throughout with a few notes; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 103712. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Furs for a Century (Book I)

By Leppert Roos

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Self published, Clayton, MO, 1967. Softcover. Fine Condition. Covers fine furs (Sable, Beaver, Muskrat, Persian, Fox, Seal, and Leopard) with subsections on history, care, quality, fashion, and how to buy for each. Also sections on Leppert Roos (furrier) history and departments. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. 18 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fashion, Fabrics & Style; Inventory No: 104981. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

GTS - Camp Stewart Boys Camp Yearbook:  Hunt, TX  1973

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Paragon Yearbooks, Hunt, TX, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 56pp; Orange boards with some damage to the cover. Looks like something may have been pasted here at one point, and then torn off, leaving some paper damage; Regular shelfwear also; Pages are bright, white, and tight; No extraneous marks; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Groups, Clubs & Associations; Yearbooks::Boys Camp; Inventory No: 100713. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

God in All Worlds: An Anthology of Contemporary Spiritual Writing

By Vardey, Lucinda

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0679442146
ISBN 13: 9780679442141

Book Description
Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 877pp; Only visible blemish is one minor wrinkle on the DJ at the top of the spine; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: New Age & Alternative; ISBN: 0679442146. Inventory No: 100057. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Happy Day!:  A Book of Cheery Thoughts and Wishes

By Hunt, William

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Hallmark Cards, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 18pp; Spine cap ever so slightly bumped; Gift inscription on first page from 2-14-73; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Inventory No: 102574. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Hills of Home:  The Rural Ozarks of Arkansas

By Minick, Bob

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912020482
ISBN 13: 9780912020488

Book Description
Scrimshaw Press, San Francisco, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illustrator: Sussman, Leonard. 155pp; DJ is protected in mylar cover, with no tears; Library stamps, labels and markings on DJ, edges, title page, and rear endpapers; Card pocket in rear; Pages are tight and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Sussman, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: F... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Hispanic Surnames and Family History

By Platt, Lyman D

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 080631480x
ISBN 13: 9780806314808

Book Description
Genealogical Publishing, Baltimore, MD, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. 347pp; Great condition except for library markings; Library locator label on lower spine; Library stamps and labels on fep's and top edge; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Genealogy & Local History; ISBN: 080631480X. ISBN/EAN: 9780806314808. Inventory No: 102785. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

How Fair the Meadows Are Today:  Presentations at the Chicago Literary Club

By Orville T. Bailey

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0971170509
ISBN 13: 9780971170506

Book Description
Fontis Press, Westborough, MA, 2002. Hardcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 215 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0971170509. ISBN/EAN: 9780971170506. Inventory No: 105079. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Improvement of the Understanding, Ethics and Correspondence

By De Spinoza, Benedict

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
M. Walter Dunne, Washington, D.C, 1901. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Editor. 427pp; Autographed edition, limited and numbered, copy 61; Signed by Editorial Director, Oliver Leigh; Part of the Universal Classics Library, Edition Deluxe; Includes a detached painting of the author, taken from the Louvre Gallery; Pages are yellowed, and have some minor underlining and a few notes, primarily in the Table of Contents; Brown boards are bumped and rubbed; Owner's name inscribed on fep; Size... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next