Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Motor Vehicles from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 102

You searched for:
Subject: Motor Vehicles from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

1991 G-Van Models Electrical Diagnosis and Wiring Diagrams

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
General Motors, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 11" x 17" oblong. Rebound in sturdy library binding. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 189 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 105464. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Baumann, Elwood D

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0531044696
ISBN 13: 9780531044698

Book Description
Grolier Publishing, Danbury, CT, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Photographs. outside binding shows wear and scuffing; inside text in vg condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0531044696. ISBN/EAN: 9780531044698. Inventory No: 22797. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antique and Classic Cars from the James C. Leake Collection - Auction held May 26, 1974

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
Christie, Manson & Woods, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Near Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Upper right corner on cover is folded. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 108049. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Automotive Air Conditioning (4th Edition)

By Boyce H. Dwiggins

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0442222165
ISBN 13: 9780442222161

Book Description
Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 408 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0442222165. Inventory No: 104830. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $31.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

BMW, a History

By Schrader, Halwart

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0915038153
ISBN 13: 9780915038152

Book Description
Princeton Publishing, Princeton, NJ, 1979. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 392 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has some curling, and tears at two corners. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; ISBN: 0915038153. Inventory No: 104613. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $32.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Edmonds, I. G

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 19178. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Body Parts Illustrations - 1953 - 1957 (Motor's Crash Book Service)

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Motor, New York, NY, 1957. Softcover. Good Condition. Thousands of auto parts illustrations for Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, Chrysler, Clipper, DeSoto, Dodge, Ford, Hudson, Imperial, Lincoln, Mercury,Nash, Oldsmobile, Packard, Plymouth, Pontiac, Rambler, and Studebaker. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 0... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $110.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107767. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107768. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107769. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 40 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107770. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107771. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107772. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107773. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1990. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107774. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1991. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107775. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1991. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 32 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107776. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1991. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107777. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1991. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also offered individually. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 11 volumes of the 12-volume set. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107778. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Buick Club of America, Garden Grove, CA, 1991. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Also available as part of a set for a reduced price. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 36 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Inventory No: 107779. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next