Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Non-English Language / German from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 79

You searched for:
Subject: Non-English Language / German from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

333 Lieder zum Singen, Spielen und Tanzen: Allgemeine Ausgabe

By Banholzer, Hans-Peter ; Hepfer, Harald ; Koperski, Wolfgang; Wolf, Klaus

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 3121827006
ISBN 13: 9783121827008

Book Description
Ernst Klett, Leipzeig, Germany, 1997. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 288 pp. Text is in German. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Non-English Language::German; German Language; ISBN: 3121827006. ISBN/EAN: 9783121827008. Inventory No: 108038. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $31.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

450 Jahre Evangelische Dreikonigsgemeinde: 100 Jahre neue Dreikonigskirche

By Wilhelm Gegenwart

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
GmbH, 1981. Softcover. Fine Condition. Text entirely in German. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 222 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::German; Christian::Church History; Inventory No: 106532. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Anthology for Our time, An

By Schiller, Friedrich

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Frederick Ungar Publishing, New York, 1960. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 450pp; Tan cloth with red lettering; Text is in both English and German; Some rubbing along the edges; Two small stains along the edge of the pages; Pages are yellowing, but have no extraneous marks other than owner's inscription on endpapers; Spine is just beginning to loosen; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Austria (Osterreich, L'Autriche)

By Werner Dettelbacher

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 3900284547
ISBN 13: 9783900284541

Book Description
Helmud Schmid, Salzburg, Austria, No date. Hardcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. This is a glossy photographic tour to Austria, with descriptions of each Federal province. Text is printed in German, English, and French. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 100 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::German; Non-English Language::French; ISBN: 3900284547. ISBN/EAN: 9783900284541. Inventory No: 104634. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bamberg

By Gardill, Max

Book condition: Poor

Book Description
Bamberg, Germany, 1970. Soft Cover. Poor. Text written entirely in German; This is basically a travelogue to Bamberg, Germany; Cover is badly tattered, and there is a chip missing from the lower right corner that encompasses about 20% of the cover; Inside, there are some creases, but everything else is intact; Fully readable and all the pictures are there; Owner's name and date inscription on first page; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bielefeld

By Mader, Richard

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Bremen, Germany, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Beautiful pictorial of this German city of about 315,000 residents; Text in German, English, and French; Great condition except for a couple of soiled spots on the edge that are visible when the book is closed; Minor bumping on one corner; Also includes 3 bonus items: 1) A post card from Bielefeld (marked, stamped, and mailed) 2) German post card with inscription inside, 3) Envelope mailed from Germany to America, with postmarked postage;... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bilder Aus Der Weltgeschichte (2 Volume set)

By Nagler, Franz L

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Curts & Jennings, Cincinnati, OH, 1897. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 308pp in each volume; Written entirely in German; Navy blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration; There is amazingly little shelfwear, with only minor bumping and rubbing; Pages are yellowed, and have occasional light foxing, but this is minor; Binding is tight; A great set that is difficult to find; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: His... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $175.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Burgtheater - Die Mutter Leben der Revolutionarin Pelagea Wlassowa aus Twer - Musik von Hanns Eisler

By Bertolt Brecht

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Burgtheater, Vienna, Austria, 1986. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 112 pp. Text is in German. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 108336. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dampf-und Gasturbinen mit Einem Anhang Uber Die Aussichten der Warmekraft-maschinen

By A. Stodola

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Julius Spinger, Berlin, Germany, 1922. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text entirely in German. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1111 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is loose but fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Some chips on the spine and spine cap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 001036. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Das Grosse Buch Der Blitzrezepte:  Die Schonsten Gerichte in 20 Minuten Auf Den Tisch

By N/A

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Naumann & Gobel, Cologne, Germany, No date. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 160pp; Text entirely in German; Cookbook with lots of great looking recipes and lots of photographs; Both cover and pages are in great condition with no significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; Food & Drink::German; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 102042. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Das Heil in Christus:  Zwelf Predigten

By Ludwig Hofacker

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Amerikanischen Tractat-Gefellschaft, New York, NY, No date. Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text entirely in German. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" tall. 298 pp. Binding is loose but fully intact. Heavy foxing throughout. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 105369. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Das Maximilians Museum in Augsburg

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Stadtmagistrat Augsburg, Augsburg, Germany, 1916. Soft Cover. Fair. 80pp + 21 b/w plates of exhibits; Text written entirely in German; Green wraps with black lettering, heavily soiled; Curled corners with some paper loss along the spine; Pages are yellowed with some stains and foxing; Also some creases and folds on the pages; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No:... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $17.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Das Violinspiel in Deutschland Vor 1700

By Gustav Beckmann

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
N. Simrock, Leipzig, Germany, 1918. First Edition. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Text is in German. Inside, the pages are in Very Good condition, but are yellowed. There are no markings. Front cover is very tattered and completely detached. Back cover also has tears all around the edges, but is still attached. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Music; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 001414. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Das War Dachau

By Stanislav Zamecnik

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 2879969484
ISBN 13: 9782879969480

Book Description
Comite International de Dachau, Luxembourg, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Text entirely in German. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 435 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: History; Non-English Language::German; ISBN: 2879969484. Inventory No: 106994. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $63.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Das "Weisse Haus" Kochbuch

By Gillette, F. E.; Ziemann, Hugo

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Werner Company, Chicago, IL, 1893. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. The "White House Cookbook" with text entirely in German. Frontispiece is of Carrie Scott Harrison, First Lady of the United States. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 651 pp. Pages are browned, but are tight and clean. White cover with silver lettering and decoration has darkened, and silver on spine has faded. Cover is protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category:... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Der Pfarrer Von Kirchfeld

By Anzengruber

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Packelverlag, Olten, Germany, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 215pp + photos; Text entirely in German; Minor shelfwear; Slightly cocked; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 104109. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Design Index # 5 - For the Corporate Manager

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 2880461235
ISBN 13: 9782880461232

Book Description
Rotovision SA, Mies, Switzerland, 1991. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Multi-lingual in English, French, and German. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 216 pp. Text is in multiple languages. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3 lbs 12 oz. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::French; Non-English Language::German; ISBN: 2880461235. ISBN/EAN: 9782880461232. Inventory No: 110155. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Deutsche Wappenkunst

By Hukmann, Heinrich

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Germany. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 66pp; This beautiful little book (translated "German Crest Art") has many colorful illustrations; It is full of crests, shields, crowns, helmets...and shows many varieties of each; It has decorative boards with pictures of birds and dragons, and is in great shape; There is no date, but I would guess it was published around the 1940's; It is written entirely in German; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Availab... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Deutsche Gedichte

By Echtermeyer, Theodor

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 3513532008
ISBN 13: 9783513532008

Book Description
August Bagel Verlag, Dusseldorf, Germany, 1979. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 752pp; Written entirely in German; Brownish cloth boards with red lettering; Several stains on cover and edges; Pages are yellowed; Some writing inside, where the reader has looked up English definitions for German words; Old price written on fep; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Poetry; Non-English Language::German; ISBN: 3513532008. Inventor... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Deutsche Baukunst Des Mittelalters und der Renaissance: Old German Architecture

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Karl Robert Langewiesche, Leipzig, Germany, 1922. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text is in German, English, and French. Loaded with photographs. Large chip out of half-title page. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 192 pp. Moderately foxed throughout. Light shelfwear to the cover. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Architecture; Non-English Language::German; Non-English Language::French; Inventory No: 001229. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next