Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Non-English Language / Greek from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 12 of 12

You searched for:
Subject: Non-English Language / Greek from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

The American Farm School of Thessaloniki: A Family Album = He Amerikanike Georgike Schole Thessalonikes Mia Historia Se Photographies

By Draper, Charlotte Whitney

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0964041103
ISBN 13: 9780964041103

Book Description
American Farm School, Greece, 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 153pp; Great copy with no significant flaws; Printed in both English and Greek; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; History::European History; Non-English Language::Greek; ISBN: 0964041103. Inventory No: 100801. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Biblical Greek Vocabulary Cards

By Robert Gromacki

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1556370075
ISBN 13: 9781556370076

Book Description
Visual Education Association, Springfield, OH, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Over 1000 Greek words on 995 cards. A few have been lightly used, but most appear to have never been touched. Box is in Very Good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Greek; ISBN: 1556370075. ISBN/EAN: 9781556370076. Inventory No: 106270. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Clavis Homerica Sive Lexicon Vocabulorum Omnium, Quae Continentur in Homeri Iliade et Potissima Parte Odyssae Cum Brevi de Dialectis Appendice, nec non Mich. Apostolii Proverbiis Graeco-Latinis.  Accessere Etiam Huic Postremae Editioni Varia Elogia seu Testimonia de Homero, ex Diversis Auctoribus, tum Antiquis, tum Neotericis Collecta

By Samuel Patrick

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Londini, 1741. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Greek and Latin interspersed throughout the book. Includes a 36-page epitaph to Homer in the back. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 348 pp. Text is in multiple languages. Pages are tight and clean. Spine is cracked at top and bottom of front hinge, but has not separated. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Pages are wrinkled. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Literature & Literary; Non-En... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $350.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Expositor's Greek Testament, The (5 Volume Set)

By Nicoll, W. Robertson

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0802821081
ISBN 13: 9780802821089

Book Description
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. The New Testament in Greek, with English commentary; Brown boards with gilt lettering are in great condition with minimal shelfwear, and are protected in mylar covers. 1976 printing. Tape holding on covers has yellowed; Endpapers to title page are lightly stained; Pages are tight and clean with occasional yellowing or staining, but it is rare and light; Volume 1 (Matthew - John) - 872pp; Volume 2 (Acts - 1 C... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Grammar of the Greek New Testament in the Light of Historical Research, A

By Robertson, A. T

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, 1934. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1454pp; Fourth edition; Analysis is in English, with references to the Greek; Light bumping and rubbing along the bottom edge, but very little additional shelfwear; Cover is protected by a plastic cover, which is taped on and has a few chips. Tape has yellowed, and has caused staining on the opposing page; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; I saw one page with a chip out of the corner, and a couple of creased corners... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $57.80
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Greek Grammar Beyond the Basics: An Exegetical Syntax of the New Testament

By Daniel B. Wallace

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0310373409
ISBN 13: 9780310373407

Book Description
Zondervan Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 797 pp. Highlighting and notes on 10-15 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::Greek; Christian::Bibles & Reference; ISBN: 0310373409. Inventory No: 107511. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $42.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Greek Grammar of the New Testament, A: A Workbook Approach to Intermediate Grammar

By Vaughan, Curtis; Gideon, Virtus E

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0805413782
ISBN 13: 9780805413786

Book Description
Broadman Press, Nashville, TN, 1979. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 236 pp. This is a workbook, and many of the questions have been answered, so there are substantial notes throughout. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::Greek; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0805413782. ISBN/EAN: 9780805... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Handbook of the Modern Greek Language, A (Grammar, Texts, Glossary)

By Albert Thumb

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Argonaut Publishers, Chicago, IL, 1964. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 370 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Greek; Invent... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Institutiones Theophilo Antecessore (Graeco Interprete)

By Dionysio Gothofredo

Book condition: Poor Condition

Book Description
Symptimbus Samvelis Crispini, 1620. Hardcover (Vellum). Poor Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 329 pp. Text is in multiple languages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is loose but is not detached. Major water damage to covers and text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Greek; Non-English Language::Latin; Inventory No: 001... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $2,200.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Learn New Testament Greek

By John H. Dobson

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0801030196
ISBN 13: 9780801030192

Book Description
Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1994. Second Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 313 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Greek; Christian::Bible Study; ISBN: 0801030196. ISBN/EAN: 9780801030192. Inventory No: 106258. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Lexical Aids for Students of New Testament Greek

By Bruce M. Metzger

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, Princeton, NJ, 1989. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 100 pp. Pages contain minor notes and highlighting. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::Greek; Christian::Bibles & Reference; Inventory No: 106256. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

New Introduction to Greek, A

By Chase, Alston Hurd; Phillips, Jr., Henry

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1946. Revised Edition. Softcover (Spiral Bound). Fair Condition. Some wrinkling of pages in the back. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate water damage to covers, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Greek; Inventory No: 106752. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1