Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Non-English Language / Italian from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 60

You searched for:
Subject: Non-English Language / Italian from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Abruzzo Molise (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Touring Club Italiano, Milan, Italy, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107199. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Albrecht Durer (I Maestri Del Colore 22)

By Todorow, Maria Fossi

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy, 1964. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Some bumping on the bottom edge of the front cover, as well as a creased corner on the cover and half-title page; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12&quo... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Basilicata Calabria (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Touring Club Italiano, Milan, Italy, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 240 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107198. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Benvenuto Cellini (I Maestri Della Scultura 30)

By Heikamp, Detlef

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy, 1966. Soft Cover. Fine. 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Creased corner on inside flap; Light soiling on back cover; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bologna e Romagna (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Touring Club Italiano, Milan, Italy, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 236 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107193. . Additional shipp... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cenni Storici Sulla Villa D'Este

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Cernobbio, Lago Di Como, Italy, 1938. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Nice illustrations, including several in color. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 63 pp. Text is in Italian. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Some foxing on the cover. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Italian Language; Inventory No: 108058. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Conoscere Gli Stili Dei Mobili:  Lo Stile Luigi XVI

By N/A

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Gorlich, Milan, Italy, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 131pp; Text written entirely in Italian; A photographic look at furniture in the style of Louis XVI; Back cover is soiled; The biggest flaw with this copy is that many of the pages were stuck together. I separated each of them, and most separated without any problems, but a few did receive damage from doing that (primarily in the form of ink transfer from one page to another); Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Qu... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

De Gli Anfiteatri E Singolarmente Del Veronese Libri Due Ne' Quali e fi Tratta Quanto Appartiene all'Ifloria, e Quanto All'Architettura

By Scipione Maffei

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Alberto Tumermani, Verona, Italy, 1728. Softcover. Good Condition. This is a very special old book with a lot of charm, and is a study on the Verona Amphitheater. It has several illustrations, many of which fold out. The foldouts are in very good condition. The pages are clean and a bit wavy, and the binding is loose. I'm not totally sure whether the cover is a type of paper, cloth, or animal skin (although my bet is a type of hard paper). There are some flakes and the corners are rounded, but... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $500.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Elementi di Macchine Idrauliche

By Luigi Valdenazzi

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Dott. I. Briano, Genoa, Italy, 1946. First Edition. Softcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Extremely rare publication. Profusely illustrated throughout, plus 33 pages of illustrations (mostly blueprints, charts and graphs) in the back. Minor water stains along the spine, but they do not extend to the text or the illustrations. Text entirely in Italian. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 406 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Wrinkled spine. Slight foxing front/rear page... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $425.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Enciclopedia Di Modellismo - Ferroviario - Volume 2 - Tecnica Ferroviaria

By N/A

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 887133101X
ISBN 13: 9788871331010

Book Description
Hobby & Work, Italy, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 200pp; Text entirely in Italian; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Railways; Non-English Language::Italian; ISBN: 887133101X. Inventory No: 102797. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $80.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ercole De Roberti (I Maestri Del Colore 132)

By Puppi, Lionello

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Some edgewear along the bottom edge of the cover; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Eugene Delacroix (I Maestri Del Colore 25)

By Martini, Alberto

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy, 1964. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Some bumping on the bottom edge of the front cover, as well as a wrinkled corner on the cover; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Felice Ludovisi

By Tecchi, Bonaventura

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
La Barcaccia, No date. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Introduction written on Ludovisi's works is in both Italian and English; More than 40 of his works are presented; Yellow boards show only slight signs of wear; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; DJ a major chip out of the back cover, and also has a fairly significant tear in the upper leftcorner of the front cover; Light soiling has discolored the DJ all over; No publication date is given, but it is almost certainly from the early 19... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Firenze Del Mondo

By Bougleux, Enrico; Milanesi, Giuseppe

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Cultura Editrice, Florence, Italy, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Text is entirely in Italian; This book is a collection of b/w photographs taken in Florence (Firenze), Italy. Most depict the city after the big flood of November 4, 1966, and the tremendous damage it caused; There are also many stories within, but I can't read them to provide more details; There is very little shelfwear to the book itself, and the pages are tight and clean, though they do have the rather dingy look that is co... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Firenze:  I Giorni Del Diluvio

By Nencini, Franco

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Sansoni, Florence, Italy, 1966. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 134pp; Text entirely in Italian; This is the story of the big flood in Florence on November 4, 1966. Has many b/w photographs; Slight bumping on the spine cap; Pages are tight and clean; Book has the somewhat dingy look similar to many books of the 1960's; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: History; History::European History; Non-English Langu... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Francesco Del Cossa (I Maestri Del Colore 110)

By Scassellati-Riccardi, Vincenza

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy, 1965. Soft Cover. Fine. 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Slight crease on the upper right corner of the front cover; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight:... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Frans Hals (I Maestri Del Colore 36)

By Zambono, Silla

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy, 1964. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Some edgewear along the top and bottom edges of the cover; Creased corner on the upper left; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Qu... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Friuli Venezia Giulia (Attraverso L'Italia Nuova Serie)

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Touring Club Italiano, Milan, Italy, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 256 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107195. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Gerolamo Savoldo (I Maestri Del Colore 116)

By Ballarin, Alessandro

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Fratelli Fabbri, Milan, Italy, 1966. Soft Cover. Fine. 16 pages of color plates in Fine condition; Also includes a short biography of the artist; Text entirely in Italian; Owner's inscription on half-title page; I have many different artists listed in this series. Please contact me if you're interested in purchasing multiples for a discount quote; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Langu... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Giardini Italiani

By Agnelli, Marella

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Fabbri Editori, Milan, Italy, 1987. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 221 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Text entirely in Italian Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Gardening; Non-English Language::Italian; Inventory No: 107192. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $54.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next