Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Non-English Language / Portuguese from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 60

You searched for:
Subject: Non-English Language / Portuguese from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Alem de Mato Grosso

By Ayres Camara Cunha

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Clube do Livro, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1974. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 156 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Slight tear at the top of the spine. Bookstore's inscription on front endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Category: History; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 109973. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antes Que Os Demonios Voltem

By Oscar G.-Quevedo

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Edicoes Loyola, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1989. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 547 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 9 oz. Category: Magic, Paranormal & Occult; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; History. Inventory No: 109953. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

As Brumas de Avalong: O Prisioneiro da Arvore

By Marion Zimmer Bradley

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 9722900137
ISBN 13: 9789722900133

Book Description
Difel, Lisbon, Portugal, 1989. Third Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 344 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. One creased corner. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 9722900137. ISBN/EAN: 9789722900133. Inventory No: 109239. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

As Dancas de Salao: Metodo de Aprendizagem (Valsa, Quickstep, Tango, Rumba, Samba, Cha-Cha-Cha)

By Walter Laird

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 9722610791
ISBN 13: 9789722610797

Book Description
Carroll & Brown, 1994. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Includes CD and step charts for all 6 dances. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 80 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 1 oz. Category: Dance; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 9722610791. ISBN/EAN: 9789722610797. Inventory No: 110158. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $72.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

As Melhores Piadas Do Planeta...e da Casseta Tambem! (Casseta & Planeta 3)

By No Author Stated

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8573022817
ISBN 13: 9788573022810

Book Description
Objetiva, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1999. Softcover. As New. Text entirely in Portuguese. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 121 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Portuguese; ISBN: 8573022817. Inventory No: 105194. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Atlas Dos Monumentos Historicos Eartisticos Do Brasil

By Telles, Augusto Carlos Da Silva

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Ministerio Da Educacao e Cultura, Brazil, 1975. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 347pp; Art and Architecture of Brazil; Lots of b/w photographs; Text entirely in Portuguese; Bumping and rubbing on the cover; 1" tear at the top of the spine; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep dated Dec. '75; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Art & Design; Architectu... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Biblia Sagrada E Cantor Cristao (Portuguese Bible)

By God

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Biblica Brasileira, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil, 1962. Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Christian Bible entirely in Portuguese. At the end of the Bible, there are also 578 hymns. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 1188 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers have been blacked out. Heavy shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Non-English Language::Portuguese; ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Buzios, Cabo Frio, Arraial Do Cabo

By Borges, Beatriz (Editor)

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Roure Bertrand Dupont, 1985. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 119 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. 3" tear in paper at the top of the spine, but the binding is tight. Corners are bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 6 oz. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 110164. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Caminhada: uma Vida Saudável Passo a Passo

By Celso Gomes

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 8524106565
ISBN 13: 9788524106569

Book Description
Sagra Luzzatto, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 215 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 14 oz. Category: Medicine & Health; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 8524106565. ISBN/EAN: 9788524106569. Inventory No: 109957. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A Caminhada

By Artur Jose

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Galeria de Arte do Casino Estoril, 2005. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 110166. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A Caverna

By Saramago, Jose

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 853590073x
ISBN 13: 9788535900736

Book Description
Compania Das Letras, 2001. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 350 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 853590073X. ISBN/EAN: 9788535900736. Inventory No: 109960. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cem Melhores CroÌnicas (que, na verdade, são 129)

By Mario Prata

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 8576653265
ISBN 13: 9788576653264

Book Description
Editora Planeta, São Paulo, Brazil, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 374 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 4 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 8576653265. ISBN/EAN: 9788576653264. Inventory No: 109950. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Coloquio Antoniano: Na Comemoracao do 750 Aniversario da Morte de Santo Antonio de Lisboa

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Camara Municipal de Lisboa, Lisbon, Portugal, 1982. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 228 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Light wrinkling along the spine. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; History. Inventory No: 109235. . Additional shipping c... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $80.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Como Falar Corretamente e Sem Inibicoes

By Reinaldo Polito

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 8502002953
ISBN 13: 9788502002951

Book Description
Editora Saraiva, 1998. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Includes CD. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 239 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. One creased corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 8502002953. Inventory No: 109244. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Condicao da Mulher: Amor, Paixao, Sexualidade

By Marta Suplicy

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Editora Brasiliense, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1984. Third Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 257 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Slightly cocked. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sexuality & Gender; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Women & Feminism. Inventory No: 109248. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cozinha Regional Do Rota Da Luz (Portuguese)

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Regiao De Turismo Rota Da Luz, Rota Da Luz, Portugal. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 134 Portuguese recipes; Book is written entirely in Portuguese; Cover has one corner bumped, but little shelfwear otherwise; Inside, the pages are white and in good condition, but a few of the pages have been folded over to mark favorite recipes; There are also ink marks on the title page, and at least one recipe; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cronicas de um Encontro

By Fernando Gaspar

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Galeria de Arte do Casino Estoril, 2005. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Category: Art & Design; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 110167. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Curso Intensivo de Liderança

By Paul Taffinder

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 8586234494
ISBN 13: 9788586234491

Book Description
Clio Editora, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 2000. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 190 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 14 oz. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; ISBN: 8586234494. ISBN/EAN: 9788586234491. Inventory No: 109943. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dancando Na Luz

By Shirley Maclaine

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Editora Record, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1987. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 326 pp. Text is in Portuguese. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Category: New Age & Alternative; Non-English Language::Portuguese; Portuguese Language; Inventory No: 109970. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dicionario de Porto-Alegres

By Luis Augusto Fischer

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 8574210226
ISBN 13: 9788574210223

Book Description
Artes e Oficios, Porto Alegres, Brazil, 1999. Softcover. Fine Condition. Text entirely in Portuguese. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 170 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Language & Linguistics; Non-English Language::Portuguese; ISBN: 8574210226. Inventory No: 105195. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next