Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Non-English Language / Spanish from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 146

You searched for:
Subject: Non-English Language / Spanish from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next

AD/HD: Sindrome de Deficit de Atencion con o sin Hiperactividad

By Estrella Joselevich

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 9501234525
ISBN 13: 9789501234527

Book Description
Paidos, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Text is entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 267 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Edges are moderately soiled. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 9501234525. ISBN/EAN: 9789501234527. Inventory No: 106547. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Philip Glass

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
CBS Masterworks, 1987. Cassette. Good Condition. Minor shelfwear to box. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Music; Non-English Language::Spanish; Inventory No: 490088. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ama De Verdad, Vive De Verdad

By Cutie, Padre Alberto

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8479536314
ISBN 13: 9788479536312

Book Description
Urano, Argentina, 2006. Soft Cover. As New. 382pp; Written entirely in Spanish; Perfect condition; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Religion & Theology; Christian; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8479536314. ISBN/EAN: 9788479536312. Inventory No: 100880. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amelia Bedelia (Spanish)

By Parish, Peggy

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0613099591
ISBN 13: 9780613099592

Book Description
Lectorum Publications, New York, NY, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Siebel, Fritz; Thomas, Barbara Siebel. Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Illustrator: Siebel, Fritz; Thomas, Barbara Siebel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 0613099591. Inventory No: 400021. .... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $34.30
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amigos de Dodo En África

By Berg, Eva van den

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8424665112
ISBN 13: 9788424665111

Book Description
La Galera, S.A. Editorial, Barcelona, Spain, 1995. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Text entirely in Spanish; Beautiful illustrations and photographs, analyzing several extinct and endangered animal species; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8424665112. ISBN/EAN: 9788424665111. Inventory No: 101962. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Amor Redentor: Una Novela

By Rivers, Francine

Book condition: New Book
ISBN 10: 1414317271
ISBN 13: 9781414317274

Book Description
Tyndale House, Carol Stream, IL, 2008. Softcover. New Book. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 399 pp. Text is in Spanish. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 1 oz. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; Spanish Language; ISBN: 1414317271. ISBN/EAN: 9781414317274. Inventory No: 110096. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Pinilla, Luis Dario Bernal; Rivela, Francisco (Narrator)

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1428106782
ISBN 13: 9781428106789

Book Description
Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD, 2000. Cassette. Good Condition. Entirely in Spanish. Set of 4 audio cassettes. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: History; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1428106782. Inventory No: 490082. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antiguo Egipto:  El Imperio De Los Faraones

By Hamilton, R

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 140547842X
ISBN 13: 9781405478427

Book Description
Paragon Books, Bath, UK, 2006. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 256pp; Pictorial and documentary history of ancient Egypt; Beautiful photographs of art and architecture; Text is entirely in Spanish; No significant flaws; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design; History::Egyptian History; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 140547842X. Inventory No: 102796. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aperitivos:  Sencillas y Deliciosas Recetas Explicadas Paso a Paso

By Various

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1407556991
ISBN 13: 9781407556994

Book Description
Parragon, Bath, UK, 2008. Hardcover (Full Leather). As New/No Dust Jacket. Spanish cookbook with great photos and a lot of tasty-looking recipes. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 257 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1407556991. Inventory No: 105375. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $32.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Argentina: Para Todo El Mundo

By N/A

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 9500824965
ISBN 13: 9789500824965

Book Description
Editorial Altantida, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2000. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illustrator: Von Der Fecht, Florian (Photographer). 243pp; Beautiful photography of Argentina; Text is bilingual in Spanish and English; Pages are tight and clean; One slightly bumped corner on the DJ; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrator: Von Der Fecht, Florian (Photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Travel & Places; Non-English ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Arquitectura En Espana - 1770-1900

By Hernando, Javier

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 8437608198
ISBN 13: 9788437608198

Book Description
Manuales Arte Catedra, Madrid, Spain, 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 538pp; Text entirely in Spanish; Cover shows some slight discoloration; Minor crease on back endpaper; Pages are tight and clean; No other significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Architecture; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8437608198. Inventory No: 101694. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Arquitectura Prehispanica

By Marquina, Ignacio

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Instituto Nacional De Antropologia e Historia, Mexico City, Mexico, 1964. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1056pp; Second edition; Text entirely in Spanish; Architecture of Pre-Hispanic Mexico; Loaded with information and illustrations; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Boards are loose, and torn at the spine cap, due primarily to the sheer weight of the book; Edges are bumped and rubbed; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Availabl... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Mastretta, Angeles; Sananes, Adriana (Narrator)

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1402563167
ISBN 13: 9781402563164

Book Description
Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD, 2003. Cassette. Good Condition. Entirely in Spanish. Set of 6 audio cassettes. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1402563167. ISBN/EAN: 9781402563164. Inventory No: 490074. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $42.60
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Atrapados en la Prehistoria

By Swanwick, Michael

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 8445074598
ISBN 13: 9788445074596

Book Description
Minotauro Ediciones, Barcelona, Spain, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 282pp; Written entirely in Spanish; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8445074598. Inventory No: 100881. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $95.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Best Wing Shooting in Uruguay, The

By Vigano, Galeazzo; Vigano, Diego

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 9872192723
ISBN 13: 9789872192723

Book Description
South End Publishing, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. Illustrator: Bedeschi, Francisco (Photographs). 160pp; Loaded with fantastic hunting and landscape photographs from Uruguay; Text written in both English and Spanish; Gift inscription on fep; Otherwise, as new condition; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Bedeschi, Francisco (Photographs). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Non-... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Botero - La Corrida

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Museo De Arte Contemporaneio Internacional Rufino Tamayo, Mexico City, Mexico, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. 146pp; 92 full-page plates of Botero's work, focused primarily on bullfighting; This book was an accompanying piece to an exhibition in Mexico City from May - August, 1989; There is some shelfwear and minor soiling to the cover; Pages are tight and clean; There is a full-page inscription from Botero in the beginning of the book, but I don't believe it was handwritten; Text entirely in... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Caminos Del Aire

By Consejo Superior de Ensenanza

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
Universidad de Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras, PR, 1951. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Radio broadcasting in Puerto Rico. Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 349 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Non-English Language::Spanish; Inventory No: 105693. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Carteros y Carteras (Servidores Comunitarios)

By Ready, Dee

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0516213644
ISBN 13: 9780516213644

Book Description
Bridgestone Books, Mankato, MN, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 0516213644. Inventory No: 400195. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

A Childs History of Brownsville: Stories Brownsville Told Its Children

By Kearney, Milo

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1571685995
ISBN 13: 9781571685995

Book Description
Sunbelt Eakin, Austin, TX, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text in both English and Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 54 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Some curling of corners. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Children; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 1571685995. Inventory No: 400135. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

China: La Nueva Fabrica del Mundo

By Simon Levy-Dabbah

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Grupo Ediorial, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 265 pp. Text is in Spanish. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 15 oz. Category: Sociology & Culture; Non-English Language::Spanish; China; Spanish Language; Inventory No: 109955. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next