Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Personal Development & Self Help from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 71

You searched for:
Subject: Personal Development & Self Help from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

30-Day Total Health Makeover, The

By Henner, Marilu ; Morton, Laura

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0060392916
ISBN 13: 9780060392918

Book Description
ReganBooks, New York, NY, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 296 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Cooking, Wine & Dining. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0060392916. ISBN/EAN: 9780060392918. Dewey Code: 613 21. Inventory No: 108842. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $37.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

AD/HD: Sindrome de Deficit de Atencion con o sin Hiperactividad

By Estrella Joselevich

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 9501234525
ISBN 13: 9789501234527

Book Description
Paidos, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Text is entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 267 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Edges are moderately soiled. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 9501234525. ISBN/EAN: 9789501234527. Inventory No: 106547. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Architectural Annual 1907, The

By Architectural League of America

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Architectural League of America, Washington, DC, 1908. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 4th annual of the organization, which came into existence in June, 1899, and then produced earlier annuals in 1900, 1901, and 1906. Lots of great photos. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 249 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine is darkened with a couple of chips. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's inscription on end... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Art of Being Beautiful at Any Age, The

By Bedford Shelmire

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1975. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Signed by Author. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 186 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no tears, but is curled along the edges and is yellowed. Has some creased corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 108808. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Balcony People

By Joyce Landorf Heatherley

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0929488024
ISBN 13: 9780929488028

Book Description
Balcony Publishing, Salado, TX, 2004. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 69 pp. Gift inscription on front endpapers. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 0929488024. Inventory No: 105295. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Before It's Too Late: Why Some Kids Get into Trouble-And What Parents Can Do About It

By Samenow, Stanton E. Ph.D

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0812916468
ISBN 13: 9780812916461

Book Description
Times Books, New York, 1989. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Signed by Author. 225pp; Virtually flawless condition; Signed by author on fep; Owner's inscription on front inside cover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0812916468. ISBN/EAN: 9780812916461. Inventory No: 101221. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Book of Country Music Wisdom, The: Common Sense and Uncommon Genius from 101 Country Music Greats

By Freeman, Criswell

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0964095513
ISBN 13: 9780964095519

Book Description
Walnut Grove Press, Nashville, TN, 1995. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Signed by Author. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 153 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0964095513. ISBN/EAN: 9780964095519. Inventory No: 108799. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Called Together : Asks the Difficult Questions that all Couples Must Answer Before and After They Say "I Do

By Prokopchak, Steve; Prokopchak, Mary

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 088965171x
ISBN 13: 9780889651715

Book Description
Horizon Books, Camp Hill, PA, 1999. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 250 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 088965171X. ISBN/EAN: 9780889651715. Inventory No: 106339. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Chain of Forgiveness

By McKneely, Rosilyn

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1602663807
ISBN 13: 9781602663800

Book Description
Xulon Press, Longwood, FL, 2007. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 112pp; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 1602663807. Inventory No: 103517. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Communication Workshop for Parents of Adolescents (Leader's Guide)

By Brownstone, Jane E.; Dye, Carol J

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 087822081X
ISBN 13: 9780878220816

Book Description
Research Press, Champaign, IL, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good. 73pp; Pages and cover are yellowing; No other significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 087822081X. Inventory No: 103593. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Conservate Joven: Mas Tiempo Joven, Mas Tiempo Bella

By Frohn, Birgit

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 8425514371
ISBN 13: 9788425514371

Book Description
Hispano Europea, Barcelona, Spain, 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 95 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Non-English Language::Spanish; ISBN: 8425514371. Inventory No: 400122. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Diet pills (Drugs:  The Straight Facts)

By Henn, Debra; DeEugenio, Deborah

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0791081982
ISBN 13: 9780791081983

Book Description
Chelsea House Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 120 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 0791081982. ISBN/EAN: 9780791081983. Inventory No: 400148. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Discovering the Power of Positive Thinking (Special Peale Center Edition)

By Peale, Norman Vincent; Peale, Ruth Stafford

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Peale Center for Christian Living, Pawling, NY, 2000. Hardcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 162 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Religion & Theology. Inventory No: 105579. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Effective Group Discussion (Speech Communication Series)

By Brilhart, John K

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0697041018
ISBN 13: 9780697041012

Book Description
Wm. C. Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque, IA, 1973. Soft Cover. Good. 116pp; Cover is yellowed; Owner's name stamped on cover and edges, and written on fep; Pages are tight and clean; Stain on front inside cover where sticker was removed; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 0697041018. Inventory No: 103713. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Ego Quiz #2: How to Discover the Real You

By Nickeson, Richard C.; Cargas, Harry J

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Signet Books, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 149 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's name stamped on edges. Cover is yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Inventory No: 106063. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Explaining Divorce to Children

By Grollman, Earl A

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0807023876
ISBN 13: 9780807023877

Book Description
Beacon Press, Boston, 1972. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 257pp; Some scratches and wear to cover; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 0807023876. Inventory No: 103610. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Family Tales, Family Wisdom: How to Gather the Stories of a Lifetime and Share Them With Your Family

By Akeret, Robert U.; Klein, Daniel M

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0805023119
ISBN 13: 9780805023114

Book Description
Henry Holt & Co, New York, 1992. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 234pp; Minor shelfwear to the cover; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 0805023119. Inventory No: 103558. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Fear...What is it Good For?

By Pursel, Ronald

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1602662908
ISBN 13: 9781602662902

Book Description
Xulon Press, Longwood, FL, 2007. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 217pp; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Christian::Christian Living; ISBN: 1602662908. ISBN/EAN: 9781602662902. Inventory No: 103520. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Finding Help: A Reference Guide for Personal Concerns

By Giblin, Nan J.; Bales, Barbara A

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0398059969
ISBN 13: 9780398059965

Book Description
Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1995. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 209 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 0398059969. ISBN/EAN: 9780398059965. Inventory No: 106113. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Five-Day Course in Thinking, The

By De Bono, Edward

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Signet Books, New York, 1968. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 128pp; Problems, puzzles, games reveal the hidden potentials of your intellect; Minor shelfwear; Owner's name stamped on edges; Stained front inside cover where sticker was removed; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Inventory No: 103717. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next