Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Photography from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 27

You searched for:
Subject: Photography from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

Art of Ballooning, The

By Anderson, Peter; Svensson, Torleif

Book condition: As New

Book Description
ArtVox, 1995. First Edition. Cloth. As New/No Dust Jacket. 163pp; Many beautiful hot air balloon photos in vivid color, as well as a short history on ballooning; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 101881. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Art of Ballooning, The

By Anderson, Peter; Svensson, Torleif

Bookseller has 8 copies at this price.

Book condition: As New

Book Description
ArtVox, Stockholm, Sweden, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/Fine. Many beautiful hot air balloon photos in vivid color, as well as a short history on ballooning; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 163 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has very minimal wear, pretty much what you'd see in a bookstore. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 104808. . Additional shipping cha... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Art of Energy, The:  A Collection of Photography

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Chesapeake Energy , No date. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 175 pp. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 105173. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Art of Infrared Photography: A Comprehensive Guide to the Use of Black and White Infrared Film

By Paduano, Joseph

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 093626232X
ISBN 13: 9780936262321

Book Description
Amherst Media, Amherst, NY, 1993. Soft Cover. Fine. 76pp; Third edition; No significant flaws; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Photography; ISBN: 093626232X. Inventory No: 101452. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Art of Outdoor Photography: Techniques for the Advanced Amateur and Professional The Professional Approach to Composition, Creativity, and Light Lenses, Film, and Filters

By Norton, Boyd

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0896584593
ISBN 13: 9780896584594

Book Description
Voyageur Press, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A. Soft Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. 192pp; Revised edition; Perfect condition; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 0896584593. ISBN/EAN: 9780896584594. Inventory No: 100084. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bill Wood's Business

By Keaton, Diane; Heiferman, Martin

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 3865216846
ISBN 13: 9783865216847

Book Description
International Center of Photography, New York, NY, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 269 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 3865216846. ISBN/EAN: 9783865216847. Inventory No: 109666. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Breve Cronica de Luz (Brief Chronicle of Light)

By Arriaga, Guillermo ; Ruy-Sanchez, Alberto

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 9706832998
ISBN 13: 9789706832993

Book Description
Artes de Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text is bilingual in Spanish and English. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 88 pp. Text is in multiple languages. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 9706832998. ISBN/EAN: 9789706832993. Inventory No: 109109. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Catalog of Selected Viking Orbiter Images, A

By Tyner, Richard L.; Carroll, Roger D

Book condition: Good

Book Description
NASA, Washington, D.C, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 400pp; NASA Reference Publication 1093; This collection of Viking Orbiter photomosaics is designed to facilitate identification and location of the various pictures with respect to the surface of Mars; Some bumping and rubbing to the cover, and the binding is loosening (though still attached); Pages are tight and clean; Library labels, stamps, and markings are present on the cover, endpapers, and title page; Additional shipping charge... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Diamond Years of Texas Photography, The

By Ava Crofford

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Self published, Austin, TX, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Signed by Author. Presentation copy signed by author. Front free endpaper is missing. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 336 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, but is lightly sunned. Ex-library with usual markings, some of which are blacked out. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Pho... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $52.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

History of the Kodak and its Continuations: The First Folding and Panoramic Cameras

By Mina Fisher Hammer

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
House of Little Books, New York, NY, 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 95 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Spine caps are fraying. Bookstore's inscription on front endpapers. Bumped and rubbed. Corners are rounded. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; Inventory No: 001365. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Human Adventure: A Camera Chronicle

By Cousins, Norman; Di Gesti, Antony (Selection and Arrangement by)

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0933071078
ISBN 13: 9780933071070

Book Description
Saybrook Publishing, Dallas, TX, 1986. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. 152pp; DJ is curled along the top, and has some scratches and fingerprints; Small chip out of the top of the DJ on the back; Personalized inscription on fep signed as "Alice and Tony di Gesti"; Pages are tight and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Photography;... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Iceland Portfolio, The

By Fred Picker

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Amphoto, Garden City, NY, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Signed by Author. This is a Limited Edition (286/1000) set of 8 1/2" x 11" black and white loose-leaf photographs mounted on 14" x 17" card stock. Each is excellent condition, and is quite suitable for framing. Also included is the essay "The Dimension of the Sky" by Ben Maddow. They are protected in a strong outer box, which shows significant cosmetic wear. Size: Elephant Folio - over 15"... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $325.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Eastman Kodak

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0879850701
ISBN 13: 9780879850708

Book Description
Eastman Kodak Company , 1973. Cloth. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. dust jacket shows light edgewear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 0879850701. ISBN/EAN: 9780879850708. Inventory No: 22908. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Jarings Jaren '60:  Beelden Van Een Roerige Tijd

By Jaring, Cor; Vinkenoog, Simon

Book condition: Near Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 9032502700
ISBN 13: 9789032502706

Book Description
DeKern Baarn, Antwerp, Belgium, 1986. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Lots of photographs of the 1960's counterculture, including such people as John Lennon, Yoko Ono, and Maharishi Mahesh Yogi. Text entirely in Dutch. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; Non-English Language::Dutch; ISBN: 9032502700. Inventory No: 104559. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $145.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Majesty: Visions from the Heart of Elk Country

By Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1560442506
ISBN 13: 9781560442509

Book Description
Falcon Press, Helena, MT, 1993. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 120pp; Pages are bright, white, and tight with no significant flaws; DJ is heavily curled along both the top and bottom; DJ has some spots (4 medium size, 3-4 small) along the bottom right of the cover where it appears something may have dripped on it; Minor loss of lettering on the title, apparently due to an old price sticker removal; Overall, DJ is in very good condition, but it's definitely not pristine; Size: F... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Man Ray
16.

Man Ray

By Games, Alexander

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0760782490
ISBN 13: 9780760782491

Book Description
Barnes & Noble, London, England, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 80 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 0760782490. ISBN/EAN: 9780760782491. Inventory No: 400331. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

National Geographic:  The Wildlife Photographs

By Mitchell, John G

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0792263561
ISBN 13: 9780792263562

Book Description
National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 304pp; DJ has minor shelfwear and a little wrinkling; Pages are tight and clean; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Animals & Birds; Photography; ISBN: 0792263561. Inventory No: 103305. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

New Vision, The: Photography Between the World Wars (Ford Motor Company Collection at the Metropolitan Museum of Art)

By Hambourg, Maria Morris; Phillips, Christopher

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0810913852
ISBN 13: 9780810913851

Book Description
Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 318 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has no significant flaws. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 5-6 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 0810913852. Inventory No: 106115. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Orbit: Nasa Astronauts Photograph the Earth

By Ressmeyer, Roger; National Geographic Society; Apt, Jay; Helfert, Michael; Wilkinson, Justin; Russmeyer, Roger

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0792237145
ISBN 13: 9780792237143

Book Description
Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 222pp; Stunning photos taken from orbit; No significant flaws in the book; DJ has a small tear in the upper right corner, and a little wrinkling at the top of the spine; Minor bumping at the corners of the DJ; Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Photography; ISBN: 0792237145. Inventory No: 101172. . Additional shipping charges may apply.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Oriental and Occidental Northern and Southern Portrait Types of the Midway Plaisance (World's Columbian Exposition)

By F. W. Putnam

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
N. D. Thompson Publishing, St. Louis, MO, 1894. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. A collection of photographs of individual types of various nations from all parts of the world who represented, in the Department of Ethnology, the manners, customs, dress, religions, music, and other distinctive traits and peculiarities of their race, with interesting and instructive descriptions accompanying each portrait. Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Pages are yellowed, ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $250.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 next