Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Railways from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 77

You searched for:
Subject: Railways from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By N/A

Book condition: New

Book Description
Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad & Museum, Durango, CO, 2005. Soft Cover. New/No Dust Jacket. This is a combination of the official guidebook to the Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad, along with a 96-minute DVD that includes the award winning movie "Tracks Through Time", plus 3 bonus features. 1) Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad - the original movie of the romance and history of the legendary mountain railroad, documenting the 45 mile stretch of tra... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Chicago and North Western in Color - Volume 1: 1941 - 1953

By Lloyd A. Keyser

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1878887831
ISBN 13: 9781878887832

Book Description
Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, NJ, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Although this says Volume 1, it is unclear as to whether any other volumes (for later years) were ever published. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 128 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, except for light curling. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Railways; ISBN: 1878887831. Inventory No: 109047.... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Colorado Memories of the Narrow Gauge Circle

By Krause, John; Grenard, Ross

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0911868593
ISBN 13: 9780911868593

Book Description
Carstens Publications, Newton, NJ, 1988. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 130 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Railways; ISBN: 0911868593. ISBN/EAN: 9780911868593. Inventory No: 104751. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Coordinated Bus-Rail Service:  Rockland County - Westchester County - New York City

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Tri-State Transportation Commission, New York, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 41pp; This is the final report on the Mass Transportation Demonstration Project in New York City and Rockland/Westchester counties, conducted between September 17, 1963 and June 25, 1965. It includes a summary of this experiment, background, details of the experiment itself, survey results, analysis and conculsions, and an appendix showing nine different schedules showing changes that were made during the exper... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Electric Railway Dictionary (1911): Definitions and Illustrations of the Parts and Equipment of Electric Railway Cars and Trucks

By Hitt, Rodney

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 091231821X
ISBN 13: 9780912318219

Book Description
Newton K. Gregg, Novato, CA, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 292pp + 55pp of ads; This is a reprint of the original 1911 Electric Railway Dictionary, and is complete in every detail including its large size; Over 1900 illustrations; Yellow, rugged boards are in great condition; Pages are yellowing, but are tight and clean; The DJ is present, but not in great condition. It is heavily soiled, and has a major tear across the front, in addition to some tattered edges and some paper loss on the back... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $70.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railway Society, London, England, 1994. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine . Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 56 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000871. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Elements of Railroad Track and Construction

By Winter L. Wilson

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1915. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 396 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Minor water damage to back cover, text unaffected. Bumped and rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 109051. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $42.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Enciclopedia Di Modellismo - Ferroviario - Volume 2 - Tecnica Ferroviaria

By N/A

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 887133101X
ISBN 13: 9788871331010

Book Description
Hobby & Work, Italy, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 200pp; Text entirely in Italian; No significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Railways; Non-English Language::Italian; ISBN: 887133101X. Inventory No: 102797. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $80.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Extraordinary Railway Journeys

By Savio, Tom; Lambert, Anthony

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1843305976
ISBN 13: 9781843305972

Book Description
New Holland Publications, London, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 160pp; This book highlights 24 of the best railway journeys from throughout the world. Incredible photography; Library markings are minimal, with a locator label on the lower spine, a library stamp on the top page edges, and a card pocket and label on the front endpaper; The DJ is in great condition, and is protected in a mylar cover; Minor bumping on the bottom of the spine; Pages are tight and clean; Additional shipping charge... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Frisco Train Handling Rules & Instructions for Controlled Train Dynamics Governing Transportation and Mechanical Departments

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
St. Louis - San Francisco Railway Company, 1980. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 135 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 104731. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

From Cab to Caboose:  Fifty Years of Railroading

By Joseph A. Noble

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. The book itself is in excellent condition, other than quite a bit of spotting on the edges. It does have a bit of a musty smell from years of storage. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 205 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 10... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 12 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000843. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 12 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000844. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 8 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000845. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 16 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000846. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 8 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000847. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 8 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. One creased corner. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000848. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 12 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000849. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1978. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 20 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000850. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schneider, Fred W.; White, Howard S. (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Electric Railroaders Association, New York, NY, 1980. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Magazine Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 12 pp. Item Type: Magazine. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 000851. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next