Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 62

You searched for:
Subject: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

American Boy Sports Stories

By Zuppke, Robert (Introduction); Ellis, Griffith Ogden (Foreward)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY, 1947. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 366pp; Maroon boards with black lettering; Cover is in great condition with only very minor shelfwear; Pages are yellowed, but clean and tight; Owner's inscription from 1949 on inside front cover; DJ is in very good condition, but does have a few small chips on the top edge and at the base of the spine; Protected now in mylar cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Archery Handbook (# 442)

By Edmund H. Burke

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, CT, 1960. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 144 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Inventory No: 107921. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Baseball Research Journal

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0910137439
ISBN 13: 9780910137430

Book Description
Society for American Baseball Research, Kansas City, 1990. Soft Cover. As New. 96pp; Nineteenth annual edition; Perfect condition; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0910137439. ISBN/EAN: 9780910137430. Inventory No: 100428. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.95
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Baseball Records Update 1993

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 091013751x
ISBN 13: 9780910137515

Book Description
Society for American Baseball Research, Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A, 1993. Softcover. Fine. 47pp; Slightly bent upper right corner; Owner's name on mailing label on the back; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 091013751X. ISBN/EAN: 9780910137515. Inventory No: 100432. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Baseball's All-Star Game : a Game-By-Game Guide

By Lenburg, Jeff

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0899502318
ISBN 13: 9780899502311

Book Description
McFarland & Company, Jefferson, NC, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 213 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0899502318. ISBN/EAN: 9780899502311. Inventory No: 400159. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Best Wing Shooting in Uruguay, The

By Vigano, Galeazzo; Vigano, Diego

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 9872192723
ISBN 13: 9789872192723

Book Description
South End Publishing, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. Illustrator: Bedeschi, Francisco (Photographs). 160pp; Loaded with fantastic hunting and landscape photographs from Uruguay; Text written in both English and Spanish; Gift inscription on fep; Otherwise, as new condition; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Bedeschi, Francisco (Photographs). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Non-... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Best of Teams, the Worst of Teams : a Major League Baseball Statistical Reference, 1903-1994

By Wright, Russell O

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0786400110
ISBN 13: 9780786400119

Book Description
McFarland & Co, Jefferson, NC, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 189 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Sticker remnants on front cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0786400110. ISBN/EAN: 9780786400119. Inventory No: 400144. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Better Camping

By Ryalls, Alan; Marchant, Roger

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0718204948
ISBN 13: 9780718204945

Book Description
Kaye & Ward, London, England, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 94 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0718204948. Inventory No: 106112. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Better Hockey for Boys

By Poole, Geoff

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0718204832
ISBN 13: 9780718204839

Book Description
Kaye & Ward, London, England, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Field Hockey. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 95 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0718204832. Inventory No: 400359. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bicycling, 1874; a Textbook for Early Riders

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0800807383
ISBN 13: 9780800807382

Book Description
Taplinger Publishing, New York, NY, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Reprint of the 1874 original. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 79 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0800807383. Inventory No: 400094. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Botero - La Corrida

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Museo De Arte Contemporaneio Internacional Rufino Tamayo, Mexico City, Mexico, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. 146pp; 92 full-page plates of Botero's work, focused primarily on bullfighting; This book was an accompanying piece to an exhibition in Mexico City from May - August, 1989; There is some shelfwear and minor soiling to the cover; Pages are tight and clean; There is a full-page inscription from Botero in the beginning of the book, but I don't believe it was handwritten; Text entirely in... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Breaking a Bird Dog (A Treatise on Training)

By Lytle, Horace

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1924. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 167pp; Maroon boards with gilt lettering on the front cover, black lettering on the spine; Bumping and rubbing with rounded corners; Slightly cocked; Pages are browning with a little foxing, but are clean and tight; Gift inscription on fep; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Inventory No: 100639. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Briana Scurry, super saver

By Stewart, Mark

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0516220454
ISBN 13: 9780516220451

Book Description
Children's Press, New York, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Light shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0516220454. Inventory No: 400019. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bullfight

By Buckley, Peter

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1958. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 192pp; Lots of information on bullfighting, including 91 pages of text and pictures about it, followed by 93 pages of b/w photographs, and then picture captions and a glossary of terms; Lower right corner of cover is bumped, and there is light spotted discoloration to the cover; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category:... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Cache Lake Country:  Life in the North Woods

By John J. Rowlands

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
W. W. Norton, New York, NY, 1959. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Kane, Henry B. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 270 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover is spotted with moderate wear. Illustrator: Kane, Henry B.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Inventory No: 104748. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Choreography & Style for Ice Skaters

By Harris, Ricky

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 031213388X
ISBN 13: 9780312133887

Book Description
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1980. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. 149pp; This copy is in virtually perfect condition; On the fep, the inscription reads "To Allan, with affection to the father of a very valued former student and friend. Fondly, Ricky Harris 1/9/01"; The father referred to here is Allan W. Lee, noted author, minister, and former General Secretary of the World Convention of Churches of Christ; The daughter he refers to is Cyndi Lee, later became a very famous Yog... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dave Campbell's Texas Football - National Championship Edition 2005 (One For the Ages)

By N/A

Bookseller has 20 copies at this price.

Book condition: New Book

Book Description
Host Communications, 2006. Softcover. New Book. This is the 2005 National Championship Edition of Dave Campbell's Texas Football Magazine. Vince Young led the Longhorns to their fourth national title by defeating the USC Trojans 41 - 38. This includes 15 pages of Rose Bowl photos, complete game-by-game recaps for the entire year, and an exclusive championship column from Matthew McConaughey. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 64 pp. No significant flaws. Multiple copies available this... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Feel the Sting

By Teitelbaum, Michael

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0789466740
ISBN 13: 9780789466747

Book Description
DK Publishing, New York, NY, 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 48 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Cover has no significant flaws. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0789466740. Inventory No: 400005. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Fitness Lab Manual

By Sherry Frazier (Schumann)

Book condition: New Book
ISBN 10: 0787288454
ISBN 13: 9780787288457

Book Description
Kendall/Hunt Publishing, Dubuque, IA, No date. Softcover. New Book. This is for the Preliminary Edition. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0787288454. Inventory No: 108538. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The French Tarrasch:  Understanding an Important Modern Opening

By Emms, John

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0713484616
ISBN 13: 9780713484618

Book Description
B T Batsford Ltd, London, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 144pp; Part of the Batsford Chess Opening Guides series; Curling on the corners; Some soiling to the cover and to the page edges; Pages are yellowed, but are tight; I found underlining on 3 pages, and there may be more, but it is minimal; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0713484616. Inventory No: 102073. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $19.50
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next