Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Theatre & Plays from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 19 of 19

You searched for:
Subject: Theatre & Plays from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

All in the Family:  A Comedy in 3 Acts

By Hatlen, Theodore

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Row, Peterson, and Company, Evanston, IL, 1954. Soft Cover. Good. 112pp; Script for a play in which the previous owner apparently played a part. There are notes and underlines throughout, but mostly for the part of "Alec", leading me to believe that it belonged to the actor playing this role; Also, writing in pencil on both the front and back cover; Pages are yellowed, and there is significant standard wear due to use; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Avail... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Song: The Complete Musical Theatre Companion (2 Vol. Set)

By Ken Bloom

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0028704843
ISBN 13: 9780028704845

Book Description
Schirmer Books, New York, NY, 1996. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 2093 pp. 2-volume set (complete). Pages are tight and clean. Minor soiling to the cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 0028704843. Inventory No: 107427. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Biennial reports of the treasurer and secretary of the Dunlap Society

By Dunlap Society

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0833702750
ISBN 13: 9780833702753

Book Description
Burt Franklin, New York, NY, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Reprint of the 1888 edition. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. 51 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with usual markings. Corners are lightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 0833702750. Inventory No: 400146. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Bondmaid, The

By Frederika Bremer

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
H. G. Clarke and Company, London, England, 1844. Hardcover (Full Leather). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. 122 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Marbled edges and endpapers - bright, rich condition. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 001434. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $80.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

British Theatre Yearbook 1989

By Lemmon, David

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 031203198x
ISBN 13: 9780312031985

Book Description
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 342 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Label remnants on front cover. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 031203198X. ISBN/EAN: 9780312031985. Inventory No: 400286. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Burgtheater - Die Mutter Leben der Revolutionarin Pelagea Wlassowa aus Twer - Musik von Hanns Eisler

By Bertolt Brecht

Book condition: Fine Condition

Book Description
Burgtheater, Vienna, Austria, 1986. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 112 pp. Text is in German. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; Non-English Language::German; German Language; Inventory No: 108336. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Directory of Theatre Training Programs

By Charles, Jill (Editor)

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0933919190
ISBN 13: 9780933919198

Book Description
American Theatre Works, Dorset, VT, 1991. Third Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 176 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 0933919190. ISBN/EAN: 9780933919198. Inventory No: 400033. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dublin Carol, A

By McPherson, Conor

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1854594559
ISBN 13: 9781854594556

Book Description
Nick Hern, London, England, 2000. Paperback. As New. 52 pp. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 1854594559. Inventory No: 400290. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Father Knows Best:  A Comedy in 3 Acts

By Sergel, Kristin

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Dramatic Publishing Company, Chicago, 1954. Soft Cover. Good. 75pp; This play was adapted from the famous radio program of the same name by Edward James. The popular TV program was launched later in that same year; This copy was apparently owned by the actress playing Kathy (the 10-year old daughter), as all of her parts and character definition are underlined; The owner's name and other pencil marks are present on the cover; Pages are browning and there is significant wear due to use; Size: 1... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Filmology Movement and Film Study in France, The

By Edward Lowry

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 0835716309
ISBN 13: 9780835716307

Book Description
UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1985. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 0835716309. ISBN/EAN: 9780835716307. Inventory No: 001501. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Hip Pocket Theatre Coloring Book, The

By Martinez, Adrian

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Hip Pocket Theatre, Fort Worth, TX, 1985. Apparent First Edition. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. Illustrator: Martinez, Adrian. Fun piece of Fort Worth history. The Hip Pocket Theatre was an energetic theatre with a troup that appealed to many different people. This coloring book captures some of the memorable sketches from performances from 1978 - 1985, and provides them in true coloring book style. None of the pictures have been colored in, and there are no extraneous marks; Some scratches on the ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

How to Make Historic American Costumes

By Mary Evans

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0810341417
ISBN 13: 9780810341418

Book Description
Gale Publishing, Detroit, MI, 1976. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Brooks, Elizabeth. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 178 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. There is a chip out of the front flypaper. Ex-library with usual markings. Bumped and rubbed. Illustrator: Brooks, Elizabeth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 0810341417. ISBN/EAN: 9780810341418. Inventory No: 1... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

If I Really Believe, Why Do I Have These Doubts?

By Lynn Anderson

Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN 10: 1582291179
ISBN 13: 9781582291178

Book Description
Howard Publishing, West Monroe, LA, 2000. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 201 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Lower right corner is creased. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; ISBN: 1582291179. Inventory No: 105577. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Memento: Lyricka Trilogie s Prologem

By Jaroslav Kvapil

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Aventinum, 1921. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Signed by Author. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. 42 pp. Text is in Czech. Pages are tight and clean. Light edgewear along the bottom. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; Non-English Language::Czech; Czech Language; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 001446. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Sarah Bernhardt en Lima

By A. Jochamowitz

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
No Publisher Stated, 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Rebound in sturdy hardcover binding, with edgewear along the outer edges and the spine. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 131 pp. Text is in Spanish. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription in French. One creased corner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; Non-English Language::Spanish; Peru; Spanish Language; Invento... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

The Servant in the House

By Kennedy, Charles Rann

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, 1908. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 152pp; This book is actually a play that was first presented by the Henry Miller Associate Players at the Savoy Theatre, New York, on Monday, March 23, 1908. It is a play in five acts, and featured a cast that included Tyrone Power (the father of the Tyrone Power we know from future films); Pages are tight and clean, but somewhat yellowed; Cover is a bright purple with gilt lettering; Corners are rounded and t... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Sleeping Beauty (Playtales)

By Butterfield, Moira

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 1575726513
ISBN 13: 9781575726519

Book Description
Heinemann Interactive, Des Plaines, IL, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This book shows you how to prepare and act out the story of Sleeping Beauty, including step-by-step instructions showing how to make costumes and props. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 24 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Theatre & Plays; Children's; ISBN: 1575726513. Inventory ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Texas Justice (Teleplay Based on the Book "Blood Will Tell" By Gary Cartwright)

By Cook, T. S

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Patchett Kaufmann Entertainment, Culver City, CA, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 211pp; Screenplay for the two-part 1995 made-for-TV movie "Texas Justice" starring Peter Strauss, Heather Locklear, and Dennis Franz; Minimal library markings with card pocket in rear; Pages are otherwise tight and clean; Minor creasing of a few corners; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Theatre & Plays;... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Vieux Carre (Stage Play)

By Tennessee Williams

Book condition: Fair Condition

Book Description
Golden Eagle Productions, New York, NY, 1978. Softcover. Fair Condition. This is the script for the stage play produced by George Nice, Golden Eagle Productions. In addition to the play itself, this also includes a program for the play from the Piccadilly Theatre in London from August, 1978 starring Sylvia Miles and Sheila Gish. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 81 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are clean. Most of the corners are curled or creased, and the script is well used. Could benefit ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $400.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1