Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Trade, Electronics, Mining from Lotzabooks

Results: 1 - 20 of 86

You searched for:
Subject: Trade, Electronics, Mining from Lotzabooks (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

100 Years of Building Texas

By Langford, Mark

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Builder's Exchange of Texas, Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 144pp; This book is a pictorial history of the construction business in Texas from 1900 - 2000. Each year has its own page, with key events during that year, as well as key construction happenings. There are also many photos and many ads; There is also a letter in the front from the Builder's Exchange of Texas, thanking the book's recipient for their support, and noting that this book is a special publication for its... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ASME Unfired Pressure Vessels Data:  Internal Working Pressures for Cylindrical Shells and Heads

By Wyatt Metal & Boiler Works

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Wyatt Metal & Boiler Works, Houston, TX, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 95pp; Fourth revised edition; This is a compilation of basic data on allowable working pressures for fusion welded unfired pressure vessels, and is for the use and convenience of those in the engineering profession, especially for those engaged in the design of this equipmrent; The book is basically a lot of test results and properties, along with a brief history of Wyatt Metal & Boiler works; Navy blue boards ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Adobe Construction Methods Using Adobe Brick or Rammed Earth (Monolithic Construction) for Homes

By L. W. Neubauer

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
University of California, 1964. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 35 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Damage to upper right corner of all pages, but it is less than 1/2", and doesn't extend to anything important. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 105443. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Air Conditioning - Design and Construction of Ducts

By Thomas J. Brett

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
American Technical Society, Chicago, IL, 1946. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 226 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Owner's name stamped on edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 104457. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Aircraft Maintenance and Repair

By Northrop Aeronautical Institute

Book condition: Good

Book Description
McGraw Hill, New York, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 444pp; Revised edition; Beige cover with maroon lettering; The cover is badly soiled, most likely from being handled by mechanics with greasy hands (this certainly is what it looks and feels like); There is some minor edgewear, but it is not bad; Inside, the pages are yellowed, but in very good condition; There is some underlining and other pencil marks, including some penciled "coloring" (with colored pencils) of illustrations; T... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

American Printmaking before 1876: Fact, Fiction, and Fantasy

By N/A

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0844401684
ISBN 13: 9780844401683

Book Description
Library of Congress, Washington, D.C, 1975. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 79pp; Papers presented at a symposium held at the Library of Congress, June 12 and 13, 1972; Minor soiling on the cover; Title page is yellowed, and has an ownership label on it; Pages are tight and clean; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; History::American History; ISBN: 0844401684. Inventory No: 103343. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Antennas and Radiation, Edition 1 - Pub 5801-1

By ICS Staff

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1948. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 59pp; Prepared especially for home study by the International Correspondence Schools; Green wraps are yellowed; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's name on front cover; Minor tear at the bottom of the front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 102168. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Automotive Engines and Related Systems: Principles and Service

By Dales, D. N.;Thiessen, F. J

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 083590279X
ISBN 13: 9780835902793

Book Description
Reston Pub Co, Reston, VA, 1981. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 353pp; Part of the Reston Automotive Series; Very minimal shelfwear to the cover; Pages are tight and clean, with no significant flaws; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 083590279X. Inventory No: 102152. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Brief Introduction to Asphalt and Some of Its Uses, A

By Various / Unstated

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Asphalt Institute, College Park, MD, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. 74pp; Yellow and black wraps; Minor crease on upper right corner; Cover is yellowing; Pages are in very good condition; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 101026. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Caminos Del Aire

By Consejo Superior de Ensenanza

Book condition: Near Fine Condition

Book Description
Universidad de Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras, PR, 1951. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Radio broadcasting in Puerto Rico. Text entirely in Spanish. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 349 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Non-English Language::Spanish; Inventory No: 105693. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Coal and Coke

By Frederick H. Wagner

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
McGraw Hill, New York, NY, 1916. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Numerous foldouts are in very good condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 431 pp. Pages are browned, but are tight and clean. Front hinge is cracked. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 108596. . Additional shipping charges may apply. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Competition in the Regulated Industries - Transportation

By Carl H. Fulda

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 533 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Has some creased corners. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 104933. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Craftsman and Companion - Power Tools:  New 1939 Models

By No Author Stated

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Sears, Roebuck, and Co, 1938. Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Good Condition. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 105308. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Dampf-und Gasturbinen mit Einem Anhang Uber Die Aussichten der Warmekraft-maschinen

By A. Stodola

Book condition: Good Condition

Book Description
Julius Spinger, Berlin, Germany, 1922. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Text entirely in German. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 1111 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Binding is loose but fully intact. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers. Some chips on the spine and spine cap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 6 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Non-English Language::German; Inventory No: 001036. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Design and Construction of Heat Engines

By William E. Ninde

Book condition: Very Good Condition

Book Description
McGraw Hill, New York, NY, 1920. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Second printing. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 704 pp. Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean. Previous owner's inscription on title page and endpapers. Minor writing on rear endpaper. Small tear at the base of the spine. Otherwise, only light bumping of the corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 108595. . Ad... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Design of Electrical Apparatus

By Kuhlmann, John H

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York, 1940. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 506pp; Maroon boards with gilt lettering; Very minor rubbing; Some of the letters are fading, and there's a minor smudge on the spine; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's bookplate on front inside cover; Some smudges along the edges; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Do-it-yourself contracting to build your own home : a managerial approach

By Stillman, Richard Joseph

Book condition: Very Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0801969190
ISBN 13: 9780801969195

Book Description
Chilton Book Club, Radnor, PA, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. 250 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Ex-library with minimal markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 0801969190. ISBN/EAN: 9780801969195. Inventory No: 400047. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

ESD : The Scourge of Electronics

By Hellström, Sten

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 3540616691
ISBN 13: 9783540616696

Book Description
Springer, Berlin, Germany, 1998. Hardcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 194 pp. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; ISBN: 3540616691. ISBN/EAN: 9783540616696. Dewey Code: 621.381 21. Inventory No: 108033. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $62.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Electrical Measuring Instruments - Part 2, Edition 1 - Pub 5960 B-3

By MacGahan, Paul

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1948. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 78pp; Prepared especially for home study by the International Correspondence Schools; Blue wraps are yellowing; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's name on front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 102164. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Electrical Measuring Instruments - Part 1, Edition 1 - Pub 5960 A-1

By MacGahan, Paul

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA, 1948. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 98pp; Prepared especially for home study by the International Correspondence Schools; Blue wraps are yellowing; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; Owner's name on front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. Category: Engineering, Industrial & Trades; Inventory No: 102165. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Lotzabooks (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next